431

Recently Sold Burlington, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2120 Gnahn St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,668

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Griffel Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2120 Gnahn St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13087 Cedar Hills Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,481

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    13087 Cedar Hills Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1617 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,016

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1617 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    12990 Kirkendall Rd, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,445

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miller Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    12990 Kirkendall Rd, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /33

    $227,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2827 Lesylvia St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,098

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Corzatt Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2827 Lesylvia St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1731 Deer Run Dr Unit 33, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1731 Deer Run Dr Unit 33, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /25

    $99,020

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    705 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,438

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Wilson Thrive Realty

    705 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /28

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    169 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,397

    Last Listing Agent Leiah Prall Century 21/Property Professionals

    169 S Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2432 S 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,614

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Wixom Century 21/Property Professionals

    2432 S 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /22

    $178,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2213 Cherokee St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,480

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fraise Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    2213 Cherokee St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2544 Surrey Rd, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,651

    Last Listing Agent Penny Logsdon 3% Listing Company LLC

    2544 Surrey Rd, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /9

    $52,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1821 Summer St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,832

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1821 Summer St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /13

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2616 Subilbe Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,316

    Last Listing Agent Maddie Belknap Century 21/Property Professionals

    2616 Subilbe Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /6

    $84,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    702 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,792

702 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /59

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5007 Ferres Ln, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,959

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    5007 Ferres Ln, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /25

    $129,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    816 Hagemann Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,303

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kroll RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    816 Hagemann Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /24

    $82,400

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1013 S 5th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,129

    Last Listing Agent Jan Jaeger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1013 S 5th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /57

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    735 Sweeny Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,096

735 Sweeny Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /45

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    119 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,304

119 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /20

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    120 Grand St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,961

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Starkey- Hopkins Century 21/Property Professionals

    120 Grand St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /22

    $149,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1947 Sunnyside Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,696

    Last Listing Agent Deb Fowler Century 21/Property Professionals

    1947 Sunnyside Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /41

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    232 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,855

232 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /32

    $30,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1512 S Leebrick St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,800

1512 S Leebrick St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    548 S 9th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,446

548 S 9th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1523 Cambridge Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,503

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crews RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1523 Cambridge Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /21

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    803 Melrose Ct, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,719

803 Melrose Ct, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /41

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    808 Easy St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,022

808 Easy St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2319 Sunnyside Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,471

    Last Listing Agent Zach Swink Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2319 Sunnyside Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /12

    $104,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1212 Oak St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,234

    Last Listing Agent Andy Crowner RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1212 Oak St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /37

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2305 Dekalb St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,128

    Last Listing Agent John Mercer Thrive Realty

    2305 Dekalb St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /26

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    316 Barret St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,389

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schwenker Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    316 Barret St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /32

    $37,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    901 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,957

901 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /18

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1713 Pine St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,028

    Last Listing Agent Raven Young Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1713 Pine St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /28

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    104 Greenbrier Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,175

104 Greenbrier Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /33

    $100,600

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    610 Walnut St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,731

610 Walnut St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /13

    $101,250

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    841 Gratton St Unit Gratton, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,581

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Scott HSHR, Inc.

    841 Gratton St Unit Gratton, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /43

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    423 N 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Higdon Midwest Realty

    423 N 3rd St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /46

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    905 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,260

905 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    157 Indian Terrace, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,084

    Last Listing Agent Quanan Gates Sr. Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    157 Indian Terrace, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /21

    $72,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 N Garfield Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,539

    Last Listing Agent Brady Heuvelmann Century 21/Property Professionals

    103 N Garfield Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home