9,144

Bumpass, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $1,476,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tyler View, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15 Tyler View, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $410/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /36

    $374,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    814 Manchester Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Tucked away off the road on nearly 2 acres of private land, this well maintained 2016 home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peaceful living all on a state maintained road. With over 1,300 square feet, the layout features a spacious primary suite with a double vanity, a back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and beautiful oak flooring in the living room and hallway. The kitchen

    Brittany Olive RVA Realty, Inc

    814 Manchester Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /119

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2841 Blount Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,925

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lucero Real Broker, LLC

    2841 Blount Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /35

      Est $1,655,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Browns Point Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      82 Browns Point Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELLEY SLAGLE LPT REALTY LLC

  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $22,571 per Acre

    4325 Gentry Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

    This property was previously appraised in 2024 at $85,000 (for reference). It offers a unique opportunity to own a 3.5-acre parcel of land with ample space, privacy, and flexibility for a variety of potential uses. Nestled in a peaceful and natural setting, this property provides a blank canvas for your vision. Whether you are planning to build a primary residence, a vacation home, or simply hold

    Mir Abdullatif Yahya DMV Realty, INC.

    4325 Gentry Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3017 Minor Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,644

    Last Listing Agent Heather Childers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3017 Minor Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,339,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Pleasants View Point, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      90 Pleasants View Point, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey McClellan Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $239,423 per Acre

    0 Lot 8 Rainbow Ridge, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Waterfront lot in one of the lake's most prestigious neighborhoods, Noah's Landing. Waterfront allows for kayaking, paddleboarding, swimming, etc. access but not the construction of a boat house (boat slips may be purchased in the common area when available). The lot will access the community mass drain field saving the owner $5-10K+ on the installation of a drain field and allowing more choices

    Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    0 Lot 8 Rainbow Ridge, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /26

    $374,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1864 Gammon Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,741

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    1864 Gammon Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,234,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Pleasant Landing Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      183 Pleasant Landing Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $702/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Noland Lakeside Real Estate

  • /54

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    125 Lake Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to an exceptional lakefront retreat in the prestigious Bear Castle community on the of Lake Anna—offering the perfect blend of refined luxury, relaxation, and income potential.Perfectly positioned on a private 1.01-acre cul-de-sac lot with nearly 100 feet of waterfront, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath custom home delivers the elevated lake experience today’s vacation renters seek.

    Kristie Cooke Lake Anna Property Management And Real

    125 Lake Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /4

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2071 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,615

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Biggers HomeLife Access Realty

    2071 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,376,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3023 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $710/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Deane Cheatham Hometown Realty

  • /111

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    845 Elnor Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to your private waterfront retreat on the sought-after private side of Lake Anna. Nestled on over one acre in an established, tree-lined neighborhood, this beautifully maintained A-frame home offers exceptional privacy, mature landscaping, and breathtaking, unobstructed water views. Designed to maximize its stunning setting, the home features dramatic floor-to-ceiling picture windows

    Taylor Mitchell Samson Properties

    845 Elnor Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4372 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,889

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brooks Keeton & Co Real Estate

    4372 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /30

      Est $673,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Jerdone Island Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      38 Jerdone Island Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /97

    $2,099,000

    $126K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,417 Sq Ft

    232 Raven Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Rental Projection is in MLS Documents Section! Tucked away on the private side of Lake Anna in Noah’s Landing Subdivision, this gorgeous custom-built waterfront home offers the kind of setting that’s hard to find—quiet, private, and right on the water. Set on 1 acre with 230 feet of shoreline and deep water off the boat dock, the property features riprap along the shoreline and a natural, wooded

    Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    232 Raven Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /18

    $200,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    311 Holly Grove Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Butler Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    311 Holly Grove Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,018,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Wilson St, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      411 Wilson St, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • Last Sold Price $849,000

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /11

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $489,216 per Acre

    Lot 31 Boxwood Rd, Cuckoo, VA 23024

    **Open House on Saturday, April 18, 12 PM - 3 PM at Off Site Model House 2 Old House Rd Bumpass, VA Amazing opportunity to own a waterfront lot on a quiet cul-de-sac. This property includes a covered boat slip in the common area, as well as an approved plan for a boathouse with a screened porch for you to enjoy life on the water. The lot has approved drain field, engineering, and soil work

    Melissa Larson RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 31 Boxwood Rd, Cuckoo, VA 23024
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1301 (LOT H1) Eastham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $17,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    1301 (LOT H1) Eastham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /50

      Est $425,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Wilson St, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      252 Wilson St, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Conway Reid Ascendancy Realty LLC

  • /47

    $529,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    925 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to Jerdone Island at Lake Anna! MOVE IN READY and built by Danaf Homes, this beautiful new construction 2-story home offers over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Set to be finished before the holidays, this home is the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless style. Step inside to a bright foyer that opens to the second floor and leads

    Jake Sklar Hometown Realty

    925 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /16

    $59,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 96 Noah's Landing Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $81,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Lot 96 Noah's Landing Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $418,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Wilson St, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      210 Wilson St, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Shepard BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /51

    $489,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    191 Burruss Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    RARE OFFERING: Enjoy year-round water views and Lake Anna access with this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on the public side in the popular Tara Woods neighborhood. Notable features include warm hardwood floors and a spacious, bright, open living area. The finished basement offers an oversized garage, a laundry room, a bedroom, a full bath, and a rec room with built-ins—perfect for a game room,

    Ashley Madison Madison & Co Properties LLC

    191 Burruss Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /7

    $85,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    395 Holly Grove Estates, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,139

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Real Broker LLC

    395 Holly Grove Estates, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /27

      Est $1,159,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Carrs Bridge Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1134 Carrs Bridge Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Jul 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey McClellan Real Broker, LLC

  • /39

    $434,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3605 Burton Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Tucked just minutes from Lake Anna and the nearby Duke’s Creek Marina, this inviting home offers easy access to days on the water while still giving you a peaceful place to unwind. Inside, the main level feels bright and welcoming, with recessed lighting throughout and durable LVP flooring that flows seamlessly from room to room. The kitchen is fully updated and ready to impress, featuring a

    Kylie Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    3605 Burton Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /2

    $379,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    649 Factory Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,373

    Last Listing Agent Alana Stanley Providence Hill Real Estate

    649 Factory Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $829,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Rhett Butler Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      71 Rhett Butler Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 27, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $399,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1825 Belle Meade Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    A rare opportunity to own nearly 30 acres of peaceful, private land with over 600 feet of road frontage and subdivision potential. The extensive frontage provides flexibility for future subdivision, making this an excellent opportunity for investment, development, or creating a multi-home estate. The property includes a home and multiple outbuildings, including four additional structures

    Sophia Wang Keller Williams Realty

    1825 Belle Meade Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 32 Boxwood Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $788,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Larson RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 32 Boxwood Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $459,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Burruss Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      57 Burruss Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $279,000

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hough Long & Foster

  • /32

    $899,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    5408 & 5412 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to your own private slice of Virginia countryside where opportunity meets tranquility on 11.73 beautiful acres. This charming and versatile property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality. Whether you're a small-business owner in need of room to operate, an equestrian enthusiast, a farmer, or simply dreaming of a peaceful lifestyle with room to grow - this property

    Robert Fitton Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

    5408 & 5412 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1947 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,985

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Bowman BHG Base Camp

    1947 Crewsville Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /24

      Est $1,522,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Carrs Bridge Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1014 Carrs Bridge Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Oct 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /79

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    321 Willow Oak Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to country living at its finest! Bring your horses, goats, chickens, dogs, and all your farm animals to enjoy this beautiful 13+ acre property loaded with amenities. The property features a stocked pond for fishing, horse stable, riding ring, barn with paddocks, and electric fencing already in place. A separate detached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles and equipment, plus a

    Crystal Carter Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    321 Willow Oak Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /16

    $324,950

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    349 Whispering Pine Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,070

    Last Listing Agent Jeanean Duke Long & Foster REALTORS

    349 Whispering Pine Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $591,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Lake Anna Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      120 Lake Anna Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • Last Sold Price $524,900

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home