493

Recently Sold Homes in 27217

Section Image
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    925 Harris St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,693

    Last Listing Agent Gary Holmes Coldwell Banker HPW

    925 Harris St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1220 Violet Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

    1220 Violet Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1812 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,565

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ellington-Graves Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    1812 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $254,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2307 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Aguilar Mark Spain Real Estate

    2307 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /34

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2301 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Parra Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    2301 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /19

    $385,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5455 Byrd Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,356

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    5455 Byrd Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /7

    $91,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1615 Cadiz St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,390

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Caputo Fathom Realty NC

    1615 Cadiz St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1059 Indian Valley Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,165

    Last Listing Agent Christy Armstrong 360 Realty, LLC

    1059 Indian Valley Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1509 Reese Ct Unit 67, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,048

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    1509 Reese Ct Unit 67, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /11

    $459,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1425 Reading Ct Unit 78 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,826

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    1425 Reading Ct Unit 78 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1013 Graham St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,899

    Last Listing Agent Laura Verouden RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    1013 Graham St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /49

    $511,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1680 Gerringer Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,213

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    1680 Gerringer Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /27

    $587,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1414 Reading Ct Unit 91KL, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,130

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Capo Windsor Real Estate Group

    1414 Reading Ct Unit 91KL, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /45

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2409 Hodges Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,931

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Dudley Keller Williams Central

    2409 Hodges Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1118 Jackson St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,660

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sweatt Sweatt Realty, LLC

    1118 Jackson St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /27

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1420 Valleywood Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,348

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Conklin David Massey Real Estate

    1420 Valleywood Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1112 W Webb Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,746

    Last Listing Agent Roney Brown Keller Williams Realty

    1112 W Webb Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /47

    $407,099

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2995 Faucette Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,519

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    2995 Faucette Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /46

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    372 Donelson Way, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,221

    Last Listing Agent Kensley Hightower Above And Beyond Realty

    372 Donelson Way, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    480 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Holmes Coldwell Banker HPW

    480 Boone Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /51

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1139 Greenwood Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,034

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sweatt Sweatt Realty, LLC

    1139 Greenwood Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5080 Indian Camp Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $15,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,549

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    5080 Indian Camp Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1840 Willie Pace Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,324

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Croniser Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1840 Willie Pace Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    707 Richmond Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,003

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Nelson Let's Move Realty

    707 Richmond Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5163 Odell King Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,620

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill FREEDOM CHOICE REALTY

    5163 Odell King Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    625 Columbia Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,348

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Sweat EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    625 Columbia Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /26

    $446,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2245 Hughes Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Weaver eXp Realty

    2245 Hughes Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /18

    $215,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    325 Courtland Terrace, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,346

    Last Listing Agent Jose Lagunas Realty of America

    325 Courtland Terrace, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $245,999

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1021 Pinnix Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1021 Pinnix Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    639 Woodhaven Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,934

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Chavis Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    639 Woodhaven Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    000 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $4,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

    000 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /49

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1726 Oklahoma Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,933

    Last Listing Agent Yuliana Mota Garcia eXp Realty

    1726 Oklahoma Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1528 Idlewild Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,540

    Last Listing Agent Ben Whitt We Buy Houses Realty Group

    1528 Idlewild Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /40

    $352,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1181 Mountainside Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,214

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Noel NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1181 Mountainside Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2208 Foxfire Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,090

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc.

    2208 Foxfire Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2651 W Simpson Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Satterfield Coldwell Banker Advantage HP

    2651 W Simpson Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /47

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    836 Day Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mclaurin The McLaurin Realty Group

    836 Day Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1422 Duggins Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,124

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    1422 Duggins Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Woodbrooke Dr Unit 10143058, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $47,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preeti Gupta Coldwell Banker HPW

    0 Woodbrooke Dr Unit 10143058, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5724 Walters Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,973

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 REALTY

    5724 Walters Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home