9,144

Bumpass, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $345,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    11013 Forest Hollow Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    ** Motivated Sellers ** Now accepting back up offers **Charming 4 Bedroom Home Near Lake Anna – This delightful 4-bedroom, 2-full bathroom home is nestled on a 3-acre lot, just 1.5 miles away from the scenic shores of Lake Anna, with public access available at Pleasant Landing Marina. Enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for

    Mrs. Kayla Sullivan At Your Service Realty

    11013 Forest Hollow Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /56

    $699,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    39 Bear Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daune Zook Samson Properties

    39 Bear Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $860,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Becky Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      207 Becky Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /9

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $44,727 per Acre

    541 Equestrian Trail Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Water access at Pleasants Landing at Lake Anna is available for up to one year and has been purchased by the seller, with renewal options available to the new owner. Welcome to 541 Equestrian Landing Trail — the last available lot in the highly desirable Equestrian Landing community just minutes from Lake Anna and no HOA! Opportunities like this are rare, so don’t wait to make it yours! This

    Kylie Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    541 Equestrian Trail Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /97

    $1,999,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    235 Sir Walter Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    235 Sir Walter Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,120,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Lake Anna Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      403 Lake Anna Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000

      Last Listing Agent Liz Wilson Long & Foster

  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 W Chapel Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    5 Acre Wooded Building Lot in Holly Grove!! Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home! This beautiful, wooded 5-acre parcel is located in the heart of Holly Grove on a state-maintained road. Zoned Agricultural — bring your animals and enjoy peaceful country living. No restrictions or HOA. Perc tested with two possible homesites and possible division rights High-speed Firefly fiber

    Page Call WILLIAM A. COOKE, LLC

    0 W Chapel Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /2

    $517,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5250 Pendleton Farm Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alberta Huwar Huwar & Associates, Inc

    5250 Pendleton Farm Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /30

      Est $1,223,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Amy Cir, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      47 Amy Cir, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Dec 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /40

    $2,995,000

    New Construction
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,017 Sq Ft

    290 Carrs Bridge Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    Welcome to Carr’s Bridge Estates – The Ultimate Waterfront Luxury Retreat *** Last Phase Of The CONSTRUCTION ***Will Be Delivered This Coming Spring*** This exceptional waterfront home offers 7,017+ square feet of meticulously designed living space across three levels. Featuring 8 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths, this 4.96-acre property is nestled on the private side of Lake

    Gigi salameh Samson Properties

    290 Carrs Bridge Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /82

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    375 Equestrian Trail Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    375 Equestrian Trail Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $485,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1549 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1549 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $424,000

      Last Listing Agent Charles Clare KW Realty Lakeside

  • /61

    $2,699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    1 Cross County Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    Listing address is fictitious and has been used at the Seller's request for privacy purposes. Welcome to Eagle Ridge—a refined country estate on 152 acres of rolling pasture, mature hardwoods, and 82 acres of 20-year-old loblolly pines. This 4,500 sq ft custom home features 10' ceilings, solid hickory floors, 8' mahogany doors, and Pella casement windows. The kitchen offers Viking appliances, a

    Andrew Hardy FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1 Cross County Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
  • /124

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12822 Stage Coach Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,531

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sandridge Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    12822 Stage Coach Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /22

      Est $517,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1169 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson RVA Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    110 Nicholas Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    110 Nicholas Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Bohannon Rd Unit 2501632, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $5,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Gooding Real Broker LLC

    0 Bohannon Rd Unit 2501632, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $526,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Moody Creek Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      207 Moody Creek Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $453,000

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /23

    $539,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    239 Bumpass Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction ranch set on 5 private acres. This 1,560 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car attached garage, all designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, and sleek black hardware and fixtures that give the home a modern,

    Alana Stanley Providence Hill Real Estate

    239 Bumpass Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    316 Hawkins Farm Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    316 Hawkins Farm Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /81

      Est $416,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      87 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Casey BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /6

    $54,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $17,940 per Acre

    Lot 4 Diggstown Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    If you're ready for room to breathe, complete privacy, and the chance to build your home exactly the way you want it, with the area's premier family-owned home builder - it's time to make it happen. This lot checks all of the hard-to-find boxes - at three acres, it's spacious (but manageable). It features a truly ideal homesite on a ridge, almost dead center on the lot, ensuring complete privacy

    Katelyn Edgar Real Broker LLC

    Lot 4 Diggstown Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /27

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15415 Hopeful Church Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,137

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Carlisle Carlisle Real Estate

    15415 Hopeful Church Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $612,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      313 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $557,950

      Last Listing Agent Daune Zook Samson Properties

  • /6

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $44,639 per Acre

    465 Equestrian Trail Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Water access at Pleasants Landing on Lake Anna is available for up to one year and has been purchased by the seller, with renewal options available to the new owner. Welcome to Equestrian Landing! Build your dream home right here in the highly sought after Equestrian Landing community just minutes from Lake Anna and no HOA! If you’ve been searching for land that gives you space to spread out and

    Kylie Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    465 Equestrian Trail Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    223 Rabbit Run Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,781

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McIntosh Real Broker LLC

    223 Rabbit Run Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,499,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      146 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /16

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $137,681 per Acre

    Lot 64 Ark Ave, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Beautiful and flat water access lot in very popular subdivision at Lake Anna with high speed internet is now available! A perfect spot to built your lake house on the private side of Lake Anna, located within the Noah's Landing -- one of the most popular subdivisions at Lake Anna. You will save money when you build your home here because (1) fewer trees to be removed, and (2) you won't have to

    Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    Lot 64 Ark Ave, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    314 Shelton Bend Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,092

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris Providence Hill Real Estate

    314 Shelton Bend Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /42

      Est $1,013,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      68 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

  • /24

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    910 Manchester Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Beautiful craftsman style home on 2.04 wooded acres. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Open floorplan with spacious greatroom, gas fireplace, dining room/area and upgraded kitchen with island. Hardwood floors throughout except bedrooms. Private rear deck overlooking wooded acreage, fenced in yard and cozy firepit.

    Larry Zacharias RE/MAX Commonwealth

    910 Manchester Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4911 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,559

    Last Listing Agent Soky Losada Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    4911 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,426,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      48 Bear Castle Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,552,200

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /65

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft

    1636 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Experience elevated waterfront living on the private side of Lake Anna with this expansive 3BR/3BA retreat set on 2.357 acres. With over 3,800 sq. ft., this home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, featuring an open-concept layout, multiple gathering spaces, and a nearly fully finished walk-out basement complete with a gym/barre studio, flex space, and

    Tina Baker KW Realty Lakeside

    1636 Moody Town Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /44

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    748 Factory Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,036

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Altman Altman Properties Inc

    748 Factory Mill Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $507,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Anna Highview Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Anna Highview Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Camuso EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $92,593 per Acre

    Lot 2 Sir Walter Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Beautiful 1.89-acre waterfront lot on Lake Anna’s private side in Foxwood Manor. This gently sloping, wooded parcel offers direct lake access, privacy, and ample space to build your dream lake home. Community boat ramp access available through Foxwood Manor. Seller prefers to sell together with the adjacent waterfront home at 1636 Moody Town Rd (MLS# VALA2008680), providing an excellent

    Tina Baker KW Realty Lakeside

    Lot 2 Sir Walter Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
  • /135

    $2,199,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    565 Busbees Point Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,132,203

    Last Listing Agent George Tsoukleris United Real Estate Premier

    565 Busbees Point Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $513,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Anna Highview Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 Anna Highview Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $374,900

      Last Listing Agent Mary Camuso EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $369,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2545 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    Welcome to 2545 Wickham Road. This beautiful 1,400 SF, 3 bedroom, 2 bath brand new home is located on a 1.514 acre lot in Bumpass, VA with access to HIGH SPEED INTERNET. The home is located along a quiet country road with many nice farms and homesteads as you find your way home. It is also on minutes from Rt 33 making it easy for commuting. As you enter the home, you're greeted with an open

    Stoney Marshall Hometown Realty Services Inc

    2545 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home