27,730

Homes in ZIP Code 76028

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $424,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    715 Pheasant Run, Burleson, TX 76028

    Beautifully reimagined and move-in ready, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a dedicated office or flexible bonus space is set on nearly an acre, offering a rare blend of refined design, privacy, and everyday functionality. From the moment you enter, the home showcases a thoughtful renovation with elevated finishes, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated flooring that

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Shipman

    The Property Shop

    (682) 227-8244

    715 Pheasant Run, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /15

    $2,705 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    408 Flagstone Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Burleson, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. The fenced

    (682) 686-4896

    408 Flagstone Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • 1800 Oak Grove Rd E Unit A4, Burleson, TX 76028

    $134,995 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1800 Oak Grove Rd E Unit A4, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nachbar

    1800 Oak Grove Rd E Unit A4, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /37

      Est $360,063 Not Listed For Sale

      933 Yucca Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      933 Yucca Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Gomez Orchard Brokerage

  • /31

    $450,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    217 Hawks Ridge Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

    Beautifully updated one-story home with a pool in highly acclaimed Joshua ISD. This former gorgeous model home bodes an open, flexible floorplan is filled with natural light and features a recently painted interior in calming natural tones. Recent improvements include newly installed FloorScore SAS composite wood flooring throughout, updated lighting, and a roof replaced in Feb. 2024. The living,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Birdsong

    Real Broker, LLC

    (682) 337-6493

    217 Hawks Ridge Trail, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /15

    $2,315 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    729 Ridge Top Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Burleson, TX, may be the right place for you. See the pictures to

    (682) 434-1518

    729 Ridge Top Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /38

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    512 Parkridge Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,443

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    512 Parkridge Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /19

      Est $319,207 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Misty Oak Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      820 Misty Oak Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kimble Texas Legacy Realty

  • /22

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    12212 Stillglen Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath brick home is located on a quiet subdivision in the Burleson ISD and offers a bright and inviting open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, with a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating an ideal setting for both relaxing and entertaining. This ONE OWNER home

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mills

    Relo Radar

    (682) 441-0898

    12212 Stillglen Trail, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /12

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    913 Sycamore St, Burleson, TX 76028

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2339.90. That covers your base rent, $2195.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (682) 356-4107

    913 Sycamore St, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $352,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1663 Potomac Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,220

    Last Listing Agent Clint Rose Rose Group Realty LLC

    1663 Potomac Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /21

      Est $308,245 Not Listed For Sale

      432 Nutmeg, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      432 Nutmeg, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Talermo Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /22

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $121,166 per Acre

    397 Clubhouse Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Experience breathtaking beauty and boundless opportunity with this stunning 3.26-acre gem perched majestically atop a hill in the serene Mountain Valley! Boasting PANORAMIC VIEWS that stretch from the charming town of Joshua all the way to the vibrant skyline of Fort Worth, this versatile property is a rare find you won’t want to miss. Comprising three parcels sold as one—approximately

    Agent Photo

    Angela Tolliver

    11:11 Brokerage

    (682) 342-1789

    397 Clubhouse Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /19

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1116 Sweetwater Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2539.90. That covers your base rent, $2395.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (682) 418-5806

    1116 Sweetwater Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /2

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    320 Mint Ridge Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,407

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hardin

    320 Mint Ridge Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /21

      Est $379,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Mary Ann Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1901 Mary Ann Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Santangelo Real Broker, LLC

  • /35

    $790,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    6400 Gehrig Cir, Burleson, TX 76028

    Country living near the heartbeat of the city! This is the one you’ve been waiting for. Perfectly positioned just outside Mansfield and zoned to highly sought-after Mansfield ISD schools, this Burleson property offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience — all on over an acre. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings and an expansive wall of windows draws your eye

    Agent Photo

    Angie Thor

    Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    (682) 516-3216

    6400 Gehrig Cir, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /18

    $2,030

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1231 Spanish Moss Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (682) 339-7336

    1231 Spanish Moss Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3809 Timbercrest Dr W, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,848

3809 Timbercrest Dr W, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /28

      Est $441,838 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      957 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Greenberg Texas Transaction Coordinators

  • /37

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    122 Valley Vista Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Welcome to your private piece of Texas Paradise, where comfort space in versatility come together in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath on this nearly acre of land other features of this include a dedicated office, playroom or possible fourth bedroom plus an additional bonus room idea for a 2nd living room, game room the possibilities are endless. Enjoy beautiful backyard retreat with

    Agent Photo

    Misty Allred

    M J Properties Inc.

    (682) 327-1808

    122 Valley Vista Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /19

    $1,985 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    461 NW Charlyne Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Welcome to Your New Home at 461 NW Charlyne Dr!Welcome to 461 NW Charlyne Dr, a fabulous and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,428 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main floor features an inviting open floor plan that creates a warm atmosphere for both daily living and entertaining. The living area is centered around a decorative fireplace. The

    (682) 301-4722

    461 NW Charlyne Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /39

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1301 Highcrest Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,720

1301 Highcrest Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /39

      Est $526,679 Not Listed For Sale

      949 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      949 Tara Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hansen Wethington Agency

  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $112,385 per Acre

    2413 Plantation Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Amazing opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 2.18 acre partially cleared; partially treed; with seasonal creek Lot that backs up to a greenbelt. This is the last remaining lot in the gorgeous Rolling Meadows subdivision with NO HOA! Electric, Co-op Water and Fiber Internet Available and located outside the City Limits. Bring the whole family for lots of Fun... Jellystone

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Malone

    Old Texas Realty Group

    (817) 587-8965

    2413 Plantation Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /15

    $2,885 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    962 Heather St, Burleson, TX 76028

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Burleson, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. The

    (682) 281-3341

    962 Heather St, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 25, 2026

    1635 St Croix St, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,192

    Last Listing Agent Garrett George Specialized Property Mngmnt

    1635 St Croix St, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /21

      Est $344,415 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Snapper Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      701 Snapper Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Dees Orchard Brokerage

  • /22

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    213 W Eldred St Unit 2, Burleson, TX 76028

    FANTASTIC COMMERCIAL POTENTIAL!Located just steps from the heart of Old Town Burleson, this prime property offers an exceptional opportunity for future commercial use in one of the city’s most desirable and rapidly growing areas. Currently zoned residential, the property’s unbeatable proximity to downtown Burleson, local shops, dining, and ongoing development makes it an ideal candidate for

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 343-9136

    213 W Eldred St Unit 2, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /16

    $1,835 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    812 Lynne Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (682) 297-6294

    812 Lynne Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    117 Downwood Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,235

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ware

    117 Downwood Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /20

      Est $344,232 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Hidden Lake Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1105 Hidden Lake Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /33

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    2009 Thousand Oaks Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    4-bedroom single family home in Burleson on 0.8712 acres offering space, privacy, and functional acreage living across from Southern Oaks Golf Course. Located in Burleson ISD, this 2,284 SF two story home built in 1976 blends updated interior features with extensive outdoor improvements, workshop space, and mature trees. Interior features include 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a flexible layout

    Agent Photo

    Rob Sandefur

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 357-8170

    2009 Thousand Oaks Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    724 Stuckert Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.**MOVE-IN SPECIAL! HALF OFF FIRST FULL MONTH'S RENT IF LEASED BY MAY 15th, 2026**PAY 50% OF THE SECURITY DEPOSIT NOW TO SECURE THE HOME AND THE REMAINING 50% BEFORE MOVE-IN**This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts a living area of

    (682) 345-8682

    724 Stuckert Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /33

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    377 Pin Cushion Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,839

    Last Listing Agent Vedran Ceric The Property Shop

    377 Pin Cushion Trail, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /33

      Est $280,551 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Micah Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1024 Micah Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 308 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennys Gonzalez Texas Legacy Realty

  • /22

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,030,303 per Acre

    213 W Eldred St Unit 1, Burleson, TX 76028

Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 398-0098

    213 W Eldred St Unit 1, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1324 Sierra Blanca Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Property Id: 2297282Welcome to 1324 Sierra Blanca Dr, a well-maintained home in a quiet Burleson neighborhood. This inviting property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere ideal for everyday living. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining,

    (737) 210-5044

    1324 Sierra Blanca Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /32

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7185 Stephenson Levy Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,873

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fain Regent Realty, LLC

    7185 Stephenson Levy Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $365,923 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Peach Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      770 Peach Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Woods RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home