3,703

Homes in ZIP Code 05408

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $390,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1327 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX

  • /34

    $367,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    61 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,958

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Fleming Rise Realty

    61 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /36

      Est $460,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      148 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Quinlan Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    13 Ira Ln Unit 13, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,471

    Last Listing Agent Mike Burak KW Vermont

    13 Ira Ln Unit 13, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /34

      Est $472,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      200 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

  • /52

    $480,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    45 Venus Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,787

    Last Listing Agent Kassian Prior KW Vermont

    45 Venus Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /47

      Est $604,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Dale Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      118 Dale Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Paquette

  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    133 Birch Ct, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,760

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Sprayregen KW Vermont

    133 Birch Ct, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /20

      Est $377,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Brierwood Ln, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      88 Brierwood Ln, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Clairmont Greg Clairmont and Associates .

  • /34

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    44 Edgemoor Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,469

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    44 Edgemoor Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /39

      Est $412,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      229 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hart Real Broker LLC

  • /59

    $689,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    56 Temple St, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,465

    Last Listing Agent David Stanley Ridgeline Real Estate

    56 Temple St, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /42

      Est $416,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      161 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,463
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

  • /44

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    105 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    105 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $378,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      155 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Bara KW Vermont

  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    51 Loaldo Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,094

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    51 Loaldo Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /30

      Est $406,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      120 Woodlawn Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Bara KW Vermont

  • /27

    $119,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    21 Avenue C, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bennett St. Marie KW Vermont

    21 Avenue C, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /34

      Est $457,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      165 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Workman Brian French Real Estate

  • /2

    $456,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    39 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,719

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    39 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /31

      Est $438,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      156 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bouffard Gardner Real Estate Team

  • /56

    $477,450

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14 Brierwood Ln, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,280

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marino RE/MAX North Professionals

    14 Brierwood Ln, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $516,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      164 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

  • /29

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    29 Westminster Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,864

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    29 Westminster Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /40

      Est $409,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Stanbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      18 Stanbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hurlburt RE/MAX

  • /54

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    27 Muirfield Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,193

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Greene RE/MAX North Professionals

    27 Muirfield Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /29

      Est $518,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Staniford Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      191 Staniford Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Amato Vermont Real Estate Company

  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    69 Arlington Ct, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,423

69 Arlington Ct, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /35

      Est $525,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Staniford Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      204 Staniford Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    24 Venus Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,230

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Bessette Ridgeline Real Estate

    24 Venus Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /38

      Est $721,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Stirling Place, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      59 Stirling Place, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,190
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

  • /47

    $447,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    94 Saratoga Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,213

    Last Listing Agent C. Robin Hall EXP Realty

    94 Saratoga Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /22

      Est $400,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      125 Woodbury Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Villa

  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    376-378 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Elwood KW Vermont

    376-378 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /18

      Est $327,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Staniford Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      77 Staniford Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wurth

  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    50 Matthew Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,507

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    50 Matthew Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /8

      Est $423,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      79 Cross Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX

  • /34

    $632,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    120 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,598

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    120 Lakewood Pkwy, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /26

      Est $350,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Green Acres Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      52 Green Acres Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hayes Vermont Real Estate Company

  • /19

    $539,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    43 Cumberland Rd Unit 4, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,232

    Last Listing Agent Dana Valentine Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    43 Cumberland Rd Unit 4, Burlington, VT 05408

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home