118,649

Buncombe County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    48 Merrell Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

    Escape to 48 Merrell Road, a serene home offering comfort and convenience in picturesque Leicester. This inviting property features three bedrooms and 3.5 baths, with bright, open living spaces and a large modern kitchen for entertaining. The primary bedroom is on the main floor. Large windows invite scenic nature into the kitchen with you. The expansive, large back deck is ideal for

    Agent Photo

    D'Ann Ford

    Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    (828) 760-3211

    48 Merrell Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
  • /7

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    304 Genesis Cir Unit 2, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    Two bedroom, one bath apartment in family oriented neighborhood. Washer and dryer located in unit. No pets. Deposit $1350, monthly rent $1350, utilities not included. Application fee of $50, background and credit check applicable.

    304 Genesis Cir Unit 2, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /31

    $895,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    55 Johnson Dr Unit 6, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    55 Johnson Dr Unit 6, Asheville, NC 28804
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Henry White Ln, Leicester, NC 28748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      14 Henry White Ln, Leicester, NC 28748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Perisich Luke Perisich

  • /17

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 26,397 Sq Ft
    • $179,868 per Acre

    49 Ben Lippen School Rd Unit 2/PH1A, Asheville, NC 28806

    BACK ON THE MARKET: Located in the sought-after, gated Crest Mountain community, this exceptional homesite offers eco-conscious living surrounded by upscale homes, craftsman cottages, and sweeping panoramic mountain views. Just minutes from downtown Asheville, the lot delivers the rare balance of natural privacy and urban convenience. Residents enjoy city water and sewer, paved roads, underground

    Agent Photo

    Meg Nichols

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (828) 944-9016

    49 Ben Lippen School Rd Unit 2/PH1A, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /18

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    27 Biltmore Ave Unit 201, Asheville, NC 28801

    Nestled in the vibrant heart of Downtown Asheville, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment seamlessly blends historic charm with modern convenience. The apartment is set in a beautifully preserved building that boasts original architectural details, such as high ceilings and large windows, which bathe the space in natural light. Contemporary updates include a fully equipped kitchen with

    27 Biltmore Ave Unit 201, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /24

    $310,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6 Hall Family Dr, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Buono Keller Williams Professionals

    6 Hall Family Dr, Black Mountain, NC 28711
    • /47

      Est $2,503,619 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hemlock Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Hemlock Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viv Snyder Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /22

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    14 Woodrow Ave, Asheville, NC 28801

    This is a quintessential Asheville bungalow with tons of preserved charm and updated creature comforts. It is bright and open with a cozy and chic vibe. The large corner lot gives great privacy with a secluded feel with tons of space for outdoor entertaining. The premier location lands you submerged in all the best little mountain city living has to offer, just a block from the green way,

    Agent Photo

    Zach Penland

    NextHome Partners

    (828) 672-3370

    14 Woodrow Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /66

    $950 - $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    915 Haywood Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    915 Haywood Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    97 Taylor St, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,409

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Heath Nest Realty Asheville

    97 Taylor St, Black Mountain, NC 28711
    • /32

      Est $524,661 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Regent Heights Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4 Regent Heights Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adyson Waddell Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /22

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    4603 Breakers Ln Unit 4603, Asheville, NC 28806

    Spacious 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo with Stunning Views. Enjoy effortless living in this rare, ground-level Biltmore Commons condo featuring true one-step entry—no stairs! The open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a comfortable flow ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Warm wood flooring runs throughout and freshly painted. Large windows fill the space with natural

    Agent Photo

    Brad Puffer

    Keller Williams Professionals

    (828) 830-1861

    4603 Breakers Ln Unit 4603, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /17

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Sprinkle St, Asheville, NC 28806

    Country living yet very close to town. 3 Bed / 1 Bath Country Home for Rent - $1,800 (Private & Quiet) on 1.5 acres but less than 10 min to downtown in the West Asheville.Looking for financially stable and honest tenant(s). Available May 15th Rent: $1,800 Deposit: 1,800 Layout: 3 Beds, 1 Bath with office space. No dishwasher or central air but stays cool in the Summer.

    35 Sprinkle St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /43

    $905,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15 Mountain Tea Ln, Alexander, NC 28701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,552

    Last Listing Agent Susan Young Sterling Real Estate Partners, LLC

    15 Mountain Tea Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
    • /14

      Est $3,082,930 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Powder Creek Trail, Arden, NC 28704

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      80 Powder Creek Trail, Arden, NC 28704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,945,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hrncir Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,422 Sq Ft

    212 & 214 Portmanvilla Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    Rare multi-family investment opportunity in popular Black Mountain! Easy access to all the nearby amenities: historic downtown district with local restaurants, shops, and breweries, Lake Tomahawk Park, Black Mountain Golf Club, and ample opportunities for outdoor recreation. Plus, just a short 20-minute drive to neighboring Asheville. This offering consists of four total units in two buildings,

    Agent Photo

    Alan Wray

    Heartwood Realty LLC

    (828) 544-1914

    212 & 214 Portmanvilla Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711
  • /16

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    39 Biltmore Ave Unit 39A, Asheville, NC 28801

    The heart of downtown Asheville fully furnished and modern renovation in this historic brick building. 5-Star apartment sporting high ceilings and tall windows on 2nd floor (top floor) with private entrance and dedicated free parking onsite in back of building. Internet is provided at no cost. Within 2 blocks there are over 17 restaurants, galleries, Fine Arts Theatre, organic French Broad

    39 Biltmore Ave Unit 39A, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /29

    $670,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    51 Hazzard St, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,298

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hoke Blueblaze Real Estate Group LLC

    51 Hazzard St, Asheville, NC 28801
    • /39

      Est $1,087,397 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Carden Dr, Weaverville, NC 28787

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19 Carden Dr, Weaverville, NC 28787

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Burril Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home