10,499

Bulverde, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $1,386,000

    New Construction $198K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    771 Early Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Construction in Progress for this Contemporary Luxury Home! Estimated completion mid 2026. This modern delight will not have immediate neighbors and is situated on a quiet Cul de Sac. The Green belt behind provides extra privacy to enjoy outdoor entertaining or alone time with your beverage of choice. High end finishes and appliances will adorn the Chef's kitchen with an oversized island and

    Holly Gottschalt EXIT Realty Advisors

    771 Early Ridge Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /38

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    34748 Ansley Ridge Trail, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,354

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Avallone Real Broker, LLC

    34748 Ansley Ridge Trail, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      31967 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      31967 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /29

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft

    3769 Cremini Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly sought-after Johnson Ranch community, known for its top-rated schools and beautiful Hill Country surroundings. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. Downstairs, you'll find two spacious secondary bedrooms along with an inviting open-concept kitchen and

    Ronda Woods Keller Williams Legacy

    3769 Cremini Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    31146 Panther Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,385

    Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    31146 Panther Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      31979 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      31979 Rustle Pkwy, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /22

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $74,701 per Acre

    0 Earle Oak Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to Centennial Ridge, one of the Texas Hill Country's most sought-after custom home communities. This expansive 5-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life in a setting defined by natural beauty and privacy. Framed by mature trees and breathtaking Hill Country views, the property provides a tranquil retreat while remaining just minutes from everyday conveniences.

    Brian Skelton BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS -Spr

    0 Earle Oak Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /62

    $382,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3812 Rusted Copper, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    3812 Rusted Copper, Bulverde, TX NULL
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6156 Bayberry Brook, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6156 Bayberry Brook, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /42

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    729 Fossil Springs Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Bulverde's most desirable communities, 729 Fossil Springs offers refined Hill Country living with timeless elegance. This stunning single-story residence is highlighted by soaring 16-foot ceilings in the main living area and expansive windows that bathe the home in natural light. A separate dining area, an oversized kitchen island, double ovens, and a

    Liz Niemietz LPT Realty, LLC

    729 Fossil Springs Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    34768 Ansley Ridge Trail, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $153,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz Niemietz LPT Realty, LLC

    34768 Ansley Ridge Trail, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      3754 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3754 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

  • /19

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $144,855 per Acre

    34776 High Gate Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Build your dream home in the beautiful, gated community of Belle Oaks Ranch. This lot is filled with mature trees, and a level build sight with option of privacy around perimeter. This lot is nestled in a cul-de-sac which offers seclusion from neighborhood traffic. This neighborhood has fiber optic internet, water, natural gas, and a beautiful amenities center. It is also convenient to the city

    Holly Smith JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    34776 High Gate Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /26

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3414 Cottonwood Canyon, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,043

    Last Listing Agent Cody Miller Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3414 Cottonwood Canyon, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      29418 Copper Dove, Bulverde, TX NULL

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29418 Copper Dove, Bulverde, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

  • /45

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    3649 Copper River, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Perfect Home, Perfect Location with a Perfect Price in the Bulverde Hill Country! Practically a brand new home that's move-in ready, just move in, unpack and enjoy. This lovely 5/2 1/2, 2500+ sq ft, Open Floor Plan home with a water softener, granite counter tops, sprinkler system, UV light installed in AHU coil, oversized 72" ceiling fans in the living room and master bedroom is just a short

    Richard Moya redKorr Realty LLC

    3649 Copper River, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /25

    $343,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5408 Tallgrass Blvd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Aguillon Keller Williams Heritage

    5408 Tallgrass Blvd, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3829 Copper River, Bulverde, TX NULL

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

  • /21

    $269,995

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    31554 Nimbus Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Nestled in the scenic beauty of Hill Country in the sought-after community of Hidden Trails and situated on a GREENBELT! This immaculate, move-in ready 1-story home offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury including a premium water softener and reverse osmosis system. The spacious layout of this residence is designed to maximize every inch, perfectly blending functionality and aesthetics. It

    Jeanette Perkins eXp Realty

    31554 Nimbus Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /39

    $731,390 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1124 Portnall Place Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    1124 Portnall Place Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home