118,681

Buncombe County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $125,969 per Acre

    64 Longspur Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

    This lot in stunning Town Mountain Preserve subdivision has a driveway already cut in so you and your builder can envision where your new home will be situated on this 2.58 lot. With the subdivision’s two gates, you are just minutes away from downtown or north Asheville to enjoy all that Asheville has to offer. Surrounded by mountain views, you can understand why this should be the site for your

    Agent Photo

    Bill Goodman

    Looking Glass Realty, Hendersonville

    (828) 662-9203

    64 Longspur Ln, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /16

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Mill Creek Loop Unit A, Asheville, NC 28806

    Available Now**NO STAIRS! Perfect ground level condo only 5 mile from downtown Asheville. Bright and open 2 Large master bedroom w/ ensuite master bath, generous 2nd bedroom with walk-in closets and a full size guest bath off main living area. Beautiful kitchen overlooks living area complete with convenient pantry. Double doors open onto a wonderful covered front porch from the living room. Tons

    15 Mill Creek Loop Unit A, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $416,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    22 Morgan Branch Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,504

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Acker Nest Realty Asheville

    22 Morgan Branch Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Stuyvesant Rd, Biltmore Forest, NC 28803

      • 10 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 11,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7 Stuyvesant Rd, Biltmore Forest, NC 28803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 360 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Wright Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /44

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    31 Covewood Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    Tucked away on a private, wooded lot, 31 Covewood offers a peaceful retreat with the convenience of Asheville living. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features approximately 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space and a flexible layout well suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Built in 1983, the home blends classic character with inviting open indoor and outdoor spaces. Surrounded

    Agent Photo

    Clarissa Marshall

    EXP Realty LLC

    (828) 547-4948

    31 Covewood Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /37

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5 Elmore St, Asheville, NC 28804

    Beautifully remodeled multifamily home available for rent, ideally located within walking distance to UNCA, the Greenway, and the Botanical Gardens, and just minutes from downtown Asheville. This spacious property offers two separate living spaces, including an attached studio with its own private entrance and kitchen—perfect for larger groups, visiting family, or those needing extra privacy.

    Irina Kopt Abrams Reliance Realty LLC

    5 Elmore St, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /48

    $959,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    83 Talmadge St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,038

    Last Listing Agent Mahalia Kennedy Appalachian Realty Associates

    83 Talmadge St, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /28

      Est $433,497 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Heather Mist Dr, Weaverville, NC 28787

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      55 Heather Mist Dr, Weaverville, NC 28787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Thuot Ivester Jackson Blackstream

  • /32

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    71 Balm Grove Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    This solid 1939 home offers timeless character, great bones, and incredible potential for renovation or redevelopment. Located in a fast-growing and centrally located neighborhood, the property includes an additional buildable lot, giving buyers the flexibility to expand, build, or invest for the future. Enjoy being just a short walk to Haywood Road’s shops, restaurants, and amenities, less than

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Kilgore

    Kilgore & Associates RealEstat

    (828) 809-0793

    71 Balm Grove Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /15

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Aurora Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    Welcome to this inviting home at 228 Aurora Drive, offering comfort, functionality, and a peaceful residential setting in the desirable Kenilworth neighborhood. Inside, the home features a bright and welcoming layout with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces designed for easy living. Just off the kitchen, French doors open onto a large, private back deck overlooking the

    228 Aurora Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /25

    $292,490 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    73 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    73 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /5

      Est $34,000 Not Listed For Sale

      000 Mountain Breeze Trail, Asheville, NC 28803

      000 Mountain Breeze Trail, Asheville, NC 28803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preston Mayfield Keller Williams Professionals

  • /25

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $94,563 per Acre

    84 Union Chapel Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787

    Imagine the endless opportunities awaiting you with this exceptional property, a true gem in the heart of western North Carolina mountains. Spanning 4.23 acres, this versatile land presents the perfect canvas for crafting a private estate or pursuing a lucrative residential development project. Its prime location, just minutes from the Reems Creek Golf Course Community and a short 25-minute drive

    Agent Photo

    Amy DiVittorio

    Keller Williams Professionals

    (828) 618-4902

    84 Union Chapel Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787
  • /33

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    12 Powell St, Asheville, NC 28806

    Move-In Ready 2BR Furnished Home with All Utilities Included - Asheville, NC. Welcome to this CHARMING, FULLY FURNISHED rental designed for comfort and convenience. This two-bedroom, one-bath home is ideal for traveling professionals, medical staff, or anyone needing a flexible, short-term stay in Asheville. Step inside to find a thoughtfully furnished space featuring: -Complete furnishings

    Josh Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    12 Powell St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    190 Smith Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Rongstad Move Asheville Realty

    190 Smith Cove Rd, Candler, NC 28715
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Green Acres Dr, Leicester, NC 28748

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      97 Green Acres Dr, Leicester, NC 28748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Fitzpatrick Keller Williams Professionals

  • /47

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    60 Sunrise Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    The West Asheville Home You’ve Been Waiting For! Perfectly situated in the vibrant West Asheville community, this home offers easy walkability to the River Arts District, Haywood Road, New Belgium Brewery, and the Greenway. Designed with energy efficiency in mind, you’ll enjoy low utility bills and modern green features throughout. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Kelly

    Town and Mountain Realty

    (828) 618-5009

    60 Sunrise Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /9

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Seven Sisters Ln, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    FULLY furnished! This property at 1208 Seven Sisters Ln features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,500 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations. The bathrooms include a tub/shower combination for convenience. Key amenities include cable readiness, heating, ceiling fans, and an in-unit

    1208 Seven Sisters Ln, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /16

    $310,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    18 Alex Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,317

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Bonness Carolina Mountain Sales

    18 Alex Way, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Pisgah Hwy, Candler, NC 28715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      2038 Pisgah Hwy, Candler, NC 28715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Brown BluAxis Realty

  • /27

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    726 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 726, Asheville, NC 28803

    Sweet Condo ready for New Owner! Step into comfort and convenience in this charming condo, located in the heart of south Asheville. Move-in ready and pet friendly! The community is peaceful, with no rentals allowed, so you’ll enjoy a pleasant atmosphere and friendly neighbors. Inside, you’ll find a spacious, modern layout. There are two bedrooms and two baths, offering plenty of space for family,

    Agent Photo

    Monica Schwalbach

    Mountain Belle Realty

    (828) 415-5793

    726 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 726, Asheville, NC 28803
  • /22

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    Belle Meadow is a new construction community that offers a range of amenities, including a playground, a pet park, and easy access to public transportation. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Asheville, this community also features professional onsite management and maintenance teams. Notably, there is no upfront security deposit required. The homes in Belle Meadow are private,

    Leslie Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    228 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $254,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    424 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,934

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Whitt Jenny Whitt Realty

    424 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /15

      Est $312,462 Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Windswept Dr, Asheville, NC 28801

      99999 Windswept Dr, Asheville, NC 28801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zboyovski Ivester Jackson Blackstream

  • /11

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $13,095 per Acre

    279 Morgan Branch Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787

    Excellent opportunity for unrestricted acreage less than 15 minutes to downtown Weaverville. Old road bed in place, ready to be upgraded for access to multiple home sites with long range view potential. +/-21 acres to be surveyed out of larger parcel. Multiple springs, mixed hardwoods, and peaceful setting. Seller is open to final acreage and seller financing. Showings are by appointment only and

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Ratliff

    Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    (828) 761-3442

    279 Morgan Branch Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787
  • /12

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Chunns Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    This 2 bed 1 bath renovated single family home is super convenient to downtown and stylish. The home is being listed as partially furnished, everything is brand new in the home. Flexible lease terms, so perfect for travel nurses, a couple in between houses, etc.

    126 Chunns Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    87 Chantilly Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,549

    Last Listing Agent Ann Skoglund Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    87 Chantilly Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      99999 Shumont Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711

      99999 Shumont Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 412 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Lance Eclat Realty + Co

  • /48

    $800,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    52 Old Spring Dr, Candler, NC 28715

    Your dream mountain farm home just hit the market! Welcome home, where the Southern mountain views greet you each morning and the pace of life feels just a little slower. Tucked away in a peaceful, walkable community with no HOA and unrestricted use, this custom contemporary farmhouse built in 2017 offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and

    Agent Photo

    Dee Gambrell

    BluAxis Realty

    (828) 576-8930

    52 Old Spring Dr, Candler, NC 28715
  • /16

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806

Leslie Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    223 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    611 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 611, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,485

    Last Listing Agent Heidi DuBose Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    611 Appeldoorn Cir Unit 611, Asheville, NC 28803
    • /35

      Est $528,644 Not Listed For Sale

      839 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      839 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Bound Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

  • /29

    $448,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    163 Arthur Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    Natural light floods each room of this West Asheville gem. The peaceful interior seems to contradict the modest footprint appearing larger than its size. Neighborhood ideal for walking, pets, and sense of community. All major systems updated in the last three years. Peace of mind knowing that the following are new: roof, PEX plumbing, electric wires, ground all outlets and panel, hybrid hot water

    Agent Photo

    Julia Burdette

    Nest Realty Asheville

    (828) 539-4593

    163 Arthur Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    147 E Chestnut St Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28801

    Historic charm & modern comfort meet at this beautifully restored Victorian home, ideally situated just blocks from downtown AVL! Nestled in a vibrant, walkable neighborhood, this property offers the best of both worlds: timeless character & contemporary convenience.Step outside & enjoy the lush, well-tended garden or unwind on the lovely wrap-around porch—favorites among our tenants for

    147 E Chestnut St Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    54 Mount Carmel Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,834

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Purser Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    54 Mount Carmel Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Alexander Rd, Leicester, NC 28701

      9999 Alexander Rd, Leicester, NC 28701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Howell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

  • /43

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    3 Tree Top Place, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    Mountain view home with open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, custom stone fireplace, and private outdoor living in Black Mountain, NC—just minutes to downtown Asheville. Tucked among the trees in the highly sought-after Western North Carolina mountains, this custom-built home offers the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and privacy. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living

    Agent Photo

    Sunday Grant

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 929-1404

    3 Tree Top Place, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /18

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    103 Stardust Dr Unit 205, Asheville, NC 28805

    Keith Ginsburg Scenic Community

    103 Stardust Dr Unit 205, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    520 10th St, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,350

    Last Listing Agent Gus Mujica Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    520 10th St, Black Mountain, NC 28711
    • /21

      Est $254,166 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Kenilworth Knolls Unit 103, Asheville, NC 28805

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9 Kenilworth Knolls Unit 103, Asheville, NC 28805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Carothers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home