492

Recently Sold Homes in 27217

Section Image
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    918 Harris St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd May May Realty Group, LLC

    918 Harris St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    415 Hamilton St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,310

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    415 Hamilton St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1621 N Park Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,403

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sivertsen NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1621 N Park Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /48

    $354,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2977 Mine Creek Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,802

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Dye Your Connection Realty LLC

    2977 Mine Creek Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /6

    $44,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    904 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $52,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dino Stewart eXp Realty

    904 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /33

    $315,914

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1036 Thicket Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,961

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    1036 Thicket Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /54

    $402,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2411 Glencoe St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,703

    Last Listing Agent Faith Grant Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    2411 Glencoe St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    713 Ross St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,008

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    713 Ross St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2107 Martin St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,045

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty

    2107 Martin St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /45

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1852 Gwyn Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,695

    Last Listing Agent Zach Cobb Above & Beyond Realty LLC

    1852 Gwyn Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /21

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1420 Mccray Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $30,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bramblett Jason Bramblett Real Estate

    1420 Mccray Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1204 Avondale Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCann Keller Williams Central

    1204 Avondale Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    424 Jeffries St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,513

    Last Listing Agent Laura Deitsch Grow Local Realty, LLC

    424 Jeffries St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3521 N Nc Highway 49, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,225

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sweat Sweat Realty Group

    3521 N Nc Highway 49, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    713 Sharpe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,549

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Roberts Keller Williams Central

    713 Sharpe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /38

    $269,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    137 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,250

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    137 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1740 Longshadow Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,584

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Fuqua Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    1740 Longshadow Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1268 Quaker Lake Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,253

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Isley Keller Williams Central

    1268 Quaker Lake Trail, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1242 Dogwood St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,928

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    1242 Dogwood St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /41

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1529 W Hanover Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,268

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lee NewStone Realty, LLC

    1529 W Hanover Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /12

    $347,986

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    261 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,435

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    261 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /21

    $276,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    130 Calhoun Place, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,755

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    130 Calhoun Place, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2413 Hillford Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,516

    Last Listing Agent Gary Holmes Coldwell Banker HPW

    2413 Hillford Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $203,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    422 Hyde St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,643

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams Elevation Realty, LLC

    422 Hyde St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2249 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Sargeson eXp Realty

    2249 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2581 Green Valley Blvd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,208

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    2581 Green Valley Blvd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5059 Mount Vernon Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,242

    Last Listing Agent Larry Story Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    5059 Mount Vernon Church Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $489,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1407 Reading Ct Unit 76 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,624

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    1407 Reading Ct Unit 76 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    427 Elm Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,507

427 Elm Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2230 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Byrd Pillar Real Estate

    2230 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    826 Lockesley Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,414

    Last Listing Agent Kaila Phillips EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    826 Lockesley Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    905 N Park Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,034

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gomez Luis ERA Live Moore

    905 N Park Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2070 Haw River Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,080

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    2070 Haw River Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $288,999

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1030 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1030 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    316 Richmond Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,669

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marquina Keller Williams Central

    316 Richmond Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /19

    $187,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4048 S Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,929

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gregory eXp Realty

    4048 S Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1204 Wallace St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,257

    Last Listing Agent Sonmi Lewis SJL Properties of the Triad

    1204 Wallace St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    69 Laurel Meadows Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eggleston EGGLESTON REAL ESTATE CONSULTI

    69 Laurel Meadows Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /4

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    230 Hall Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ellington-Graves Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    230 Hall Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $203,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1217 Border St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,447

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Boswell Movil Realty

    1217 Border St, Burlington, NC 27217

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home