9,144

Bumpass, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1808 Gardners Rd, Mineral, VA 23117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,934

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Allen First Choice Realty

    1808 Gardners Rd, Mineral, VA 23117
    • /2

      Est $501,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2952 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2952 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,125

      Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

  • /46

    $424,950

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2355 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    2355 Wickham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $783,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Valentine Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2318 Valentine Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hough Long & Foster

  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    Lot 22 Old House, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $241,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sandridge Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    Lot 22 Old House, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /60

      Est $972,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Valentine Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2316 Valentine Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $947,100
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Wilson Long & Foster

  • /5

    $87,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot 11 Gunnar Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $95,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hazelwood Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    Lot 11 Gunnar Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,625,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      11101 Lucks Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11101 Lucks Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hazelwood Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    557 Copper Line Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,840

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY MCGHEE Assist2Sell First Rate Realty

    557 Copper Line Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /50

      Est $1,564,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      11536 Red Rock Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11536 Red Rock Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jun 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Fosdick KW Realty Lakeside

  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2803 Amy Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farnsworth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2803 Amy Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $468,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      11401 Rockland Landing Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11401 Rockland Landing Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Lemaster Coppermine Realty

  • /101

    $1,840,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    579 Ark Ave, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,844,930

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    579 Ark Ave, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,195,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Conways Trail, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2920 Conways Trail, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Custer Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $96,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    432 Little River Farms Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $26,446 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,824

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Kenny Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

    432 Little River Farms Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /91

      Est $1,365,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Hester Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3708 Hester Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Hough Long & Foster

  • /31

    $548,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5224 Pendleton Farm Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,864

    Last Listing Agent Holly Perkins EXP Realty, LLC

    5224 Pendleton Farm Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /43

      Est $640,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3115 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jacobs Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    987 Eastham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hareras Samson Properties

    987 Eastham Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $706,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      3944 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      3944 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $685,000

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis KW Realty Lakeside

  • /43

    $454,250

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5318 Bethany Church Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,287

    Last Listing Agent Rick Perkins EXP Realty LLC

    5318 Bethany Church Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /10

      Est $277,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      11001 Forest Hollow Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11001 Forest Hollow Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /123

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2 Wolftrap Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,774,435

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lucero Real Broker, LLC

    2 Wolftrap Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /18

      Est $413,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      4309 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

  • /50

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1799 W Chapel Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,881

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Dunn Virginia Capital Realty

    1799 W Chapel Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,244,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      12800 Stage Coach Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12800 Stage Coach Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $700/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,337,500

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /27

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    168 Austin Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,045

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Elrod Coldwell Banker Elite

    168 Austin Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,381,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      12812 Stage Coach Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12812 Stage Coach Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $610/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Stevens Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1111 Holly Grove Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,742

    Last Listing Agent Casey Toney KW Metro Center

    1111 Holly Grove Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Est $1,472,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Belair Plantation Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4010 Belair Plantation Dr, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Chandler Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

  • /104

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    131 Covenant Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,414

131 Covenant Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /49

      Est $649,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      17396 Belsches Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17396 Belsches Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Olive RVA Realty, Inc

  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    5 Walters Way, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,252

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    5 Walters Way, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /19

      Est $285,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      17351 Belsches Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17351 Belsches Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4401 Gentry Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,613

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    4401 Gentry Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /19

      Est $384,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      19075 Bent Oak Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19075 Bent Oak Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Fales reFine Properties

  • /23

    $389,950

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1833 Bumpass Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lohrey Virginia Capital Realty, LLC

    1833 Bumpass Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /35

      Est $382,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      14325 Boondock Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      14325 Boondock Ln, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grayson Hoffman Lake Anna Island Realty

  • /23

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    147 Belsches Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,669

    Last Listing Agent Randy Jones Samson Properties

    147 Belsches Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Jackson Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      927 Jackson Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Jett Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home