493

Recently Sold Homes in 27217

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2506 Dare St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,882

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Autry United Realty Group Inc

    2506 Dare St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $249,999

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1015 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1015 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /12

    $369,915

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    253 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,435

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    253 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /40

    $317,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2819 John Lewis Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,352

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    2819 John Lewis Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1330 Pollard Ave W, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,676

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Weaver eXp Realty

    1330 Pollard Ave W, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2234 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,930

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Byrd Pillar Real Estate

    2234 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2815 Durham St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,614

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Bason NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2815 Durham St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /46

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1018 Attica St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,642

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Denny Image Realty Group, LLC

    1018 Attica St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /46

    $502,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3333 Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCann Keller Williams Central

    3333 Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2220 Foxfire Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,110

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Nicholson eXp Realty

    2220 Foxfire Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3555 Kirkland Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    3555 Kirkland Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /31

    $242,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    713 New Jersey Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,147

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    713 New Jersey Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /57

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6480 Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,541

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    6480 Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /3

    $199,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Lot 2 Mebane Rogers Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Walker Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    Lot 2 Mebane Rogers Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    802 S Sellars Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,880

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Acosta eXp Realty

    802 S Sellars Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /42

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    432 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,717

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sudol Above & Beyond Realty LLC

    432 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    227 Sumter Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,473

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mosley WILKINSON TRIAD REALTY

    227 Sumter Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $28,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    8 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    501 Morgan Terrace, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,885

    Last Listing Agent Maryalyce Summers Coldwell Banker HPW

    501 Morgan Terrace, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2302 Mckinney St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,484

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty, LLC

    2302 Mckinney St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /11

    $462,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2829 Faucette Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,333

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Snow NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2829 Faucette Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /10

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1418 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,051

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1418 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $294,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    413 Hallie Long Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,038

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Elinski ELM REALTY LLC

    413 Hallie Long Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4378 State Highway 49, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,096

4378 State Highway 49, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2305 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    2305 Pinecroft Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /28

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1506 N Mebane St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,751

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Wood Elevation Realty

    1506 N Mebane St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    804 Harris St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,946

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    804 Harris St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /13

    $131,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    429 Jeffries St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,216

    Last Listing Agent Clement Little Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    429 Jeffries St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /43

    $271,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    213 W Holt St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,310

213 W Holt St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2135 Meadow Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wylie Bean A.W. Bean & Company

    2135 Meadow Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /45

    $229,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2698 W Simpson Rd, Green Level, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wylie Bean A.W. Bean & Company

    2698 W Simpson Rd, Green Level, NC 27217
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2813 Otter Creek Trail, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,589

    Last Listing Agent Gary Renigar Keller Williams Central

    2813 Otter Creek Trail, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1116 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,781

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ellington Ellington Real Estate Group

    1116 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4 Gb Lots Holly St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $24,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Broughton Prosper Real Estate

    4 Gb Lots Holly St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7554 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 13.6 Acres
    • $16,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,106

    Last Listing Agent R. Allen Lyles Dream Maker Properties, LLC

    7554 N Nc Highway 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    159 Hazel Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,756

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ward EXP Realty LLC

    159 Hazel Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1111 Morningside Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,957

    Last Listing Agent Kymaria Muhammad Real Broker, LLC

    1111 Morningside Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5004 Odell King Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,072

    Last Listing Agent Liz Ballard Keller Williams Elite Realty

    5004 Odell King Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /6

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    914 Rosenwald St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $107,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,048

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Stovall Alamance-Triad Real Estate

    914 Rosenwald St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /52

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2848 John Lewis Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laci Warren Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    2848 John Lewis Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home