36,198

Burleigh County, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2500 Centennial Rd Unit 520, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This home offers a DOUBLE GARAGE and shed for EXTRA STORAGE... in addition to the welcoming and spacious floor plan, a living room featuring a woodburning fireplace, dining with access to the backyard through the patio door, and a very accommodating kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry and counter space. All major appliances are included. All three bedrooms are generously sized, with the

    Fran Knoll Capital Real Estate Partners

    2500 Centennial Rd Unit 520, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /53

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    938 Columbine Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,935

    Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    938 Columbine Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /65

      Est $570,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      8100 Sibley Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8100 Sibley Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Smith CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /17

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $294,464 per Acre

    8560 Spruce Creek Rd, Burnt Creek-Riverview, ND 58503

    Summit Point at Hawktree is the newest addition to the thriving Hawktree community and includes a variety of lots available to build your dream home! The development was fully master planned over multiple years with a focus on creating neighborhood amenities rarely seen in rural developments. The hallmark amenity includes plans for a Neighborhood Community Center, located on a premier view lot

    Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    8560 Spruce Creek Rd, Burnt Creek-Riverview, ND 58503
  • /30

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2117 Harmon Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,574

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andre eXp Realty

    2117 Harmon Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /130

      Est $552,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      14600 201st Ave NE, Baldwin, ND 58521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14600 201st Ave NE, Baldwin, ND 58521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Comeau CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /27

    $650,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    413 Lennox Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Designed with purpose and built for ease, this 3 bed, 2 bath patio home offers a fully finished experience--inside and out.From the start, you'll notice what sets this home apart: professional landscaping, completed fencing, and a security system already in place. No additional projects, no unexpected costs--just a home that's ready to live in from day one.At the center of the home, a 9'

    Jenessa Wright Realty One Group - Encore

    413 Lennox Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /98

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7601 Dogwood Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,566

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kunick CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    7601 Dogwood Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /91

      Est $574,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      7851 262nd St NE, McKenzie, ND 58572

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7851 262nd St NE, McKenzie, ND 58572

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Becker CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /16

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $734,062 per Acre

    4313 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Elk Ridge is designed for connection- where parks, paths, and schools come together to create a true neighborhood experience. At the heart of the community is a 5.4-acre park featuring pickleball courts, playground, open green space, and community gardens. The newly constructed Elk Ridge Elementary School is just steps away, seamlessly connected by a beautifully landscaped walking path that

    Cam Knutson Knutson Realty

    4313 Ruminant Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /54

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    304 Aspen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,341

    Last Listing Agent AMBER SANDNESS BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    304 Aspen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /42

      Est $577,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      7100 Milky Way Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7100 Milky Way Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMBER SANDNESS BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /15

    $121,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $318,421 per Acre

    8727 Range Place, Apple Creek Township, ND 58501

    Welcome to Iron Range at Apple Creek Country Club, a brand new premier rural development just minutes east of Bismarck offering a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, upscale setting. This beautifully situated lot features paved roads, rural water, mature tree lines, and sweeping countryside views. Located near the private Apple Creek Golf Course and just 5 minutes from

    Frankie Sue Pierson eXp Realty

    8727 Range Place, Apple Creek Township, ND 58501
  • /31

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    432 E Brandon Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,581

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Feist BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    432 E Brandon Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /50

      Est $452,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Moonlite Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7211 Moonlite Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cooper BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /55

    $879,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft

    4113 Wrangler Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    From the moment you arrive, this custom-built patio home makes a statement with its tasteful architectural design setting the tone for what's waiting indoors: a unique bold blend of stylish sophistication and simple comfort that allows the ease of one-level living. As you move inside, you'll discover artistic attention to all the details, including large windows where you will find plenty of

    Hunt Boustead TRADEMARK REALTY

    4113 Wrangler Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /21

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5612 Titanium Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,757

    Last Listing Agent JENADEE WOLF Paramount Real Estate

    5612 Titanium Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /95

      Est $1,331,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      7404 Moonlite Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7404 Moonlite Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /8

    $129,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $114,956 per Acre

    16007 Acadia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to Heritage Reserve! This large 1.13 acre flat lot has the back of the lot facing South to an open field. Heritage Reserve is Bismarck's newest rural development featuring beautiful landscaping, a community park and paved roads with sweeping views of the Burnt Creek Valley. Rural water, a community sewer system, natural gas, cable and high speed internet are provided with no hidden

    Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    16007 Acadia Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /9

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    429 Kamrose Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $499,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenessa Wright Realty One Group - Encore

    429 Kamrose Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /59

      Est $488,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7713 Limestone Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7713 Limestone Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIRSTIN WILHELM New Nest Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1304 Sorrento Cir, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Welcome to your dream town home in one of Bismarck's most desirable locations! Tucked away at the start of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 3-bed, 3-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. NO HOA FEES! The Seller is offer a $9000 ALLOWANCE with acceptable purchase agreement. Use the allowance for closing costs or improvements! Discover an

    Beth Posey RE/MAX CAPITAL

    1304 Sorrento Cir, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7101 223rd St NE, McKenzie, ND 58572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,704,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Hach Rafter Real Estate

    7101 223rd St NE, McKenzie, ND 58572
    • /74

      Est $708,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Rocky Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6101 Rocky Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Fettig BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /3

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $49,107 per Acre

    8901 Prairie Hills Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Build your dream home on this 1.68 acre lot in Country Hills Subdivision.

    Heidi Hilzendeger NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    8901 Prairie Hills Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6942 Butler Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMY WASHKOVICK Capital Real Estate Partners

    6942 Butler Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /55

      Est $508,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      6505 Rocky Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6505 Rocky Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LORI BECKER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /43

    $139,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    205 E Avenue C, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Centrally located and move-in ready. This condo has laundry inside the condo with the washer and dryer combo included. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers comfortable living with many recent updates throughout. The home has been freshly painted and features newer flooring and carpet, giving the space a clean, modern feel. The kitchen comes equipped with newer appliances, and updated light

    Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    205 E Avenue C, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /48

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    809 Canada Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    809 Canada Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /72

      Est $522,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      9900 5th Ave NE, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9900 5th Ave NE, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIRSTIN WILHELM New Nest Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $179,800

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $399,556 per Acre

    47/48 Rutland Cir, Bismarck, ND 58504

    WATERFRONT TWIN-HOME LOTS...Welcome to Paradise Valley Subdivision, located in South Bismarck. Paradise Valley is Bismarck's latest premier development which offers quick access to great schools, shops, parks and will offer a private lake, with lakefront lots within the development as well. This dynamic development offers single-family lots, hard-to-find TWIN-home lots, multi-family lots, and a

    Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

    47/48 Rutland Cir, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /63

    $297,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3151 N 19th St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,740

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kunick CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3151 N 19th St, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /40

      Est $589,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      5365 Ridgewood Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5365 Ridgewood Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole DeKrey VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $14,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    112 New Jersey St, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Charming and affordable, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offers 840 sq ft of comfortable, move-in-ready living--ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. The open-concept living and dining area features an electric fireplace, built-in shelving, recessed lighting, and updated flooring and paint throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully updated with custom

    MISSY MORITZ BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    112 New Jersey St, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /54

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1027 N 1st St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,675

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hatzenbuhler New Nest Realty, LLC

    1027 N 1st St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /83

      Est $553,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      5510 Country Creek Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5510 Country Creek Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /3

    $13

    • Land
    • 7.48 Acres
    • $2 per Acre

    3402 Rutland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

    CG Commercial land available in the new Paradise Valley Subdivision in south Bismarck! Lot sizes ranging from 38,000 square feet to 7.48 acres available on the corner of Washington Street and Burleigh Ave. The asking price is $13-16 per square foot depending on lot size and needs. Great corner visibility for a convenience store, bank, church, retail, or office user, plus many more potential

    Adam Geiger Rise Property Brokers, Inc

    3402 Rutland Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /50

    $325,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3310 Kenner Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,504

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schlosser CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3310 Kenner Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /54

      Est $705,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 E Bristol Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      655 E Bristol Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Krance Realty One Group - Encore

  • /16

    $699,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,898 Sq Ft

    2406 N 8th St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Unlock steady income potential with this well-maintained 8-unit apartment building, featuring four spacious two-bedroom units and four efficient one-bedroom units—perfect for diverse tenant needs. Amenities include a convenient on-site coin-operated laundry and ample off-street parking for added appeal. Ideal for hands-off ownership or value-add plays. Tenants pay electricity, Landlord pays gas,

    James Jeromchek BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    2406 N 8th St, Bismarck, ND 58503

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home