36,912

Burke County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    205 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,996

    Last Listing Agent Jona Harrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    205 Lenoir Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /22

      Est $458,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2680 Country Meadows Ln, Valdese, NC 28690

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2680 Country Meadows Ln, Valdese, NC 28690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Breen True North Realty

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $175,676 per Acre

    1908 Country Way, Icard Township, NC 28601

    BUILD-READY SITE IN ESTABLISHED HICKORY NEIGHBORHOOD! Exceptional opportunity to build immediately on this 0.37-acre lot located in a settled Hickory community. All major pre-construction development has been completed, saving the buyer significant time and expense. The site is fully prepared with a survey, site plan, and both zoning and build permits for a single-family home have already been

    Anthony Papuga Oak and Willow Realty LLC

    1908 Country Way, Icard Township, NC 28601
  • /18

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2071 Starboard Ln, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,848

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Johnson True North Realty

    2071 Starboard Ln, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3093 Family Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3093 Family Dr, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,100
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Walker RE/MAX

  • /25

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $108,734 per Acre

    588 E Settings Blvd NW Unit 268, Valdese, NC 28690

    Dive into the enchanting views of this breathtaking 0.79-acre gem nestled in the highly sought-after “Lake Rhodhiss Estates.” Imagine waking up to the serene beauty of a distant view that serves as the perfect backdrop for your dream home or a cozy vacation retreat. With a semi-cleared walking path inviting you to explore the property, you will quickly see that this land offers a private

    Robin Zema Zema Realty Group, LLC

    588 E Settings Blvd NW Unit 268, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4796 Nursery Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roberts Fathom Realty NC LLC

    4796 Nursery Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      8696 N Carolina 183, Newland, NC 28657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8696 N Carolina 183, Newland, NC 28657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

  • /21

    $130,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    507 S College St, Morganton, NC 28655

    Investor opportunity within walking distance to Downtown Morganton. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath bungalow offers strong potential for a flip or rental investment. The home does require TLC but presents a great opportunity to add value and customize to your vision. Features include a charming covered front porch ideal for relaxing, an outdoor patio area, a playhouse, and a detached metal-covered

    Mark Causby Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    507 S College St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $224,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2031 Bristol Creek Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gill EXP Realty LLC

    2031 Bristol Creek Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /28

      Est $279,239 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Page St, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      207 Page St, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Crotts Nest Realty Morganton

  • /35

    $45,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $70,312 per Acre

    2299 Magnolia Place Unit 14, Morganton, NC 28655

    PRIME BUILDING LOTS! Approved for doublewides and modular homes in excellent Morganton location behind Food Lion, just off I-40 Exit 103. These wooded lots range from 0.5 to 2.4 acres with level, build-ready terrain. Select lots feature pre-approved 3-bedroom septic permits (already pre perked, buyer will responsible for final septic permit)all parcels offering county water access and underground

    Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    2299 Magnolia Place Unit 14, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2376 Waterside Blvd NW, Valdese, NC 28690

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,209

    Last Listing Agent Erika Rowland Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    2376 Waterside Blvd NW, Valdese, NC 28690
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Fletcher St, Morganton, NC 28655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      405 Fletcher St, Morganton, NC 28655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Roper Roper Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    2033 Crestone Way Unit 239, Connelly Springs, NC 28612

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the prestigious Lakeside Reserve. This level, cleared homesite offers an exceptional opportunity to create a custom retreat surrounded by the natural beauty of rolling hills, with unobstructed views of the mountains and Lake Rhodhiss—free from the distraction of power lines. Lakeside Reserve is designed for refined lakeside living, offering an

    Sarah Lutz Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    2033 Crestone Way Unit 239, Connelly Springs, NC 28612
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2339 Crestview St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roper Roper Real Estate, LLC

    2339 Crestview St, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /7

      Est $97,395 Not Listed For Sale

      4862 John Berry Rd Unit 40, Valdese, NC 28690

      4862 John Berry Rd Unit 40, Valdese, NC 28690

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Radiah Cools-Lartigue EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /12

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    1997 Lake Vista Dr NE, Valdese, NC 28690

    Positioned within the gated Lake Vistas community, this private lot offers the opportunity to build with intention—whether you’re envisioning a full-time residence or a quiet mountain-area retreat. Set among rolling terrain with paved road access, the property provides both ease and a sense of seclusion. A 1,700 sq ft minimum allows flexibility in design, while underground utilities and low HOA

    Angela Reins EXP Realty LLC

    1997 Lake Vista Dr NE, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4937 Snowhill Church Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 29.85 Acres
    • $10,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,492

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Mentink ERA Live Moore

    4937 Snowhill Church Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 2nd Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

      0 2nd Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Herman Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home