492

Recently Sold Homes in 27217

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $248,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    237 Foster St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,630

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    237 Foster St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1329 Parker St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,360

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Enoch Keller Williams Central

    1329 Parker St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /44

    $322,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2659 Hamilton Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,573

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morton Hill EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    2659 Hamilton Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    350 Pillow Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,991

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Dick Elevation Realty, LLC

    350 Pillow Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /26

    $156,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    525 Texas Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,918

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    525 Texas Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1704 Little John Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,728

    Last Listing Agent Frank Mickens Oak & Elm Realty Group LLC

    1704 Little John Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /45

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3689 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,608

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    3689 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /21

    $264,999

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1035 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1035 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1964 Wellington Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,881

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    1964 Wellington Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /28

    $216,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1427 Duggins Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,698

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Doward Doward Property Management, LLC

    1427 Duggins Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1907 Wilkins St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,398

    Last Listing Agent Katlin Mateer 360 REALTY

    1907 Wilkins St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /15

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1418 Reading Ct Unit 90 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,051

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    1418 Reading Ct Unit 90 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $177,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1947 Lower Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,892

    Last Listing Agent Christy Donaldson Keller Williams Central

    1947 Lower Hopedale Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5139 Adder Ridge Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Riley Keller Williams Central

    5139 Adder Ridge Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $334,235

    Sold May 07, 2026

    264 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    264 Plains Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /10

    $459,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1425 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,826

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1425 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $499,700

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1403 Reading Ct Unit 75KL, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,844

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Capo WINDSOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1403 Reading Ct Unit 75KL, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $314,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3256 Mansfield Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,742

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    3256 Mansfield Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    621 Ross St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,226

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

    621 Ross St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2322 Mckinney St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,652

    Last Listing Agent Angie Garcia THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    2322 Mckinney St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1021 Alden St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,278

    Last Listing Agent William Sargeson eXp Realty

    1021 Alden St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2932 Gwyn Rd, Elon, NC 27244

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,611

    Last Listing Agent Annette Sentner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2932 Gwyn Rd, Elon, NC 27244
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1711 Memory Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,401

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Dixon Elevation Realty

    1711 Memory Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Pagetown Rd Unit 10118316, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Silva EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    0 Pagetown Rd Unit 10118316, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /34

    $583,744

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2974 Barnett Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laci Warren Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    2974 Barnett Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    318 Lakeside Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,302

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    318 Lakeside Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /9

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1605 Hanover Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,277

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Dick Elevation Realty, LLC

    1605 Hanover Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    106 Highland Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,334

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sewell Elevation Realty, LLC

    106 Highland Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /15

    $203,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    413 Columbia Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,184

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fargis NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    413 Columbia Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /13

    $369,915

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    253 Plains Dr Unit Lot 264, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,435

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    253 Plains Dr Unit Lot 264, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /3

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2646 W Simpson Rd, Green Level, NC 27217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wylie Bean A.W. Bean & Company

    2646 W Simpson Rd, Green Level, NC 27217
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2117 Carolina Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,069

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Dick Elevation Realty

    2117 Carolina Mill Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    120 N Anthony St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,402

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cavinder Keller Williams Central

    120 N Anthony St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /38

    $221,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1230 Melrose Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,824

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Moreno Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1230 Melrose Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2631 Mableton Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    2631 Mableton Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1743 Longshadow Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,844

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Ellis EXP Realty LLC

    1743 Longshadow Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /40

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    619 Spence St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,411

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wilson eXp Realty

    619 Spence St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    525 Lakeside Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,981

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ellington-Graves Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    525 Lakeside Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $284,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1008 Pinnix Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1008 Pinnix Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    234 Foster St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    234 Foster St, Burlington, NC 27217

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home