36,201

Burleigh County, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    81 Benteen Dr, Lincoln, ND 58504

    Looking for an updated home with a HUGE garage? Here it is! This ranch-style home has undergone numerous improvements and is move-in ready. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property is it!The oversized garage includes 2 stalls and an additional third stall, measuring an impressive 46 feet deep for a total of 888 square feet. The open concept floor plan offers a spacious kitchen with

    Christine Rivinius GOLDSTONE REALTY

    81 Benteen Dr, Lincoln, ND 58504
  • /148

    $1,650 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /3

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2619 Frisco Way, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $430,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schmidt TRADEMARK REALTY

    2619 Frisco Way, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /33

      Est $607,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      6761 48th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6761 48th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JENADEE WOLF Paramount Real Estate

  • /52

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    6119 Crested Butte Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to refined living in Heritage Ridge, where quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design shine throughout this exceptional patio home. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the attention to detail and upscale finishes that set this property apart.Inside, the open floor plan is both inviting and impressive, highlighted by vaulted ceilings with striking beams that anchor the

    Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    6119 Crested Butte Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /148

    $1,650 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /29

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4907 Hitchcock Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,722

    Last Listing Agent MELANIE STAIGER CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    4907 Hitchcock Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /21

      Est $440,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 93rd St SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4050 93rd St SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Thoele BIANCO REALTY, INC.

  • /48

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    2710 Gateway Ave Unit 1F, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Experience comfortable, low-maintenance living in this desirable 55+ North Bismarck condo community. This first-floor unit offers convenient single-level living with no steps to the garage and the added privacy of having no neighbors below. The association handles snow removal and lawn care, allowing you to enjoy a truly easy lifestyle year-round. Inside, you'll find a spacious 2-bedroom,

    Christine Rivinius GOLDSTONE REALTY

    2710 Gateway Ave Unit 1F, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /148

    $1,650 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1201 E Thayer Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1201 E Thayer Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /44

      Est $565,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Southridge Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3421 Southridge Ln, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KIRSTIN WILHELM New Nest Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    138 E Calgary Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Seller is offering a $5,000 flooring credit with an acceptable offer. Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in desirable NW Bismarck! The main level offers a bright living area and an open kitchen and dining space that overlooks the fully fenced backyard with a maintenance-free deck, sprinkler system, and shed. Upstairs features three bedrooms on one level with a full bathroom. The

    Benjiman Pace Realty One Group - Encore

    138 E Calgary Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /5

    $1,015 - $1,060

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 N 31st St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Available June 1 or a little later upper level Large 2 bed 2 bath upper level with garage. Apartments include washer/dryer, dishwasher, and garbage disposal and patio.Apartments have private entrances. Custom oak cabinets throughout the kitchen and bathrooms, and large balconies.We pay for heat, water and garbage, the resident pays for electricity.$40 credit and background

    300 N 31st St, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /75

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6501 52 St NE, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wynter Buechler GOLDSTONE REALTY

    6501 52 St NE, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /58

      Est $261,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 N 28th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1017 N 28th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAMIE SORENSON Realty One Group - Encore

  • /48

    $135,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    4602 Gates Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This home is ready for its next owner! Entering the front door, you are greeted with a large living room, dining room, and an accommodating kitchen. Large kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and backsplash make this kitchen the dream! The primary bedroom has a walk in closet. The primary suite has a large garden tub and stand up shower. There are two more great sized bedrooms and a full

    Wynter Buechler GOLDSTONE REALTY

    4602 Gates Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /148

    $1,650 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /35

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4501 Gates Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,348

    Last Listing Agent Fran Knoll Capital Real Estate Partners

    4501 Gates Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /51

      Est $611,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Schick Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1001 Schick Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STASIA MITZEL New Nest Realty, LLC

  • /107

    $949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,746 Sq Ft

    1916 Harding Place, Bismarck, ND 58501

    Perched high above the city in the heart of Bismarck, this extraordinary custom built residence offers a rare combination of architectural distinction, superior craftsmanship, and sweeping panoramic views. From sunrise to the glow of city lights at night, nearly 360 degree vistas create an ever changing backdrop that elevates everyday living. From the moment you enter, the home makes a striking

    Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1916 Harding Place, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /148

    $1,650 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /14

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1411 N 13th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Steckler Realty One Group - Encore

    1411 N 13th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /36

      Est $366,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6175 Reily Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6175 Reily Rd, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent RYAN WOLF CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /109

    $519,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    600 79th Ave NE, Bismarck, ND 58503

    This ranch-style rural property is located just north of Bismarck and features 1.57 acres of trees and wide open space. The home offers 1,540 square feet of main floor living. The upstairs includes a large living room with a wood-burning fireplace and a beautiful kitchen equipped with an abundance of counter space and cabinets. Be sure to notice the stunning finishes on the countertops,

    Christine Rivinius GOLDSTONE REALTY

    600 79th Ave NE, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /148

    $1,650 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503

    6201 Tyler Pkwy, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /62

    $212,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    618 N 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,479

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Frank Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    618 N 12th St, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /43

      Est $555,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Driftwood Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4919 Driftwood Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Stein REAL

  • /80

    $630,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft

    1864 Contessa Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home located in one of the area's most desirable, established neighborhoods, known for its mature trees, quiet streets, and timeless appeal.A spacious entryway with a convenient coat closet creates a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, newer engineered wood flooring flows throughout areas of the main level. The layout offers an ideal

    Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    1864 Contessa Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /14

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2910 Ontario Ln Unit 12, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Top-Floor 2BR/2BA Condo | Available May 27 | Smoke-Free & Pet-Free | Newly RenovatedEnjoy maintenance-free living in this updated top-floor condo featuring cathedral ceilings and a skyline sunrise views. This move-in-ready home offers a clean, modern space with a functional layout.Property Features:Located in North Bismarck with Quick AccessUpdated Kitchen:

    2910 Ontario Ln Unit 12, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /84

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7427 Sandstone Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,662

    Last Listing Agent Travis Huber Realty One Group - Encore

    7427 Sandstone Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503
    • /61

      Est $465,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 Souris St, Bismarck, ND 58503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4913 Souris St, Bismarck, ND 58503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

  • /58

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    3270 Montreal St, Bismarck, ND 58503

    Desirable twinhome in NW Bismarck is waiting for you. Entering the home, you will be greeted with just over 2,400 Sq feet of finished living space. The large living room and dining room complement the kitchen size well. You will find a primary suite and main floor laundry. The basement features a gas fireplace, a large family room, and your third bedroom and bathroom. This home has so much

    Wynter Buechler GOLDSTONE REALTY

    3270 Montreal St, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    407 N 12th St Unit 3/4, Bismarck, ND 58501

    407 N 12th St Unit 3/4, Bismarck, ND 58501
  • /35

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1058 Westwood St, Bismarck, ND 58504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,111

    Last Listing Agent Gail Flom NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    1058 Westwood St, Bismarck, ND 58504
    • /38

      Est $356,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      6375 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6375 28th Ave SE, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wynter Buechler GOLDSTONE REALTY

  • /69

    $1,100,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,863 Sq Ft

    700 Aspen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503

    One-of-a-Kind Estate with Commanding Valley ViewsSet on an elevated site above Valley Drive, this over 7,000-square-foot masterpiece captures sweeping views of the valley and dramatic skies best enjoyed from the maintenance-free deck--a perfect vantage point to watch weather roll across the horizon.A grand, light-filled entry introduces interiors defined by soaring ceilings and exquisite

    Amy Hullet CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    700 Aspen Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503
  • /20

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Luxury Townhome Living

    127 Sleeper Way, Bismarck, ND 58504

    Welcome to your dream home! Our modern Turnstone floor plan townhome offers over 1600 square feet of luxurious living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a large 2-stall heated garage, this townhome has it all.Step into the stylish kitchen that features custom cabinets, sleek quartz countertops throughout, and our signature farmhouse stainless steel sink. The stainless steel appliances

    127 Sleeper Way, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • /47

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2025 N 19th St Unit H, Bismarck, ND 58501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,281

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wolf BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    2025 N 19th St Unit H, Bismarck, ND 58501
    • /59

      Est $339,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Dolan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      154 Dolan Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hilzendeger NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home