431

Recently Sold Burlington, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $129,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1608 C2 Orchard Meadow Dr Unit C2, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Fraise Fraise Auction & Real Estate

    1608 C2 Orchard Meadow Dr Unit C2, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    911 Wells St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,605

    Last Listing Agent Dustina Fenton Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    911 Wells St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2058 Sunnyside Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,165

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schwenker Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2058 Sunnyside Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /19

    $357,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5191 Turnberry Ct, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,196

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hedges RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    5191 Turnberry Ct, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /20

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    916 N Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,366

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Kruger Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    916 N Central Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /55

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3309 Hillcrest Dr, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,896

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Thrive Realty

    3309 Hillcrest Dr, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /40

    $189,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    17241 Dmc Highway 99, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,685

    Last Listing Agent Leiah Prall Century 21/Property Professionals

    17241 Dmc Highway 99, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /20

    $82,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    128 Indian Terrace, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF

    Current Estimated Value $85,517

    Last Listing Agent Sue Champion RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    128 Indian Terrace, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1142 Franklin St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,127

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Miller Century 21/Property Professionals

    1142 Franklin St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /5

    $52,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    306 Prairie St, West Burlington, IA 52655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,519

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    306 Prairie St, West Burlington, IA 52655
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    316 Barret St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,389

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schwenker Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    316 Barret St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2307 S 4th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $72,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,391

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Masden Diamond Realty Inc

    2307 S 4th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /22

    $94,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2218 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,824

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Corzatt Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    2218 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /19

    $134,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    314 S Woodlawn Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Wilson Thrive Realty

    314 S Woodlawn Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /17

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    523 Dunham St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,252

523 Dunham St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /19

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    720 Hagemann Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,667

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    720 Hagemann Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    218 S Gunnison St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,337

    Last Listing Agent Brant Wrede Midwest Realty

    218 S Gunnison St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    227 Grant St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,667

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schwenker Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    227 Grant St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2906 Cathmar St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,560

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    2906 Cathmar St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /11

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    212 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,906

    Last Listing Agent Malisa Kothe Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    212 S 8th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /12

    $28,753

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    919 Argyle Ct, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Wilson Thrive Realty

    919 Argyle Ct, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1025 N 9th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,765

    Last Listing Agent Brady McCoy Care Real Estate

    1025 N 9th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /9

    $98,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2005 Mason Rd, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,568

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Masden Diamond Realty Inc

    2005 Mason Rd, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    816 Haskell St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,645

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Starkey- Hopkins Century 21/Property Professionals

    816 Haskell St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /16

    $112,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1605 S Garfield Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,306

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1605 S Garfield Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /27

    $154,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1404 Orchard Meadow Dr Unit D, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Jordahl Century 21/Property Professionals

    1404 Orchard Meadow Dr Unit D, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /39

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1310 Summer St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,071

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schillig Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1310 Summer St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    613 N Garfield Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,964

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Louck Century 21/Property Professionals

    613 N Garfield Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /24

    $269,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2419 Madison Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,845

2419 Madison Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /35

    $47,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    513 Elm St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,195

513 Elm St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    108 Center Ct, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,341

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Brockway RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    108 Center Ct, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /16

    $97,500

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1902 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,457

    Last Listing Agent Dustina Fenton Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS

    1902 S 10th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    138 Cottonwood Ct, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,063

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Masden Diamond Realty Inc

    138 Cottonwood Ct, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /35

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    505 Conrad Ct, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,294

    Last Listing Agent Steve Francis Meadow and Main Inc.

    505 Conrad Ct, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /28

    $81,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1523 Oakdale St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,551

    Last Listing Agent Deb Fowler Century 21/Property Professionals

    1523 Oakdale St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /45

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2232 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,930

2232 S 12th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /31

    $89,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1219 N 7th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,715

1219 N 7th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1123 S 7th St, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,656

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    1123 S 7th St, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /23

    $233,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2508 Clearview Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,492

    Last Listing Agent Kim Staub RE/MAX Real Estate Specialists

    2508 Clearview Ave, Burlington, IA 52601
  • /52

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1320 S Starr Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,080

1320 S Starr Ave, Burlington, IA 52601

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home