1,858

Recently Sold Burlington, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    114 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,399

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    114 Cale Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /33

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2219 Delaney Dr Unit 314, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,883

    Last Listing Agent Lee Poole Rich Realty Group

    2219 Delaney Dr Unit 314, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /32

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2651 W Simpson Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Satterfield Coldwell Banker Advantage HP

    2651 W Simpson Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /33

    $309,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7503 Inglewood Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,887

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Garlatz Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    7503 Inglewood Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /13

    $87,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1400 Roslyn Dr Unit 15B, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,401

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCann Keller Williams Central

    1400 Roslyn Dr Unit 15B, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /47

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    836 Day Ave, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mclaurin The McLaurin Realty Group

    836 Day Ave, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    000 Cardwell Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $119,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Harrell 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

    000 Cardwell Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1334 Bellemont Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,330

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Helsley NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1334 Bellemont Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1422 Duggins Dr, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,124

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    1422 Duggins Dr, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Woodbrooke Dr Unit 10143058, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $47,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preeti Gupta Coldwell Banker HPW

    0 Woodbrooke Dr Unit 10143058, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5724 Walters Ln, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,973

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 REALTY

    5724 Walters Ln, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /35

    $327,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    101 Seward Place, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,421

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass North Carolina, LLC The Coley Group Inc

    101 Seward Place, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /23

    $261,090

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    205 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,737

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    205 Moyer Dr, Burlington, NC 27253
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2177 Campbell Loop, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,842

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    2177 Campbell Loop, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /24

    $323,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1709 Hawthorne Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,444

    Last Listing Agent Ana Karen De Jesus Romero EXP Realty LLC

    1709 Hawthorne Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Malone Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Michael Morton EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    0 Malone Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /23

    $352,790

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1438 Maple Branch Cir, Graham, NC 27253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Sagecroft - Hanover Collection

    1438 Maple Branch Cir, Graham, NC 27253
  • /21

    $266,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    228 Moyer Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,017

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    228 Moyer Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1414 Collins Dr Unit A4, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,873

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    1414 Collins Dr Unit A4, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    835 Graham St, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Crespo Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Burlington

    835 Graham St, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2221 Delaney Dr Unit 114, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,204

    Last Listing Agent Blair Wilburn Preferred Realty Triad

    2221 Delaney Dr Unit 114, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /21

    $248,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5560 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,800

    D.R. Horton Henley Ridge

    5560 Henley Ridge Dr, Graham, NC 27253
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1335 Granville St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,148

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Douglas 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

    1335 Granville St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /28

    $137,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1500 Brent Ct Unit 9A, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,069

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    1500 Brent Ct Unit 9A, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /47

    $663,300

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1004 E Willowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,141

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lambeth NorthGroup Real Estate

    1004 E Willowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /49

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3232 Hiddenwood Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,765

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Janicello EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    3232 Hiddenwood Ln, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6110 Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,320

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McCann Keller Williams Central

    6110 Union Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /25

    $286,999

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1045 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hezar Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1045 Pinnix Loop, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    512 S Mebane St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,415

    Last Listing Agent Todd May May Realty Group, LLC

    512 S Mebane St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /51

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2728 Bedford St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,391

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bouchillon Keller Williams Central

    2728 Bedford St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /24

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    116 E Kime St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,963

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sibrian South Main Realty, Inc.

    116 E Kime St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3009 Winston Dr Unit 89, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,037

    Last Listing Agent Christine Barnes Mark Spain Real Estate

    3009 Winston Dr Unit 89, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    804 S Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,450

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Weaver RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    804 S Ridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Shadowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,842

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

    223 Shadowbrook Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /6

    $125,700

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7411 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 6.6 Acres
    • $19,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yannick Lloyd The Alston Real Estate Group

    7411 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /52

    $405,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1295 Kerr St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,769

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

    1295 Kerr St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3027 Maple Ave Unit J2, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,354

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group

    3027 Maple Ave Unit J2, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /41

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2022 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

2022 N Carolina 62, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    112 E Kime St, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,086

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Poplin Central Carolina Realty Group, LLC

    112 E Kime St, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /25

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    136 Thornhill Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,893

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Garrett eXp Realty

    136 Thornhill Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home