36,198

Burleigh County, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    3340 Foxtail Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Set on 1.5 acres in a peaceful setting, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there's room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen complete with KitchenAid appliances (new since 2022) and a convenient beverage fridge--perfect for entertaining or

    TAMMI WINBAUER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3340 Foxtail Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /9

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1106 E Ave C Unit 2, Bismarck, ND 58501

    1106 E Ave C Unit 2, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /57

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1007 W Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,572

    Last Listing Agent Amber Enriquez Paramount Real Estate

    1007 W Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /41

      Est $347,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Dolan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      136 Dolan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karin Haskell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

  • /42

    $509,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    5214 Gold Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    SILVER RANCH STUNNER!!! Offering EXCEPTIONAL VALUE for its size, location, and features, this stunning split-foyer home is ready for its next owners to enjoy. With MODERN DESIGN, quality finishes, and a thoughtfully planned layout, this LIKE-NEW HOME is truly move-in ready with room to grow. You'll enjoy the benefit of a BARELY LIVED-IN home. The open-concept main floor is the HEART OF THE HOME,

    Kristi Bohl TRADEMARK REALTY

    5214 Gold Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /21

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1601 N 13th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    1601 N 13th St - This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome is nestled in a convenient location near downtown Bismarck. Walk into a large mudroom. The living room is bright and open. The eat-in kitchen really steals the show in the home and is the perfect place to entertain. With an abundance of storage and counter space you will surely please your guests and your sweet tooth. The bedrooms are both ample

    1601 N 13th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /26

    $129,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5105 Redcoat Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,333

    Last Listing Agent JEFF WHITE Capital Real Estate Partners

    5105 Redcoat Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /64

      Est $469,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Bouyer Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1107 Bouyer Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JUDY MASLOWSKI BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /30

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    221 Colt Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Patio home with no steps, located in north Bismarck. This maintenance free townhome community is for residents 55 & older. The homeowners association takes care of snow removal & lawn maintenance. The kitchen features include white cabinets, stone countertops, tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, pantry, & a large island with seating & dark contrasting wood cabinets. The kitchen, dining, &

    RYAN WOLF CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    221 Colt Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1020 N 15th St Unit Upper, Bismarck, ND 58501

    1020 N 15th St Unit Upper, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    515 W Avenue A, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,224

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schmidt Oaktree Realty

    515 W Avenue A, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /31

      Est $412,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 22nd Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7700 22nd Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole DeKrey VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $489,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    4113 Platinum St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Discover this two-story twin home located in Northeast Bismarck, offering an open-concept layout and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, a center island with pendant lighting, and a walk-in corner pantry. The living room includes 18-foot ceilings, an electric fireplace with

    liliana bitz TRADEMARK REALTY

    4113 Platinum St, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /6

    $936 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 305 E Expressway

    700 S 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Lower-Level Unit in BismarckWelcome to this cozy and convenient 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom lower-level apartment, ideally located just off the expressway in Bismarck and directly across the street from Lucky 13’s. Perfect for those who seek both comfort and easy access to local amenities, this unit is move-in ready and waiting for you!Key Features:Rent:

    700 S 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /42

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    608 N 3rd St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Hach Rafter Real Estate

    608 N 3rd St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /30

      Est $643,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Huber Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4501 Huber Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Aadnes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

  • /60

    $522,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    7331 Meledee Place, Bismarck, ND 58504

    If you are looking for privacy, peace, tranquility and a move-in ready home with no steps - welcome to your new home! You will love the brand new kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, countertops and fixtures freshly finished in 2025. As part of the kitchen remodel, the living space was also refreshed with fresh paint, flooring, light fixtures and recessed lighting, new base & case, and new

    DENISE ZIEGLER Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    7331 Meledee Place, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /8

    $1,336 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    220 E Greenfield Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to Area 57 Apartments!Discover your ideal home at Area 57 Apartments, where modern living meets comfort and convenience. Whether you're searching for a stylish space with high-end amenities or a pet-friendly community to call home, Area 57 has everything you need—and more!Our community is designed to enhance your lifestyle with exceptional amenities. We are a pet-friendly

    220 E Greenfield Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /170

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    932 Southport Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,472

    Last Listing Agent LUNETTE LIPP SANDO NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    932 Southport Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /85

      Est $742,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Live Oak Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      318 Live Oak Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MELANIE STAIGER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /39

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    2245 Lacorte Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to this well-maintained ranch-style home where comfort, function, and thoughtful updates come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, you will instantly feel at home. The main living area features vaulted ceilings and a large front picture window capturing the natural daylight and creating an open, airy feel, complemented by an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and newer

    DESRI NEETHER Capital Real Estate Partners

    2245 Lacorte Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /14

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Rare!!! 3 Bed 2 Bath at Boulder!

    940 W Turnpike Ave Unit 940-209, Bismarck, ND 58501

    The Right Place for You. Unique Floor Plans and many locations with various pricing to fit anyone's budget. Call our leasing specialists today for current availability. . Check out our website for photos and 3D floor plans.

    940 W Turnpike Ave Unit 940-209, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8609 Hogue Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fredrickson Paramount Real Estate

    8609 Hogue Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /48

      Est $564,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Granite Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4601 Granite Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Koski Realty One Group - Encore

  • /84

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    4810 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to 4810 Cornice Loop, a ranch style home with a walk-out basement, finished in neutral tones that easily compliment your style. The main level features an open concept layout that brings the living space and kitchen together. The kitchen is well designed with a gas cooktop, wall oven/microwave, and a pantry. Two bedrooms are located on the main floor, including the primary suite with a

    Beth Ivesdal CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    4810 Cornice Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /19

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Room to Transform and Grow! Over 1600 sq ft, Oh My!

    940 W Turnpike Ave Unit 940-302, Bismarck, ND 58501

940 W Turnpike Ave Unit 940-302, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /60

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3806 Montreal St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,686

    Last Listing Agent Greg Larson CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    3806 Montreal St, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /70

      Est $403,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Slate Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      327 Slate Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent DUANE BENTZ BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /66

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    2630 Gateway Ave Unit 203, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Offer Accepted, Open House Cancelled for 5/3. Welcome home to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a desirable 55+ community! Cozy, comfortable, and truly move-in ready with fresh paint and newly shampooed carpets throughout! The kitchen features updated stainless steel appliances and newer flooring. The open living and dining areas create a warm, welcoming space perfect for relaxing. Both

    Karin Haskell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    2630 Gateway Ave Unit 203, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /35

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome!

    4450 Cumberland Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503

    An almost new spacious two-story townhome awaits you! Can't beat this price for these homes new to the market! This interior development middle unit townhome has over 1650 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. As you walk in you will notice the 9-foot ceilings on the main level! The upstairs has an airy bonus room that can be transformed into an office, second living room, or play

    4450 Cumberland Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /23

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6201 Tyler Pkwy Unit 142, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Moldenhauer K&L REALTY INC

    6201 Tyler Pkwy Unit 142, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /33

      Est $455,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      5114 Fountainblue Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5114 Fountainblue Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMBER SANDNESS BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /57

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    4910 Hudson St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This meticulously maintained one-owner patio home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The property boasts a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, ensuring privacy and tranquility. A covered patio invites you to relax outdoors, while the natural gas-connected grill makes it ideal for entertaining. The ample parking pad and large three-stall garage provide plenty of space

    Lucas Cahoon CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    4910 Hudson St, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /8

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1511 Sharloh Lp, Bismarck, ND 58501

    3-Bedroom / 2 1/2-Bath Luxury Town Homes with Double Attached GarageMAIN LEVEL: Living Room with wired in Media Wall; Dining Room; Kitchen with all appliances and Half Bath with Washer & Dryer included!2ND LEVEL: Master Bedroom Suite includes walk-in closet & full bath; PLUS 2 additional bedrooms; 2nd Full Bathroom; plus an additional Family Room/DenEach town-home has

    1511 Sharloh Lp, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /19

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6931 Majestic Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,234

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Hall RE/MAX CAPITAL

    6931 Majestic Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /79

      Est $452,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Amberglow Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4703 Amberglow Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA HECK CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /30

    $485,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft

    3936 Lone Peak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This thoughtfully designed 2-story 5-bedroom 4-bath home is where everyday living happens effortlessly. The open concept space shines with its airy and bright light-filled design offering uninterrupted flow whether for your day-to-day routine or as you entertain your favorite people. Sliding glass doors from the dining area lead to a deck and fully fenced backyard. The kitchen is stylish and

    Hunt Boustead TRADEMARK REALTY

    3936 Lone Peak Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /21

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Beat the Spring Rush! Get Your 2 Bedrrom Apartment Secure for April!

    940 W Turnpike Ave Unit 940-205, Bismarck, ND 58501

940 W Turnpike Ave Unit 940-205, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /34

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12118 Johnathan Ave, Menoken, ND 58558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,812

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Rennecke Paramount Real Estate

    12118 Johnathan Ave, Menoken, ND 58558
    • /42

      Est $463,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Chamberlain Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4518 Chamberlain Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Thomson TRADEMARK REALTY

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home