1,858

Recently Sold Burlington, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $470,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1418 Reading Ct Unit Lot 90kl, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,051

    Last Listing Agent William Sims WINDSOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1418 Reading Ct Unit Lot 90kl, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    611 E Willowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,632

    Last Listing Agent Todd May May Realty Group, LLC

    611 E Willowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2226 Lakeview Terrace, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,835

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mann eXp Realty LLC

    2226 Lakeview Terrace, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    813 Lynnwood Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,960

    Last Listing Agent Barrington Hill Elevation Realty, LLC

    813 Lynnwood Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2360 Buckingham Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,427

    Last Listing Agent Ben Whitt We Buy Houses Realty Group

    2360 Buckingham Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /11

    $510,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1403 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,844

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1403 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2012 N Ashland Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,481

    Last Listing Agent David Massey David Massey Real Estate

    2012 N Ashland Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /22

    $249,990

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    243 Moyer Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    243 Moyer Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /18

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    834 Buckner St, Graham, NC 27253

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,458

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Vetter Hendren Realty

    834 Buckner St, Graham, NC 27253
  • /9

    $489,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1407 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,624

    Windsor Homes Kernodle Landing

    1407 Reading Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    511 Central Ave, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,265

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Postlmayr Keller Williams One

    511 Central Ave, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /20

    $247,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    212 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,139

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    212 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2517 Watt Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,331

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hairston Real Broker LLC

    2517 Watt Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1731 Malone Rd Unit A, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,576

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    1731 Malone Rd Unit A, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1085 Lobdale Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,897

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sharpe Image Realty Group, LLC

    1085 Lobdale Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /25

    $387,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2074 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,971

    Last Listing Agent Kristi May Keller Williams Central

    2074 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /24

    $277,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1409 Keogh St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,296

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Dorsett The Company Realty Group

    1409 Keogh St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3027 Maple Ave Unit K3, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,460

    Last Listing Agent Joe Baker Keller Williams Central

    3027 Maple Ave Unit K3, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $50,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    211 Gilmer St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $240,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,632

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Espitia DSM Realty Inc

    211 Gilmer St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2006 Landon Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,759

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2006 Landon Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /24

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1188 Woodsman Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,462

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1188 Woodsman Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1442 Morningside Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,324

    Last Listing Agent Diana Herrington Natalie & Co Real Estate

    1442 Morningside Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7344 Garett Park Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Willis CKG Realty LLC

    7344 Garett Park Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    705 Rendall Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,511

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OFFERPAD BROKERAGE LLC

    705 Rendall Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /31

    $268,999

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1007 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1007 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    208 S Saint John St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,108

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Conklin David Massey Real Estate

    208 S Saint John St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /36

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2545 Churchill Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,523

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shomaker Local to Coastal Realty

    2545 Churchill Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    194 Catskill Ct, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,605

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Ager eXp Realty, LLC - C

    194 Catskill Ct, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /24

    $271,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    717 Fairfield St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,373

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Noel NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    717 Fairfield St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /33

    $322,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    704 W Front St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,707

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    704 W Front St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1913 Hilldale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,960

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Meredith BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    1913 Hilldale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3024 Weston Ct, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,964

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

    3024 Weston Ct, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /24

    $149,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2474 Moran St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    2474 Moran St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    642 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,297

    Last Listing Agent David Bermel West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    642 W Old Glencoe Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3403 Raccoon Run Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,170

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    3403 Raccoon Run Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3027 Truitt Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,099

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sparks Barbour & Company

    3027 Truitt Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /2

    $239,999

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1022 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Keller Williams Central

    1022 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    TBD Dudley St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

    TBD Dudley St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $449,700

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3555 Kirkland Ct Unit 107 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,090

    Last Listing Agent William Sims WINDSOR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3555 Kirkland Ct Unit 107 K.L., Burlington, NC 27217
  • /50

    $256,397

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2725 Westchester Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,180

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    2725 Westchester Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home