27,759

Burleson, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $530,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    Coventry 2F Plan at High Country, Burleson, TX 76028

    Explore the Coventry 2F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Coventry 2F offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3224 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a private study and powder room—ideal for

    First Texas Homes Builder
    301 Willie Way Unit 36497077, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /30

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 120, Burleson, TX 76028

    Open house cancelled 4-18-26 !!Open House every Saturday!! 11am-2pm in #609!! (Except on Heavy Rain Days)Welcome to this brand-new duplex in the heart of Burleson, featuring a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home boasts a thoughtful floor plan with modern finishes, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish details throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find two

    Abigail Cardenas Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 120, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    832 Adams Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,660

    Last Listing Agent Katie Garcia Keller Williams Heritage West

    832 Adams Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /27

      Est $336,094 Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Burleson Retta Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4041 Burleson Retta Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joleen Skipworth Real Estate By Pat Gray

  • /47

    $496,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    Carolina IV Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Carolina IV floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, media room, and second bedroom suite. Contact us or visit our model home

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579888, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /34

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 107, Burleson, TX 76028

    !!Open House every Saturday!! 11am-2pm in #609!! (Except on Heavy Rain Days)** PRICE DROP!!** *ask agent for special detailsWelcome to this brand-new duplex in the heart of Burleson, featuring a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home boasts a thoughtful floor plan with modern finishes, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stylish details throughout.

    Alyson Truesdell Leasing Texas

    3501 E Renfro St Unit 107, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /38

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2621 Lila St, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60

    2621 Lila St, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $284,325 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Rolling Meadows Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      920 Rolling Meadows Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Chambliess x2 Realty Group

  • /20

    $585,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    Hillcrest 2F (w/Media) Plan at High Country, Burleson, TX 76028

    Explore the Hillcrest 2F (w/Media) Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Hillcrest 2F (w/Media) offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3896 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a dedicated study

    First Texas Homes Builder
    301 Willie Way Unit 36484226, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /2

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 SW Murphy Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    This three-bedroom, two-bath home in Burleson, TX sits on a large lot and features a covered back porch—ideal for outdoor seating and entertaining. The layout offers practical living space and easy access to nearby shopping and schools, making every day errands and outings convenient. Well-suited for those seeking single-level comfort with outdoor room to personalize.All fresh paintAll

    Patricia Mounce Askins Investment Realty

    112 SW Murphy Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /23

    $545,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    1661 Cedar Elm Way, Cross Timber, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,585

    Graham Hart Home Builder Pecan Grove

    1661 Cedar Elm Way, Cross Timber, TX 76028
    • /26

      Est $273,243 Not Listed For Sale

      858 Valley Green Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      858 Valley Green Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lesikar William Trew

  • /34

    $497,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Hawthorne II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36922222, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /34

    $317,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1077 Meadow Scape Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,040

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Waites Word Realty

    1077 Meadow Scape Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /30

      Est $269,849 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Pleasant Valley Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      617 Pleasant Valley Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Planas Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $497,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    Silverstone Plan at Hidden Vistas, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Silverstone is one of our popular floor plans with its modern look, open to below game room and many options to customize the home. This home comes standard with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, dining room, upstairs game room and flex space, freestanding tub in main bathroom, and 10' ceilings downstairs and 9' ceilings upstairs. Upgrade this home with optional larger main bathroom

    Sandlin Homes Builder
    1016 Allegheny Ct Unit 36449735, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /39

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    509 Bluebonnet Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,583

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    509 Bluebonnet Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /27

      Est $257,370 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Meadowcrest Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      540 Meadowcrest Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penni Boot Boot Team Realty

  • /26

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Rockcress Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Rockcress floor plan is a one-story home with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a dining room or study option, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island; and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. With lots of flexibility with this floor plan, you have the options for a fourth bedroom and full

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579903, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /30

    $287,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12229 Hunters Knoll Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,712

    Last Listing Agent Richard Nguyen Real Properties

    12229 Hunters Knoll Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /40

      Est $272,092 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Arbor Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      541 Arbor Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Gillaspie League Real Estate

  • /45

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36922226, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /33

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    524 NW Ann Lois Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,746

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sherman RJ Williams & Company RE LLC

    524 NW Ann Lois Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /38

      Est $413,051 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Timberview Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      118 Timberview Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Floyd Hogan Park Realtors

  • /38

    $462,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579891, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /35

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    301 Indian Blanket Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,373

    Last Listing Agent Christina Touchette All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    301 Indian Blanket Dr, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /30

      Est $283,369 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Brookside Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      505 Brookside Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Reames League Real Estate

  • /29

    $411,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Cypress floor plan is a single-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579889, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    341 SW Dian St, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,054

    Last Listing Agent Tymaria Campbell Regal, REALTORS

    341 SW Dian St, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /30

      Est $292,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1025 NW Park Meadow Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1025 NW Park Meadow Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Jones Monument Realty

  • /40

    $481,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579914, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /30

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1208 Yosemite Way, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,842

    Last Listing Agent Debra Wisnewski Fathom Realty LLC

    1208 Yosemite Way, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /31

      Est $268,956 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Bluebonnet Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      525 Bluebonnet Ct, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Reed Ranch Masters

  • /38

    $473,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579886, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    705 Sue Ann Ln, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,368

    Last Listing Agent Scott Richardson Turn Key Real Estate Mgmt LLC

    705 Sue Ann Ln, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /30

      Est $435,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Red Oak Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1912 Red Oak Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Pickens eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $582,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE III Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 65, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Primrose III floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Primrose III adds a media room to the plan. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room and bath. Contact us or visit our model

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 36579917, Burleson, TX 76028
  • /37

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    100 NE Mcalister Rd, Burleson, TX 76028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,125

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Stewart EXP REALTY

    100 NE Mcalister Rd, Burleson, TX 76028
    • /16

      Est $263,136 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Bluebonnet Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      517 Bluebonnet Dr, Burleson, TX 76028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Holguin Open House Texas Property Mgmt

  • /33

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Parks at Panchasarp Farms - 55-60, Burleson, TX 76028

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2641 Alyssa St Unit 37068228, Burleson, TX 76028

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home