17,101

Homes in ZIP Code 27217

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $510,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1403 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,107

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1403 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /41

      Est $345,148 Not Listed For Sale

      4756 Mount Vernon Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4756 Mount Vernon Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

  • /18

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    2248 Roney Lineberry Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    2.64 Acres

    Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2248 Roney Lineberry Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $190,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2012 N Ashland Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,637

    Last Listing Agent David Massey David Massey Real Estate

    2012 N Ashland Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /19

      Est $262,963 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Fernway Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      636 Fernway Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine A Charguia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /32

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    1457 Kernodle Landing Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    Welcome home! This 2 story home with the primary on the main level offers so much. Fenced in back yard loft, screened porch, and 2 car garage, a cozy fireplace, spacious bedrooms and patio. Centrally located to restaurants, shopping, amenities for your family and so much more! Make your appointment today!

    James Davis KELLER WILLIAMS ONE

    1457 Kernodle Landing Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /18

    $159,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    834 Buckner St, Graham, NC 27253

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,646

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Vetter Hendren Realty

    834 Buckner St, Graham, NC 27253
    • /33

      Est $204,013 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Indian Village Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      780 Indian Village Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Denny Image Realty Group, LLC

  • /38

    $199,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    624 Delaware Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    This 3–4 bedroom, 1 full bath move in ready home offers a functional layout with recent flooring updates throughout. Bedrooms feature newer (2022) carpet, while the kitchen and living room are finished with durable vinyl plank flooring (2022), providing a modern look and easy maintenance. The flexible floor plan allows for an optional fourth bedroom, home office, or bonus space to suit your

    Deena Anibal NorthGroup Real Estate

    624 Delaware Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    $489,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1407 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,668

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1407 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /32

      Est $258,082 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      460 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

  • /35

    $249,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    2323 Buckingham Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Welcome to 2323 Buckingham Rd -- a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street in Burlington. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with brand-new flooring in the kitchen and bedrooms. The renovated kitchen shines with sleek granite countertops & new cabinetry. Each bedroom has been recently renovated with fresh paint and flooring! Outside,

    Lizeth Amador FENIX REALTY LLC

    2323 Buckingham Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $387,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2074 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,071

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    2074 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /33

      Est $252,961 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      119 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

  • /23

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1210 St Regis Dr Unit 8, Burlington, NC 27217

    Back on Market at no Fault to the sellers! Carefree living awaits in this adorable, updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in Western Alamance with the rare benefit of county-only taxes while still enjoying city utilities. Step inside to an open floor plan highlighted by vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Amber Harvalias EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    1210 St Regis Dr Unit 8, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $50,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    211 Gilmer St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $240,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,632

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Espitia DSM Realty Inc

    211 Gilmer St, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /33

      Est $187,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Rauhut St, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1116 Rauhut St, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /2

    $684,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1520 Pack Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    This newly built home is a true standout, offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on more than an acre. The main-level layout features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, all centered around an open-concept living area. The gourmet kitchen boasts an oversized island and a hidden walk-in pantry complete with its own coffee bar. A split floor plan provides

    Will Carter Richard Jones Real Estate

    1520 Pack Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /21

    $240,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2006 Landon Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,759

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2006 Landon Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /26

      Est $176,180 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Carolina Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2102 Carolina Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clint Snuggs ERA Live Moore

  • /12

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2273 Willie Pace Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Lake Views / Lake Access, Minutes From Town

    Alisha Helton VMF Homes

    2273 Willie Pace Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /24

    $262,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1188 Woodsman Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,957

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1188 Woodsman Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /14

      Est $256,006 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Hyde St, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2310 Hyde St, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Barnes Live and Give Realty Group

  • /12

    $350,531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    269 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    Beautiful home located on the outskirts of town. 3BR 2.5BA with a loft upstairs. Home has a fireplace in the living room, Marsh cabinets throughout the home, Stainless steel appliances and island in the kitchen. Laundry room on the main. Lots of character and the home backs up to the woods for an extra added privacy.

    269 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $245,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1442 Morningside Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,830

    Last Listing Agent Diana Herrington Natalie & Co Real Estate

    1442 Morningside Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /19

      Est $226,748 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Tryon St, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      325 Tryon St, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

  • /2

    $55,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $39,568 per Acre

    6117 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    Ready to go building lot awaits! This cleared building lot is ready for you to turn your homeownership dreams into a reality. This property offers the perfect canvas for your future home. Property Highlights: * 3BD IP Issued: Save time and hassle with a 3-bedroom Improvement Permit already issued, streamlining the building process. * Road Frontage: Convenient and easily accessible, making it a

    Caitlin Harrell 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

    6117 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /31

    $268,999 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1007 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1007 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /27

      Est $252,304 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Cedar Ridge Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1844 Cedar Ridge Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hayes Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

  • /45

    $594,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    289 Jacobs Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

    Welcome to your private country retreat! Nestled on 16.64 acres, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort & peaceful living. Open floor plan provides comfortable everyday living & entertaining space. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, granite countertops, & kitchen island. The primary suite includes large bath & 2 walk in closets. Home has hardwood floors, laundry room

    Rachel Alles Mark Spain Real Estate

    289 Jacobs Trail, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /10

    $160,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    208 S Saint John St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,187

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Conklin David Massey Real Estate

    208 S Saint John St, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /20

      Est $191,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Cloverdale St, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1340 Cloverdale St, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Sargeson eXp Realty

  • /18

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    609 Phillips St, Burlington, NC 27217

    Updated home in Burlington featuring a 2-car driveway. The home includes new plumbing, new windows, brand-new roof, new siding, and new doors. The bathroom has been fully redone, and the kitchen has been completely updated with granite countertops that extend into the bathroom as well, along with new flooring throughout the home for a fresh, modern feel. Storage building included. Conveniently

    Julio Hernandez CASAS CAROLINA REALTY

    609 Phillips St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    194 Catskill Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,074

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Ager eXp Realty, LLC - C

    194 Catskill Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /25

      Est $209,564 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Wilkins St, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2416 Wilkins St, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

  • /10

    $74,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    1615 Preston St, Burlington, NC 27217

    CASH ONLY. FLIPPERS! INVESTORS! This home needs some TLC to restore it to a solid starter home or rental property. Sturdy hardwood flooring in the LR and bedrooms. Roof and ceilings need to be repaired, HVAC has been vandalized. Vinyl siding and partially fenced yard. Carport with 18x20 concrete pad. 8X10 storage bldg. Shared driveway easement.

    Kristy Stovall Alamance-Triad Real Estate

    1615 Preston St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    642 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,297

    Last Listing Agent David Bermel West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    642 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
    • /19

      Est $117,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Cloverdale St, Burlington, NC 27217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1306 Cloverdale St, Burlington, NC 27217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Guarnieri Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /2

    $515,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    2841 Faucette Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    This plan offers the perfect blend of timeless design and modern comfort, creating a home that feels both elegant and inviting. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the main living spaces--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Appx 1817sqft with an unfinished bonus room that could be finished for additional space. The

    Lynn Snow NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2841 Faucette Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $239,999 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1022 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1022 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home