3,703

Homes in ZIP Code 05408

Section Image
  • /23

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    37 Avenue C, Burlington, VT 05408

    The Ultimate Burlington Starter Home: Basically Brand New!Tired of the endless hunt for a clean, affordable, and move-in ready home in Burlington? Your search ends at 37 Avenue C, Burlington, VT 05408!This isn't a blast from the past; it's a 2023 mobile home! That’s right—it’s basically brand new, meaning you get to skip straight past the headaches of old houses (hello, fresh systems!)

    idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

    37 Avenue C, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /9

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    382 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Renovated 3BR Burlington Apartment – Private Porch & Off-Street ParkingAvailable now!Enjoy this spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment that is located just one mile from Downtown Burlington and the Church Street Marketplace, this home offers a prime location with easy access to the Burlington Bike Path, North Beach, and local favorites like the Old North End coffee

    382 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    55 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,366

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wright Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    55 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      1106 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /59

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1960 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    Located in a quiet section of Burlington’s New North End, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern finishes, flexible living space, and convenient access to outdoor recreation and daily amenities. Step inside to refinished wood floors complemented by new luxury plank vinyl and luxury plank tile throughout. The renovated Kitchen World kitchen features new appliances, updated

    Andrea Hossley Signature Properties of Vermont

    1960 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /9

    $2,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    226 Curtis Ave Unit 226 Curtis Avenue, Burlington, VT 05408

    3 Bedroom in the New North EndBeautiful 3 bedroom apartment located minutes from the waterfront bike bath in New North End. Unit is one half of a duplex shared with the owner on other side. Duplex is located in a quiet neighborhood with nearby access to sticks beach, several parks, and bus stop.Plenty of storage available in closets and basement. Washer and dryer available in

    226 Curtis Ave Unit 226 Curtis Avenue, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    50 Cottage Grove, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,246

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carron Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    50 Cottage Grove, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /32

      Est $473,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      143 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Rossetti Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

  • /24

    $749,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    104 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    Four-bedroom New North End home with beach access, ideally located just off the Burlington Bike Path on Lakewood Parkway. This modern residence features a spacious great room with an updated kitchen offering stainless steel appliances and hard-surface countertops. Hardwood flooring throughout is complemented by Vermont slate accents and a cozy woodstove, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A

    The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    104 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /4

    $915

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    77 Fairmont Plaza Unit 77, Burlington, VT 05408

    Great room for rent. Peaceful, quiet sanctuary home. Very safe neighborhood. Lovely home. I live there as well and work from home part time as an Health and Wellness Coach on Zoom.

    77 Fairmont Plaza Unit 77, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    92 Oakcrest Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,462

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Greene RE/MAX North Professionals

    92 Oakcrest Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /38

      Est $552,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 North Ave Unit 456, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      454 North Ave Unit 456, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /58

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    72 Grey Meadow Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    Move right into this stylish and sustainable 3-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial, thoughtfully designed for comfort and efficiency.Ideally located in Burlington’s highly desirable North End, this home is just moments from the Burlington Greenway bike path, offering easy access to area beaches and Lake Champlain.Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy wood stove, along with a

    Susannah Gruner Kelley Vermont Real Estate Company

    72 Grey Meadow Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /11

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1540 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    Ideally situated in the heart of the New North End, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers the ultimate in Burlington convenience. The property features a functional layout and is highlighted by its unbeatable location within walking distance to both elementary and middle schools.Commuting is effortless with a primary bus route at your doorstep and a local market just steps away

    Kase Long EXP Realty

    1540 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    87 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,023

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lacroix Lacroix Associates

    87 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /37

      Est $449,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 North Ave Unit 36, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      602 North Ave Unit 36, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Dupuis Vermont Real Estate Company

  • /54

    $619,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    99 James Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    Enjoy comfortable, elevated living in this well-maintained 2003 Colonial, ideally situated in Burlington’s desirable New North End. Offering a rare opportunity for newer construction in an established neighborhood, this thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open floor plan complemented by an upstairs balcony enhancing the living space with natural light. A sunroom addition (2016) with

    Leah Eide

    99 James Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /26

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Townhouse in NEW NORTH END Burlington 3BD/4BA

    1044 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    Check out this awesome townhouse in Burlington's New North End! It has three levels and three bedrooms, each with its own bathroom! The largest bathroom even has a jet tub! The townhouse is located at 1044 North Ave., and you can easily walk to the Hannaford shopping center, Leddy & Ethan Allen parks, and the Burlington Bike Path. It's also a short drive to Colchester or Downtown

    1044 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    157 Rivers Edge Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,872

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    157 Rivers Edge Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $374,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 North Ave Unit 5, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      602 North Ave Unit 5, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

  • /29

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    116 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    Discover the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates in this expansive Colonial, nestled in Burlington’s desirable New North End. The inviting mudroom flows seamlessly into a spacious living room centered by a cozy gas fireplace, leading to an open kitchen space featuring ample storage, long counter space and a built-in pantry. Transition from the bright dining area into an airy

    Ernie Rossi 802 Real Estate

    116 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /39

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38 Marshall Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    AVAILABLE FOR RENT MAY 1, 2026. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Burlington's New North End offers comfortable one-level living in a convenient location. The home features hardwood floors throughout, a bright living room, and a separate dining area with large windows that bring in great natural light. Three bedrooms and a full bath are located on the main level. The lower level

    Mikail Stein RE/MAX North Professionals

    38 Marshall Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    29 Northshore Dr Unit 29, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,389

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hanley Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    29 Northshore Dr Unit 29, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /39

      Est $432,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 North Ave Unit 4, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      602 North Ave Unit 4, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /42

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    21 Grey Meadow Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    This well maintained home in a sought after Burlington neighborhood offers a perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern updates. The updated kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish undermount cabinet lighting, creating a bright and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. Throughout the home, you’ll find beautiful bamboo hardwood

    Brian Libby Flex Realty

    21 Grey Meadow Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2BD/1BA Townhome in Burlington’s New North End

    18 Valade St, Burlington, VT 05408

    Welcome home to this lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome located on Valade Street in Burlington’s sought-after New North End. With 1,080 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this two-story home offers convenience, privacy, and a peaceful neighborhood feel while keeping you close to everything Burlington has to offer.YouTube Video Walkthrough: Property Features• Two-story layout

    18 Valade St, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /41

    $469,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1294 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,864

1294 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /26

      Est $394,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Brandywine St, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      18 Brandywine St, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Bara KW Vermont

  • /52

    $644,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    71 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    Set in a highly desirable neighborhood with private beach and water access to Lake Champlain, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers exceptional potential in a prime, convenient location just minutes from the Burlington Bike Path, schools, parks, and local amenities. Generously sized rooms throughout provide a blank canvas to create your ideal living space, featuring a tiled eat-in kitchen,

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    71 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    43 Eastman Farm Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    Available July 2026, rare townhouse in the sought-after Strathmore Community at Appletree Point featuring private Lake Champlain beach access, direct access to the Burlington Greenway bike path, Appletree Park recreation field, and community pool. The first floor offers an open and functional layout with kitchen, pantry, breakfast nook, and separate dining and living areas that flow to a private

    Haley Beckett Lake Point Properties, LLC

    43 Eastman Farm Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /38

    $462,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    33 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,217

33 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /36

      Est $414,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Village Green, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      61 Village Green, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lafond KW Vermont

  • /45

    $595,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    21 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    Welcome to 21 Cross Parkway in Burlington—a thoughtfully updated ranch-style home offering modern comfort, flexible living space, and a prime location. This move-in ready property blends clean design with warm, inviting details throughout. Step inside to discover a bright, open living area featuring gleaming hardwood floors and a custom-built wall with shelving, cabinetry, and a cozy wood stove

    Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    21 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    146 Ethan Allen Pkwy Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05408

    146 Ethan Allen Pkwy Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /34

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    54 Faith St, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,800

    Last Listing Agent The Hammond Team KW Vermont

    54 Faith St, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /28

      Est $648,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Birchwood Ln, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      32 Birchwood Ln, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /36

    $529,500

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2083 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    You'll love the space and natural sunlight in this expanded, 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Burlington's sought-after New North End. The beautifully refreshed kitchen features lovely light gray cabinetry, granite countertops, updated appliances, and a large pantry closet for added storage. Just off the kitchen, the generous dining area is perfect for both everyday living and larger gatherings and

    Deborah Hanley Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    2083 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /20

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    37 Leonard St, Burlington, VT 05408

    Available immediately! This charming single family residence is nestled in the heart of the New North End of Burlington, VT. We are prioritizing the most qualified applicants with the earliest move in date, and welcoming showings. This well situated NNE home is waiting for its next occupants!A delightful 1950's home offers a blend of classic character and modern convenience, providing a

    37 Leonard St, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /27

    $674,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    16 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,877

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Pugliese Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    16 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /39

      Est $604,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Killarney Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      58 Killarney Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home