4,648

Burkburnett, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 278 Acres
    • $4,676 per Acre

    278 AC River Bottom Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Fugate River Ranch, 278 Acres. Located 10 miles NW of Burkburnett on the Red River, this 1.3-mile riverfront ranch blends agriculture and recreation. Ideal for cattle, horses, and hunting, with pastures, wooded areas, ponds, and a slough. Features include a 2,250sf, 3br, 3b, main home, a 2021, 1,824sf, 3br, 2b, mobile home, horse barns, arena, pens and 2 water wells. Fenced and cross-fenced with

    Steve Turner TURNER COUNTRY PROPERTIES

    278 AC River Bottom Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /30

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1320 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,266

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Leonardi PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1320 Amherst St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $204,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      507 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /40

    $357,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    1120 Regency Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    New Roof & new fence coming soon. Spacious 4-bed 2-bath home designed for both comfort & modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the open layout, FP & lots of natural light. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, featuring granite countertops, ample cabinet space & a layout perfect for cooking & entertaining while the generous living & dining areas provide plenty

    CHRIS MULLINS EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    1120 Regency Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /29

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    403 S Holly St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,633

    Last Listing Agent Christine Little PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    403 S Holly St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $209,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      503 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /37

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    701 Sycamore Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Fabulous home located in established family friendly neighborhood; walking distance to schools, city parks and Boomtown Bay Splash Park. Fresh interior paint, barn door separates kitchen/dining. Not only does it have an attached single car garage with opener, it offers a detached 2 car garage. This property has a beautiful yard including great landscaping, a fenced in vegetable garden area

    CARLA WALTERS HORIZON HOMES BUILDER/REALTOR

    701 Sycamore Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /16

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    607 Hazel St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,488

    Last Listing Agent Marc Grossman PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    607 Hazel St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $236,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      501 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /30

    $134,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    204 Mimosa St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    Cute 3 bedroom home. Big kitchen with lots of cabinets, newer tile around the bathtub, Nice sized bedrooms with ceiling fans, & double closets. Backyard is spacious and has chain link fencing, Owner giving a flooring allowance of $1500 with an acceptable offer.

    BECKY STINE G AND H REAL ESTATE

    204 Mimosa St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
  • /40

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    700 Sunset Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,742

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    700 Sunset Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /9

      Est $179,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      516 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1415 Sioux Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH MCCLURE HOMESTEAD AND RANCH REAL ESTATE

    1415 Sioux Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $190,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      510 Matador St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /24

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1100 Blue Jay St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,235

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA BOWDEN EMBER REALTY

    1100 Blue Jay St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /29

      Est $235,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Charlotte Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      537 Charlotte Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /29

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    607 Park St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,743

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bashford HOMESTEAD AND RANCH REAL ESTATE

    607 Park St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /29

      Est $225,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Charlotte Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      541 Charlotte Ave, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /24

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    907 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,348

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lockhart KELLER WILLIAMS LONESTAR DFW

    907 S Preston Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $164,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Dana St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      702 Dana St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /32

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1401 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,065

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kingcade DON HARDY HOMES REAL ESTATE

    1401 Danberry St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /24

      Est $116,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Jan Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1003 Jan Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    703 Sycamore Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,259

703 Sycamore Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /3

      Est $169,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Oak St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      600 Oak St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    802 Aztec Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,259

802 Aztec Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $659,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Corbin Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1013 Corbin Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /30

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    808 Sugarbush Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,710

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    808 Sugarbush Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $374,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Corbin Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1007 Corbin Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    914 Mohawk Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,540

    Last Listing Agent NINA HORN Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    914 Mohawk Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /28

      Est $222,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Corbin Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      805 Corbin Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /28

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    515 Park St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,916

    Last Listing Agent Kim Roark EMBER REALTY

    515 Park St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $336,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Regency Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1133 Regency Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /22

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1311 Eleanor St, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,884

    Last Listing Agent JIM CHANDLER CHANDLER REALTORS

    1311 Eleanor St, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /24

      Est $245,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Colonnade Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1064 Colonnade Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1417 Hiawatha Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,402

    Last Listing Agent Jack Stine G AND H REAL ESTATE

    1417 Hiawatha Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /28

      Est $192,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Pawhuska Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1010 Pawhuska Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1003 S Fm 369, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    1003 S Fm 369, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /24

      Est $219,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Pawhuska Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1008 Pawhuska Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /29

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    111 W Williams Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,564

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hein Century 21 Gold Coat REALTORS

    111 W Williams Dr, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    • /30

      Est $345,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Sioux Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1401 Sioux Ln, Burkburnett, TX 76354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home