4,645

Burkburnett, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    991 Cheryl Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Take a look–Great floor plan in a great neighborhood with great schools in a great town! I love the tile floors throughout the kitchen, dining area, living room, & hallway. Plus, there's a nice large covered patio, privacy fence, dog kennel, and storage building. Let's be honest, you're going to paint it all your favorite Deco colors. I get it, the carpet is dated, so it's priced to allow you to

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 353-1452

    991 Cheryl Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /19

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 E 1st St Unit B, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Affordable 2 bed 1 bath duplex in Burkburnett! This property boasts a separate driveway, front porch, and separate fenced in yard. Inside, you will find vinyl plank flooring, window units and a gas wall heater, and a kitchen equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and plenty of cabinetry. Deposit is the same price as rent. Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis with a $250 fee per pet. Apply today at

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    WORTHAM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    (940) 353-3006

    600 E 1st St Unit B, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /28

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130 Highland Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,949

    Last Listing Agent SVEN HATERIUS EIGHTY 4 REALTY, LLC

    130 Highland Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /27

      Est $267,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Kaitlin St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      101 Kaitlin St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

  • /32

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    1302 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Set on a generously sized lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living—ideal for pets, play, and peaceful evenings outside. The spacious living room(18x17.9), has a cozy wood-burning fireplace and laminate floors creating an inviting space to gather and make memories. The galley kitchen flows into a sunny breakfast area overlooking the backyard—the perfect spot to start

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 353-5669

    1302 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /25

    Starting at $751 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1406 Shady Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Pioneer Crossings at Burkburnett is a senior living community in Burkburnett, Texas. This charming community offers convenient access to nearby shopping, ensuring all your needs are easily met. Enjoy a variety of dining options just a short distance away. Experience comfortable living in a welcoming environment by scheduling a tour today!Discover our inviting one and two-bedroom

    Pioneer Crossing Burkburnett Seniors

    (940) 283-7627

    1406 Shady Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    526 Rosewood St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,550

    Last Listing Agent Jack Stine G AND H REAL ESTATE

    526 Rosewood St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /18

      Est $91,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Avenue C, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      801 Avenue C, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Warren Gardner MILLER REALTOR GROUP

  • /34

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    1104 Heritage Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Incredible buy at 299,900 on this 4 bedroom or 3 bedroom with one of the rooms ideal for office/gaming room! 2004 year built, super neighborhood, beautiful design with isolated Master suite and large living room. I love the mixture of textures and colors on the exterior of this home. At this price you can still afford all your new design ideas, making this an even greater place to call home. New

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 398-5836

    1104 Heritage Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /31

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1310 Eleanor St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Completely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in Burkburnett, TX featuring fresh interior finishes, vinyl flooring, and a brand-new metal fenced yard. This move-in ready rental includes refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, heat, and laundry hookups. Spacious layout with modern updates throughout. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and quick access to Wichita Falls. Pet

    Zenaida Vasquez SOARING REALTY

    1310 Eleanor St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /28

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    515 Dot Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,642

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    515 Dot Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $451,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Taylor Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1004 Taylor Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

  • /39

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    568 Vaughn Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Looking for a home just outside the Burkburnett City limits with land? A Serene location with room to roam, 5.10 Acres, City water, & high speed fiber internet. 1200 sq ft barn offering water/electricity & a 8' x 20' storage container for a tack room. More extras include a sunroom with an outdoor kitchen, storm cellar, 12'X30' RV carport w/RV plug & additional 12' x 23' carport. 2026 updates: New

    Agent Photo

    Fallon Snyder

    RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    (940) 286-4397

    568 Vaughn Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • 209 S Avenue

    209 Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Move into this beautifully updated 1,280 sq ft home, featuring a modern kitchen with all appliances included, fresh flooring, and new heating & cooling upgrades. Includes washer/dryer, ample storage, and a private yard—perfect for families or retirees.Nestled in the heart of Red River Mobile Home Community, a serene, family-friendly neighborhood of just 45 homeowner-occupied homes in

    209 Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /40

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    528 W 3rd St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,702

    Last Listing Agent BECKY STINE G AND H REAL ESTATE

    528 W 3rd St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /29

      Est $498,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      809 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zenaida Vasquez SOARING REALTY

  • /21

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    502 Glendale St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Great opportunity in Burkburnett. Home is leased for $1,000/month through October 31, 2026. Tenants could stay or go. Home was remodeled a few years ago and features hardwood floors throughout with no carpet, plus updated windows, fixtures, ceiling fans, countertops, & appliances. Storage building in backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 412-8691

    502 Glendale St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /2

    $400 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    201 S Preston Rd Unit 26, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Mobile home lot for rent available and can cater a maximum size of 16x76 single wide mobile home. Free Hook up if you move-in before Nov. 1st! Burkburnett Estates Mobile Home Community is a beautiful community located in Burkburnett, TX. Named after Burk Burnett, Burkburnett is a part of the Wichita Falls Metropolitan Area and is quite a calm community. This community is perfect for those looking

    Victor Alves Vecno Management

    201 S Preston Rd Unit 26, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /29

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1110 Chaparral Ct, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,421

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Leonardi PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1110 Chaparral Ct, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /23

      Est $220,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 W Beverly Loop, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1023 W Beverly Loop, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc McCown MCCOWN REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /38

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    1308 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Thoughtfully updated and packed with extras, this property offers space, functionality, and charm. Inside you will find a bright galley kitchen featuring granite countertops and a farmhouse sink, an oversized living area with multiple ceiling fans, and a cozy wood burning fireplace perfect for gathering. Outside, the oversized lot offers RV parking, metal privacy fencing, and an impressive

    Agent Photo

    Tim Lockhart

    KELLER WILLIAMS LONESTAR DFW

    (940) 461-9134

    1308 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 S Ave B, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Do you want the most affordable, livable place to call your own?Just $800/month to OWN this clean home in a quiet, safe community.3 bedrooms and nice finishes round out this awesome home's offerings.RBI license #MHDRET0003769

    209 S Ave B, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    106 Chapman Cir, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,173

    Last Listing Agent DEANNA ERSKINE EMBER REALTY

    106 Chapman Cir, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Ruby Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1300 Ruby Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Jancovech Abode Central, LLC

  • /30

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    801 N Avenue C, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Woodburning stove in living room. Formal dining room. Cute kitchen. Oversized utility room. 2 generous sized bedrooms. Bathroom has a tub/shower. Home sits on a corner lot with a large, fenced backyard with double gates leading to the back 2 car carport and storage workshop. This is a large yard. Great neighborhood!

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 204-6687

    801 N Avenue C, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /2

    $400 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    201 S Preston Rd Unit 5, Burkburnett, TX 76354

Victor Alves Vecno Management

    201 S Preston Rd Unit 5, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /40

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    310 W College St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    310 W College St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W 1st St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      520 W 1st St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penelope Willhite UNREAL ESTATE BROKERAGE LLC

  • /27

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    104 Hidden Creek Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Beautiful home in Ranch Estates in BurkISD! Enjoy the open living area, with a cozy fireplace, a large backyard with a covered patio for entertainment, and an indoor (garage) storm shelter for peace of mind!Book now for your private showing!

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Kingcade

    DON HARDY HOMES REAL ESTATE

    (940) 353-1878

    104 Hidden Creek Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /15

    $899 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    635 E 3rd St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Welcome to 635 E 3rd St Burkburnett, TX 76354. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a practical layout designed for everyday living and comfort. The space is well-suited for those seeking a functional and easy-to-maintain home environment. Key Features 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Spacious Living Areas Stove Included Refrigerator Included 1708 Pearl Ave is a great option for those seeking a

    635 E 3rd St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /26

    $197,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    981 Victoria Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,926

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    981 Victoria Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /15

      Est $338,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      813 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent SHERRI LUCAS TEAM LEGACY REALTY

  • /39

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    802 Mohawk Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Renovated 4/2/2 home with great curb appeal within walking distance of high school. Vinyl plank flooring and a spacious living room with a fireplace. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar. HVAC replaced in 2021. Enjoy the awesome privacy fenced backyard with covered patio, mature trees, paver patio, crushed granite walkway and a

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Wortham

    940 REALTY

    (940) 291-8833

    802 Mohawk Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /3

    $385 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • 507 1/2 Tidal St

    507 1/2 Tidal St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Mobile Home LOT available! Move your home in today, on us! We will pay to move your home into our community, with the cheapest lot rents in town.This ad is for renting the LOT only. These lots can hold double or singlewide mobile homes.We just finished extensive tree trimming and landscaping, preparing the empty lots for new homes.Red River Mobile Home Community (MHC) is a quiet,

    507 1/2 Tidal St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /31

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    301 S Holly St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,776

    Last Listing Agent NINA HORN Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    301 S Holly St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /35

      Est $337,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      816 Coulter Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ross Gentry RE/MAX

  • /29

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    605 Oak St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Super sharp and beautifully decorated! I wished every home looked this good! No for real, it's clean, neat and with just the right amount of space. Plus that 4th room, gameroom, at home office just always great to have and it's out of the way quiet. 9x14 storage at front of house plus storage building in the backyard too. Take a look, I bet you'll love it! Great location in Burkburnett ISD, Walk

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 289-7772

    605 Oak St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /34

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1217 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,778

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    1217 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $501,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Gilbert Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6 Gilbert Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /40

    $347,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    1433 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Built in 2023 by Double J Builders, this super energy-efficient home offers far more than builder basic! Fantastic split floor plan with private primary suite featuring double closets, including a walk-in, plus an incredible shower. Guest rooms are tucked on the opposite side for added privacy. Enjoy a beautiful kitchen with walk-in pantry and stylish whiskey/wine/coffee bar, upgraded black

    Agent Photo

    Kim Roark

    EMBER REALTY

    (940) 245-6056

    1433 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Burkburnett, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$200,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$203,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$128
Number of Homes for Sale
32
Last 12 months Home Sales
149
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$215,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change