10,497

Bulverde, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $67,279 per Acre

    2219 Hiline Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    3.86 Acres in Bulverde TX | Hill Country Views + Mature Oak Trees | Build Your Custom Home If you've been searching for land in Bulverde with views and character, this is it. Welcome to 2219 Hiline Dr - a rare 3.86-acre property in Comal County featuring mature oak trees, long-range Hill Country views, and the space to build exactly what you want. Walk the property and you'll immediately notice

    Agent Photo

    George Sanchez

    Simple Real Estate Ventures

    (830) 521-5863

    2219 Hiline Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31849 Bluewood Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Nestled within the coveted community of Hidden Trails, this brand new one-story home epitomizes modern comfort and style. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floor plan, this residence is designed to accommodate your lifestyle with ease and elegance. Upon entering, you're greeted by an abundance of natural light that floods the spacious living area, creating an inviting ambiance for

    Labib Hashim Keller Williams Heritage

    31849 Bluewood Vista, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /26

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5322 Silent Dusk Ct, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,720

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lind Epique Realty LLC

    5322 Silent Dusk Ct, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /55

      Est $1,097,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Canyon Crescent, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3216 Canyon Crescent, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janeene Edwards Keller Williams Legacy

  • /20

    $125,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $119,048 per Acre

    34848 Thanksgiving Trail, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this spacious 1.05-acre residential lot, nestled in the heart of the Hill Country. Whether you envision a modern farmhouse, a classic ranch-style retreat, or a timeless estate, this property offers the ideal canvas to bring your vision to life. Enjoy a lifestyle enriched with community amenities, including a clubhouse, neighborhood pool,

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 463-6910

    34848 Thanksgiving Trail, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /19

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5360 Forbs Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Come to see this beautiful home in the hidden trails subdivision. Open concept floor plan, one story with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 car garage. Spacious kitchen with granite countertop, soothing master bedroom with ample closets. Neighborhood amenities include: swimming pool, fitness center, play grounds, running/biking trails, monthly coordinated activities and events. Located in excellent

    Ying Ray TopSky Realty Texas Inc

    5360 Forbs Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /31

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30649 Buck Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,158

    Last Listing Agent Rosela Hackley Redbird Realty LLC

    30649 Buck Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /45

      Est $1,283,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      31006 Acacia Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      31006 Acacia Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Powell Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /14

    $159,995

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $158,411 per Acre

    755 Maximino Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Discover Belle Oaks Ranch, where luxury living meets the breathtaking charm of the Texas Hill Country. This expansive 1.01-acre lot provides the ideal setting to design and build your custom dream home, with space for all your outdoor living aspirations. Nestled in the peaceful Belle Oaks Ranch community, residents enjoy exclusive access to a range of amenities crafted for both relaxation and

    Agent Photo

    Amber Brown

    White Label Realty

    (830) 354-6899

    755 Maximino Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /22

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5234 Blue Ivy, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Beautiful One-Story Alexa Smart Home Where You Can Control HVAC, Lighting, Security System, and Garage Door with Ease**Open Floor Plan w/ Split Primary Bedroom, Granite Countertops Throughout, Gas Cooking, Tankless Water Heater, and Energy-Efficient Features**Carpet only in Bedrooms**Hidden Trails Community Offers Great Amenities including a Resort-Style Pool, Fitness Center, Playground, Hill

    Pepa Thomas RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    5234 Blue Ivy, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /32

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    30745 Horseshoe Path, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,830

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rebaldo Keller Williams City-View

    30745 Horseshoe Path, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      30311 Leroy Scheel Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • Built 1910
      30311 Leroy Scheel Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Loredo Real Broker, LLC

  • /51

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft

    32317 Lavender Cove, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Stunning one story home in a gated section of Johnson Ranch, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers a functional layout with comfortable, easy living all on one level; perfect for buyers looking for space, privacy, and convenience. As you enter, you are welcomed by abundant natural light that fills the open living areas, creating a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 444-4117

    32317 Lavender Cove, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /51

    $3,395 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5332 Saunter Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    3036 SF two-story home with 5 BEDROOMS, 2 DINING AREAS, GAME ROOM and MEDIA ROOM on 1/2 acre lot. This home features multiple upgrades including luxury vinyl tile in kitchen/family room area, upgraded subway backsplash in kitchen, and walk-in shower in the master bathroom. Hidden Trails features amazing amenities and organized activities that are second to none. The state-of-the-art amenity

    Stephen Koile Gamma Realty

    5332 Saunter Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /4

    $874,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1413 Gifford Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,541

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1413 Gifford Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Right Fork, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • Built 1975
      855 Right Fork, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Sharma 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /13

    $336,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    3674 Marvel, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to 3674 Marvel! Nothing compares to this opportunity, featuring an assumable loan at an incredible 3.75% interest rate-a rare advantage in today's market. This beautifully maintained, gently lived-in single-story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, nestled in the highly desirable Edgebrook community. Backing to a serene greenbelt, the home provides exceptional

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Rodriguez

    Resi Realty, LLC

    (830) 494-4774

    3674 Marvel, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /19

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5251 Honeyflower, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-story home in the highly sought-after Hidden Trails community. Featuring a spacious open-concept layout, this home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths designed for comfortable everyday living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the backyard is set up for relaxing or entertaining with a large wooden deck and pergola. All the extras are here, refrigerator,

    Brenda Mullen RE/MAX Unity

    5251 Honeyflower, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /29

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    4078 Cumin Ct, Bulverde, TX NULL

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,150

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Medina LPT Realty, LLC

    4078 Cumin Ct, Bulverde, TX NULL
    • /14

      Est $651,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 E Ammann Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • Built 1988
      464 E Ammann Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Renteria eXp Realty

  • /16

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $141,369 per Acre

    34858 Last Stage Way, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this stunning 1.344-acre residential lot located within Belle Oaks Ranch in Bulverde. Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac within a desirable subdivision, this undeveloped, wooded property offers a serene setting surrounded by many mature trees and beautiful natural scenery. The level terrain makes it ideal for construction,

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 445-3085

    34858 Last Stage Way, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6235 Chastetree, Bulverde, TX 78163

    *Beautiful 3 bed/ 2 bath home in the vibrant Hidden Trails community in Bulverde, TX *Featuring an open floor plan with lots of natural light, ample kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas cooking, nice sized bedrooms, and a two car garage *Large and leveled backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining *Highly rated Comal ISD schools *The master-planned community amenities include

    Anel Montemayor Islas Keller Williams Legacy

    6235 Chastetree, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • 1437 Argyll Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1437 Argyll Park, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,353

    Last Listing Agent John Ngo Asset Realty

    1437 Argyll Park, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /30

      Est $705,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      29480 Bulverde Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      29480 Bulverde Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bafidis At Home Texas Realty

  • /14

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $164,463 per Acre

    979 Maximino Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Discover the Pinnacle of Hill Country living on this Prestigious 1.21-acre Premium Lot located in the beautiful Belle Oaks Subdivision. Ready to fulfill your dreams, this cleared & level parcel offers an unparalleled opportunity to Build Your Custom Dream Home. Embrace the luxury of an upscale community boasting Gated Entrances, underground utilities including Natural Gas, Water System, and

    Agent Photo

    Beth Ann Falcon

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 396-5357

    979 Maximino Ridge, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /19

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29832 Jove, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Positioned within the desirable community of Edgebrooks, this exceptional residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of refined living space. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an expansive upstairs primary suite, this home blends elegance with everyday comfort. The private primary retreat boasts a spa-inspired bath complete with a walk-in shower, dual vanities, a relaxing garden

    Janice Lerma Rental Property Pros

    29832 Jove, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /10

    $924,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    31152 Clover Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    31152 Clover Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /44

      Est $715,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      445 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Boelens JPAR San Antonio

  • /46

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    31735 Bulverde Hills Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    OPEN HOUSE SAT/SUN, MAY 9/10 FROM 1-3 * Charming two-story home nestled on 1.78 private acres across two spacious lots. Experience Hill Country nature at its finest, surrounded by lush landscaping and mature trees. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a 2-car garage and a stunning Primary Suite with vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and private access to a wrap-around deck with

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Alvarado

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 402-4091

    31735 Bulverde Hills Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /17

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3640 Victory Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Built in 2024, the popular "Brown" floor plan offers single-story living with 1,651 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage features a dedicated dining area that seamlessly connects to an open-concept kitchen-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, a classic subway tile

    Aditya Panwar Texas Premier Realty

    3640 Victory Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /52

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    164 Grey Bluff, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,650

    Last Listing Agent Harold Koehler Koehler Real Estate LLC

    164 Grey Bluff, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /29

      Est $701,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      501 Windmill Ranch Rd, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore eXp Realty

  • /32

    $130,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $128,713 per Acre

    640 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163

    This beautiful 1.01-acre lot is ready for you to build your custom dream home in a private and serene setting. Located in a gated neighborhood, you'll also enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a pool, playground, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and basketball. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to create your perfect home in a peaceful and well-equipped community!

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 410-2335

    640 Annabelle Ave, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /29

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29529 Spring Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to this stunning two-story home that offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living. Step inside and be greeted by the freshly painted walls that exude a sense of freshness and elegance throughout. With 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, this home provide ample space for both daily living & entertaining. As you enter through the front door, you'll immediately notice the thoughtfully

    Danielle King ReliancePMPros, Property Manag

    29529 Spring Copper, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /54

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5445 Black Walnut, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,698

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    5445 Black Walnut, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /35

      Est $585,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      745 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /16

    $349,900

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $158,326 per Acre

    34760 Carries Creek Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Located in Belle Oaks! You will enjoy the privacy of Carrie's Creek. Two separate lots were replatted into a single larger build site. This particular street will only have a few home sites which will have very little traffic coming through. Belle Oaks Community offers underground utilities, including natural gas! Prestigious subdivision with community pool, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis courts,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Pierce

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 218-4212

    34760 Carries Creek Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /32

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6014 Cerulean Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the sought-after Hidden Trails subdivision. Designed with an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features a stylish island, ideal for meal prep, casual dining, or gathering with guests, along with a cozy nook

    Jane DeJesus Peace of Mind Property Management, LLC

    6014 Cerulean Ln, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /9

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    LOT 17 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $55,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Nicolai-Knopf Keller Williams Heritage

    LOT 17 Beck Rd, Bulverde, TX 78163
    • /22

      Est $638,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      691 Stirrup Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 768 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Willey Phillips & Associates Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home