36,912

Burke County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    7940 Oakmont Ct, Hickory, NC 28602

    You will feel like royalty coming up the driveway to this beautiful custom brick home perched at the pinnacle of the prestigious Oakmont development. Enjoy the long-range 180 degree views of Bakers Mountain which is only 10 minutes away! When you enter you are immediately awed by the soaring ceilings and stately columns. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, kitchen with granite counters,

    Agent Photo

    Violet Arth

    Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    (828) 523-8915

    7940 Oakmont Ct, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /87

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    109 Club Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Riverview Apartments offers two bedroom, two bath units with washer/dryer hook up and a private patio or balcony. The property is pet friendly so you do not need to leave your furry family member behind! Tenants can enjoy the onsite pool and fitness center.

    Riverview Apartments

    (828) 522-9829

    109 Club Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /41

    $545,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6260 Sunny Dr, Newland, NC 28657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,437

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    6260 Sunny Dr, Newland, NC 28657
    • /7

      Est $237,952 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Glendale St, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      111 Glendale St, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penni Grigg RE/MAX

  • /6

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    1357 Airport Rhodhiss Rd Unit 3, Hickory, NC 28601

    Calling all Investors! This 3Bed/2Bath manufactured home located on Lot #3 is currently leased. 1974 Skyl MHP with electric heat pump. Fourth Room can be used as a flex space or office. Selling Units #2-6.

    Agent Photo

    Jade Isenhour

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (828) 492-2659

    1357 Airport Rhodhiss Rd Unit 3, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /22

    Starting at $1,291 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    142 Patrick Murphy Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    Welcome to Murphy's Farm Apartments, a unique apartment community in Morganton, North Carolina. Our apartments offer spacious layouts with modern finishes, designed to elevate your living experience. Enjoy beautiful outdoor spaces, premier amenities, and first-class services, all in an extremely desirable location. Whether you're looking for a cozy 1-bedroom or a spacious 2-bedroom apartment,

    Murphy`s Farm Apartments

    (828) 523-1866

    142 Patrick Murphy Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    916 Leyna Ct, Newton, NC 28658

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shelton Mungo Homes

    916 Leyna Ct, Newton, NC 28658
    • /21

      Est $278,856 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Mountain View Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      211 Mountain View Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

  • /47

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft

    112 Forest Ave NE, Valdese, NC 28690

    Charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath brick home situated on 1.3 acres in Valdese, NC. The spacious living room opens to an enclosed back porch that overlooks a generous backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient two-car attached garage leads directly into the kitchen, making everyday tasks like unloading groceries a breeze.The front family room offers lovely views of the expansive

    Agent Photo

    Tony Colella

    Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    (828) 518-1509

    112 Forest Ave NE, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /17

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    504 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Park View Apartments in Morganton, NC offers spacious 2-bedroom townhome and 2–3-bedroom flat style options in a quiet, wooded setting just minutes from I 40. Enjoy the best of nature and convenience with walking trails, a nearby park, and pet friendly living. Community perks include a private pool, picnic/grilling areas, onsite management, onsite laundry, and washer/dryer hookups in select

    Park View Apartments

    (828) 475-4938

    504 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $550,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2790 Twin Oaks Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,139

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Colley Keller Williams Professionals

    2790 Twin Oaks Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /34

      Est $452,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Richard St, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3115 Richard St, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1357 Airport Rhodhiss Rd Unit 6, Hickory, NC 28601

    Calling all Investors! This 3Bed/2Bath manufactured home located on Lot #6 is currently leased. 1999 Broo MHP with central air and electric heat pump. Selling Units #2-6.

    Agent Photo

    Jade Isenhour

    Realty Executives of Hickory

    (828) 528-7339

    1357 Airport Rhodhiss Rd Unit 6, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    305 E Union St, Morganton, NC 28655

    For more information or to submit an application for our waitlist visit our website at Morgantontradingcompany .comThe Morganton Trading Company consists of forty-three apartments with twenty-five unique floorplans on the second and third floors of the former Premiere Textiles Mill.

    Morganton Trading Company

    (828) 522-5838

    305 E Union St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    101 Lowman St, Valdese, NC 28690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,247

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Yambor Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    101 Lowman St, Valdese, NC 28690
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Ridgecreek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      2407 Ridgecreek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Powell RE/MAX

  • /14

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $90,278 per Acre

    2038 Inlet Shore Rd NE Unit 24, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    WATERFRONT and DOCKABLE Located in a large peaceful cove on Lake Rhodhiss. Build near the water and you're just steps away from everyone's lake home dreams. Easy access to your dock, your boat, swimming, the sun and your favorite fishing hole. Island Pointe is a gated, Lake Rhodhiss waterfront community in Valdese NC with amenities including paved streets and underground utilities. Lake Rhodhiss

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Fisher

    Lake Homes Realty LLC

    (888) 273-7643

    2038 Inlet Shore Rd NE Unit 24, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /19

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    242 Falls St, Morganton, NC 28655

    Apartment living in a quiet wooded area just a mile from the I-40, West Piedmont Community College, and the retail center of Morganton. There are townhouse and garden style apartments available. Units have washer dryer hookups, fireplaces, and modern appliances. A playground and pool are available to tenants. Our apartments in Morganton NC have something for everyone! We have four communities in

    Cedarbrook Apartments

    (828) 604-6681

    242 Falls St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /47

    $1,625,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2199 Yellow Fork Trail E, Nebo, NC 28761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,011,079

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Silver Rhonda Silver Real Estate Group LLC

    2199 Yellow Fork Trail E, Nebo, NC 28761
    • /15

      Est $130,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Antioch Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      1130 Antioch Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabby Reyes EXP Realty LLC

  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    301 Burke St, Hickory, NC 28601

    Wooded lot near the lake and priced to move. A natural setting with easy access to lake living. Build now or hold for the future. Opportunities like this don't last long. A great spot for a primary residence or investment property. Conveniently located to Hwy 321, Hickory's airport, Hickory's Riverwalk and more!

    Agent Photo

    Marianna Geyer

    828 Real Estate Services

    (828) 827-5452

    301 Burke St, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /10

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    109 Rhyne St, Morganton, NC 28655

    The Condominiums at Cedarwood

    (828) 522-9182

    109 Rhyne St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $62,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Nc 126 Hwy Unit CAR4332705, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 9.29 Acres
    • $6,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0 Nc 126 Hwy Unit CAR4332705, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4395 Valley Trail Unit HB-29C, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4395 Valley Trail Unit HB-29C, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Frank Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

  • /16

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $18,121 per Acre

    110 Twin Cove Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    Corner lot. Welcome to Harbor Ridge community which is located on the pristine shores of Lake Rhodhiss, a lake created by Duke Power Company and popular for its water clarity and accessibility to areas like Hickory, Charlotte, Asheville, Winston-Salem and the lovely mountains in Boone. The Lake is a popular place to enjoy swimming, boating, water skiing, and fishing. In fact, there are many

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Fisher

    Lake Homes Realty LLC

    (833) 958-8090

    110 Twin Cove Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /20

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    315 Golf Course Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Voted #1 Apartment Community in Burke County. Welcome to Woodbridge Apartments! 128 units Located in Morganton, NC. Beautiful 2BR and 3BR apartments with washer and dryer hookups. Onsite Management. Private Pool. Voted #1 Apartment Community in Burke County. Many new upgrades. Thanks for your consideration Our apartments in Morganton NC have something for everyone! We have four communities in

    Woodbridge Apartments

    (828) 475-8378

    315 Golf Course Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /20

    $263,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    6615 Birdseye Ct, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Burns Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    6615 Birdseye Ct, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
    • /31

      Est $405,322 Not Listed For Sale

      754 Pete Brittain Rd Unit 756, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      754 Pete Brittain Rd Unit 756, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blythe Walker (McNeely) Nest Realty Morganton

  • /18

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $247,748 per Acre

    2157 Castle Peak Mountain None Unit 143, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    DOCKABLE WATERFRONT LOT – Situated in the sought-after gated community of Lakeside Reserve, this exceptional waterfront lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home with breathtaking year-round water views and direct lake access. With dockable shoreline, you’ll have the convenience of launching your boat, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water right from your own backyard.This

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Fisher

    Lake Homes Realty LLC

    (877) 331-7886

  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    204 State Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Renovated in 2020! Within walking distance to restaurants, breweries, and shopping downtown. 3 miles from NC School of Science and Math, Morganton Campus.

    Plaza View Luxury Condominiums

    (828) 604-6556

    204 State Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    840 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Arnett Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    840 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /44

      Est $316,692 Not Listed For Sale

      9530 Driftwood Ct, Hickory, NC 28601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9530 Driftwood Ct, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Carswell RE/MAX

  • /24

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $264,894 per Acre

    3107 Channel View Cove, Morganton, NC 28655

    Build your waterfront dream home at Lake James, in the pristine gated community of Waters Edge. The property features a great build site and 168 feet of shoreline with a very gentle slope down to the water. This partially cleared, 0.94-acre waterfront lot has it's own beach, providing easy access to a quiet cove. Waters Edge is a gated community offering amenities such as a private swimming

    Agent Photo

    Dave Dribbon

    GreyBeard Realty

    (828) 660-0552

    3107 Channel View Cove, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /18

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 Park Place Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    Great location! This property is within walking distance of Morganton's most popular downtown restaurants, a movie theater, boutique shops, as well as breweries and pubs. This community is also conveniently located less than 2 miles from the NC School of Science and Math, Morganton Campus.All units are garden style (one level), storage unit rental availability, near downtown restaurants,

    (828) 408-0124

    101 Park Place Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3181 Fay Lowman Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,804

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hemmings Fonta Flora Realty

    3181 Fay Lowman Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
    • /20

      Est $212,559 Not Listed For Sale

      198 33rd St NW, Hickory, NC 28601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      198 33rd St NW, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Barlow Gray Barlow & Triplett Realty

  • /48

    $895,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    1925 Lake Acres Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

    Beautiful Waterfront Retreat located on Lake Hickory! This thoughtfully designed residence offers approximately 3,300 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 2-story views of the lake! Located in a peaceful lakefront setting that's perfect for a weekend get-a-way or someone seeking a primary residence on the lake! Stepping onto the property, you'll feel the craftmanship is evident in every turn.

    Agent Photo

    Marianna Geyer

    828 Real Estate Services

    (828) 637-8230

    1925 Lake Acres Dr, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    401 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    Luxury, Two-Bedroom Forest View Apartments, Close to I-40!Our two-bedroom apartments for rent in Morganton, NC offer sophistication without pretension. These luxury-style units are newly upgraded and boast modern, sleek interiors. Find affordable luxury in the heart of Morganton at the Forest View Apartments.Living in MorgantonMorganton is a quaint city of around 20,000

    Forest View Apartments

    (828) 475-8480

    401 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /22

    $353,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7315 Rhodhiss Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,926

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kue Century 21 American Homes

    7315 Rhodhiss Rd, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
    • /18

      Est $249,055 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Main Ave W, Hildebran, NC 28637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      205 Main Ave W, Hildebran, NC 28637

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Parker Hefner Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home