4,645

Burkburnett, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    822 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,618

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    822 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /26

      Est $163,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 W Beverly Loop, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1007 W Beverly Loop, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stine G AND H REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $154,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    223 Walnut St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Lots of room in this 4 bedroom home with 2 living areas. Pretty rock fireplace in the den, 2 sheds in the backyard and covered patio.2 car carport, covered front porch. Lots of potential for this home.

    BECKY STINE G AND H REAL ESTATE

    223 Walnut St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /23

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    902 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,717

    Last Listing Agent CRIMSON SHULTS HIRSCHI REALTORS

    902 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $210,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Eleanor St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1303 Eleanor St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LEIGH SWEENEY EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /36

    $185,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    501 S Hilltop St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Spacious 3-bed, 3-bath home with 2,084 sq ft on a corner lot in Burkburnett ISD attendance zone. Two living areas, updated Andersen windows, and an isolated primary suite with flexible use. Walkable neighborhood. Close proximity to Friendship Park and community water park. Two driveways and layout offer potential for future duplex conversion, buyer to verify. Fixer-upper with a motivated seller.

    Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

    501 S Hilltop St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /25

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3 Friendship Trail, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    3 Friendship Trail, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /15

      Est $132,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Lily St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      108 Lily St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Caussey STRATEGIC REALTY

  • /26

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    1201 Shady Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Great starter home! This 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home has fresh paint inside and newer roof. large backyard for the kids to play or for entertaining. Great school district and quiet neighborhood.

    Jamie Rice BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    1201 Shady Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Gilbert Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,866

    Last Listing Agent DEANNA ERSKINE EMBER REALTY

    2 Gilbert Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $206,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Rose St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      136 Rose St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX

  • /22

    $92,500

    $91K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $10,054 per Acre

    1479 Holman Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    This is 9.2 Acres Residential and Industrial there is oil tanks in Land, This Land is Shaped long strip along Holman Rd Ends at Edison Rd total of 9.2 Acres, Great view Great Location , Area full of Oil Field industry,Please Call Listing agent for appointment, Please submit your offers to listing agent eight three two nine five one 8989

    Ali Huneiti Blavesco, LTD Heather Carlile

    1479 Holman Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /15

    $112,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    634 S Berry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,256

    Last Listing Agent LACEY SCANLIN STRATEGIC REALTY

    634 S Berry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $227,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Hidden Creek Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 Hidden Creek Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tacy Sager KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP

  • /4

    $164,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    913 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    First time on the market since 1970, 913 S. Preston is timeless country character meets small community living in Burkburnett. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features copper gutters, Sunburst Gingerbread trim & wood-paneled walls. Unwind in the Saltillo-tiled den in front of the stone fireplace or in your rocking chair on the boardwalk porch. A gardener's delight, enjoy a potting shed and hobby barn

    CRIMSON SHULTS HIRSCHI REALTORS

    913 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1031 Pawhuska Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,006

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA GOUND HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1031 Pawhuska Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /21

      Est $244,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Garrett St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      109 Garrett St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KARINA KAPPES BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

  • /28

    $143,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1120 Bishop Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Super cute home perfect for a first-time homeowner! Updated kitchen, nice size yard, basement (stairs may need some TLC) for increment weather days, and much more. Huge living area with a wood burning fireplace surrounded in rock for cozy evening in winter time! Roof was replaced in 2022.

    NINA HORN Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    1120 Bishop Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /32

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1101 Shady Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,988

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Hadsell HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1101 Shady Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /19

      Est $215,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Silver Sage Cir, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      507 Silver Sage Cir, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Lockhart KELLER WILLIAMS LONESTAR DFW

  • /29

    $183,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    602 Forrest St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Welcome to this charming 3 bed 2 bath home that is move in ready & full of thoughtful updates! The home features a metal roof for durability, peace of mind & insurance savings! The functional layout provides just the right balance of cozy & open, making it easy to feel right at home. This home checks all the boxes! Don’t miss a chance to make it your’s! Schedule your showing today!

    SHERRI LUCAS TEAM LEGACY REALTY

    602 Forrest St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1426 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,674

    Last Listing Agent Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1426 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /28

      Est $202,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Swenson St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      404 Swenson St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KAYLE BYRNE-PARKS PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /13

    $103,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    509 E 4th St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Spacious 2 bed, 1.5 bath house featuring many modern updates throughout. Spacious living area, beautifully redone bathrooms, roomy kitchen, and detached garage for parking or extra storage space. Currently rented for of $950 per month.

    SABRINA ZURAWSKI PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    509 E 4th St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    908 Sugarbush Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,684

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    908 Sugarbush Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $211,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Horseshoe Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      407 Horseshoe Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DEANNA ERSKINE EMBER REALTY

  • /30

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    1430 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Luxurious 2021-built home on a corner lot in friendly Burkburnett. Stylish plantation shutters, open layout w/ double island, granite countertops, & upscale fixtures allow for an elegant but low-maintenance lifestyle. Energy-efficient w/ spray foam insulation & propane enabled Generac backup for peace of mind. Enjoy a private backyard complete w/ a 12' x 20' insulated shop w/ double door &

    Summer DeWitt Mills ASSENT REAL ESTATE INC

    1430 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    703 Pecan St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,074

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    703 Pecan St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /29

      Est $225,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Horseshoe Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      510 Horseshoe Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MIndy Schroeder NEST REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $169,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    906 Cropper Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Beautifully maintained 4BR/2BA home in Burkburnett! Step inside to a large, inviting living space with updated laminate flooring that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, providing exceptional storage and functionality. Enjoy an isolated owner’s suite for added privacy, along with spacious secondary bedrooms. Out back, you’ll find a fully covered

    Katelyn Bashford HOMESTEAD AND RANCH REAL ESTATE

    906 Cropper Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $528,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1860 Muller Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    1860 Muller Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /29

      Est $209,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Horseshoe Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      504 Horseshoe Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

  • /40

    $499,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft

    1106 Pheasant Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Stunning 5BR/3BA in the highly sought-after Bird Streets, famous for epic trick-or-treating & Christmas lights! Immaculate yard so pristine you’ll think twice before stepping on it. Vaulted ceilings & large windows fill the home with natural light, offering space to truly spread out. Isolated owner’s suite feels like a retreat with soaking tub. Out back features a separate apartment plus a

    Katelyn Bashford HOMESTEAD AND RANCH REAL ESTATE

    1106 Pheasant Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7489 Roller Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,950

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    7489 Roller Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /31

      Est $213,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Garrett St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      129 Garrett St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lareau NextHome Verity

  • /6

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    501 W 3rd St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Dare to dream with this property! Originally purchased with plans to demo and build new - but as you know, plans change! While this property does come with a mobile home on it, you get to decide if you'd like to renovate, or remove it and start fresh! There is also an oversized detached garage/workspace and a pole barn! Come make this large lot (over an acre) yours!

    DEANNA ERSKINE EMBER REALTY

    501 W 3rd St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /22

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1016 E Beverly Loop, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,466

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Brugmann STRATEGIC REALTY-BURK

    1016 E Beverly Loop, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /29

      Est $207,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Swenson St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      504 Swenson St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hein Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 278 Acres
    • $4,676 per Acre

    278 AC River Bottom Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Fugate River Ranch, 278 Acres. Located 10 miles NW of Burkburnett on the Red River, this 1.3-mile riverfront ranch blends agriculture and recreation. Ideal for cattle, horses, and hunting, with pastures, wooded areas, ponds, and a slough. Features include a 2,250sf, 3br, 3b, main home, a 2021, 1,824sf, 3br, 2b, mobile home, horse barns, arena, pens and 2 water wells. Fenced and cross-fenced with

    Steve Turner TURNER COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    278 AC River Bottom Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1320 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,266

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Leonardi PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1320 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home