27,760

Burleson, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $447,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    Cypress II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Cypress II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579890, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /34

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 613, Burleson, TX 76028

    Open house cancelled 4-18-26 !!Open House every Saturday!! 11am-2pm in #609!! (Except on Heavy Rainy Days)Welcome to this brand-new duplex in the heart of Burleson, featuring a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home boasts a thoughtful floor plan with modern finishes, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish details throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find

    Abigail Cardenas Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 613, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /39

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2713 Richard St, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,828

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powell League Real Estate

    2713 Richard St, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /26

      Est $282,878 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Vicksburg Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      908 Vicksburg Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Brandt Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /29

    $451,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Hawthorne floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36922221, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /27

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2435 Castle Pines Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled in a desirable Burleson neighborhood and Joshua ISD! Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining.The inviting living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, offering ample cabinetry,

    Gnia Childs Texas Legacy Realty

    2435 Castle Pines Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /22

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    845 Willow Cir N, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,484

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Toler Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    845 Willow Cir N, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /27

      Est $508,738 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Royal Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      915 Royal Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Pickens eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    Rose II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Rose II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom, walk-in closet and garden tub; an upstairs game room, and an upstairs media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 37068230, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /31

    $2,245 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2432 Castle Pines Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    RECENT REMODEL - ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! Welcome to 2432 Castle Pines, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home conveniently located in award winning Joshua ISD. A wonderfully maintained single story home in great neighborhood, close to schools and shopping. This residence boasts fresh paint throughout, an open floor plan, with oversized living room and spacious kitchen, including

    Nick Poulos RFP Homes LLC

    2432 Castle Pines Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /39

    $447,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    420 Blue Daze Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,574

    Last Listing Agent Chad Henderson Rockin H Realty

    420 Blue Daze Ct, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $1,024,170 Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Canyon Pass Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3805 Canyon Pass Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Daniel Ebby Halliday

  • /17

    $627,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft

    Brentwood 3FSW (w/Media) Plan at High Country, Burleson, TX 76028

    Explore the Brentwood 3FSW (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Brentwood 3FSW (w/Media) offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 4305 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like a spacious

    First Texas Homes Builder
    301 Willie Way Unit 36455279, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,402 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    441 SW Thomas St Unit B, Burleson, TX 76028

    Updated 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bathroom unit. Downstairs has the living room, half bathroom, kitchen, dining area all with lvp flooring, and full size washer and dryer connections. Upstairs is mostly carpet with both bedrooms, a full bathroom, and storage space. There is also an outdoor storage area that is located near the backdoor. This unit has assigned parking in the back and street parking

    Misty Story Story Real Estate

    441 SW Thomas St Unit B, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /37

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11913 Bellegrove Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,526

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Fernandez Su Kaza Realty, LLC

    11913 Bellegrove Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /25

      Est $286,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Sunflower Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1408 Sunflower Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Holguin Open House Texas Property Mgmt

  • /29

    $575,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Primrose FE II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms with added upstairs game room and bath. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 37068114, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /5

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    812 NW Summercrest Blvd Unit B, Burleson, TX 76028

    Unit 812b. Cute duplex in desirable neighborhood. Remodeled last year. Interior lot with ample sized fenced yard and a 1 car garage. Not all photos represent exact unit. Some flooring and colors may vary. Unit has some new fixtures. 2 blocks from park and everything you need less than 1 mile from your home. Burleson ISD. No fridge. Agents, documents and criteria in transaction desk. NO SIGN IN

    Julie Cook Green Oaks Realty

    812 NW Summercrest Blvd Unit B, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    136 SW Rand Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,481

    Last Listing Agent Maritssa Villegas Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    136 SW Rand Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /28

      Est $279,304 Not Listed For Sale

      12109 Rolling Ridge Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12109 Rolling Ridge Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Serrell JPAR North Central Metro 2

  • /51

    $452,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    Violet Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Violet floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom with walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579911, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /24

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1829 Houston Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    3-Bed, 2-Bath on One Acre, with Lawn Care & Water Included. Hard-to-find and full of charm, this beautifully updated home sits on a one-acre lot shaded by mature trees. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the large covered front porch, perfect for relaxing with your coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout with a split-bedroom floor plan.

    Brandon Stewart Point Realty

    1829 Houston Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /37

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2052 Trailwood Dr W, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,987

    Last Listing Agent Rees Atkins The Atkins Agency

    2052 Trailwood Dr W, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /35

      Est $305,303 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Firewheel Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      324 Firewheel Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

  • /24

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Dogwood floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579894, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /36

    $1,835 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 407, Burleson, TX 76028

    Open house cancelled 4-18-26 !!Open House every Saturday!! 11am-2pm in #609!! (Except on Heavy Rainy Days)** PRICE DROP!!** Welcome to this brand-new duplex in the heart of Burleson, featuring a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home boasts a thoughtful floor plan with modern finishes, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish details throughout.

    Abigail Cardenas Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 407, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $579,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9829 Eldorado Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,244

    Last Listing Agent Jana Jackson-Hurta Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9829 Eldorado Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /10

      Est $263,906 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Daisy Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      312 Daisy Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Smith Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $459,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Violet II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Violet II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579912, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    609 NW Lorna St, Burleson, TX 76028

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence full of character and timeless appeal. Step into an inviting living room featuring beautiful ceiling beams that add warmth and personality, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. All three bedrooms are well-sized and include walk in closets, offering both comfort and practical storage. The kitchen features an electric range a window that

    Van Ho Brixstone Real Estate

    609 NW Lorna St, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /29

    $338,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12405 Cedar Knoll Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,781

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Umber Compass RE Texas , LLC

    12405 Cedar Knoll Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /39

      Est $323,439 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Windy Meadows Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1435 Windy Meadows Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Taylor Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $601,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft

    Maverick 2F (w/Media) Plan at High Country, Burleson, TX 76028

    Explore the Maverick 2F (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Maverick 2F (w/Media) offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3992 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. With features like a dedicated study

    First Texas Homes Builder
    301 Willie Way Unit 36489333, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /28

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2148 Jesse James Ln, Joshua, TX 76058

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-story Lennar home offering a functional layout and comfortable living in a growing area of Joshua. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is designed for everyday convenience with an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The main living area features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring, while all bedrooms offer comfortable

    Ludwin Flores Real Broker, LLC

    2148 Jesse James Ln, Joshua, TX 76058
  • /25

    $283,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    329 Indian Blanket Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,337

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    329 Indian Blanket Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /15

      Est $295,759 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Blazing Star Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      138 Blazing Star Trail, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /23

    $585,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    Boston 2F (w/Media) Plan at High Country, Burleson, TX 76028

    Explore the Boston 2F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW The Boston 2F offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3772 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a 3-car garage, a study with beautiful double

    First Texas Homes Builder
    301 Willie Way Unit 36470462, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /35

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 614, Burleson, TX 76028

Abigail Cardenas Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 614, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1212 Lantana Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,471

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Spears eXp Realty, LLC

    1212 Lantana Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /37

      Est $263,067 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Queen Annes Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1401 Queen Annes Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Carpenter CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home