11,482

Burlington, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    777 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Experience the best of Burlington living in this sought-after South End neighborhood. Located across from the Burlington Country Club and just minutes from the colleges, UVM Medical Center, and everything the South End offers, this mid-century modern, 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch invites you to slow down, gather often, and truly enjoy the rhythm of home. At the heart of the house, the kitchen is

    Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    777 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /9

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    382 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Renovated 3BR Burlington Apartment – Private Porch & Off-Street ParkingAvailable now!Enjoy this spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment that is located just one mile from Downtown Burlington and the Church Street Marketplace, this home offers a prime location with easy access to the Burlington Bike Path, North Beach, and local favorites like the Old North End coffee

    382 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    229 Hildred Dr Unit 229, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,185

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    229 Hildred Dr Unit 229, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /18

      Est $300,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Marble Ave Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      44 Marble Ave Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /58

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    72 Grey Meadow Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    Move right into this stylish and sustainable 3-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial, thoughtfully designed for comfort and efficiency.Ideally located in Burlington’s highly desirable North End, this home is just moments from the Burlington Greenway bike path, offering easy access to area beaches and Lake Champlain.Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a cozy wood stove, along with a

    Susannah Gruner Kelley Vermont Real Estate Company

    72 Grey Meadow Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /10

    $2,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    340 Hildred Dr Unit 340 Hildred Dr., Burlington, VT 05401

    This is a quite neighborhood just 0.6 miles to UVMMC. It is a great location for medical students, residents, and other medical personnel.

    340 Hildred Dr Unit 340 Hildred Dr., Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    92 Oakcrest Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,462

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Greene RE/MAX North Professionals

    92 Oakcrest Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /30

      Est $259,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Main St Unit 607, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      131 Main St Unit 607, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silas Pierpont Hale Ridgeline Real Estate

  • /38

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    161 St Paul St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Contemporary style meets historic character at Hinds Lofts in the heart of downtown Burlington. This rare and spacious 1-bedroom condo offers exceptional storage and modern upgrades. Inside, polished concrete floors, rich wood cabinetry, and warm modern finishes create a space that feels clean, grounded, and quietly cool. The kitchen offers both style and function with quartz countertops, bar

    Jeremy Gates Element Real Estate

    161 St Paul St Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /35

    Starting at $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    237 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    Packard Lofts is a 25-unit premium apartment complex overlooking Lake Champlain. Formerly the Packard automobile showroom, the project incorporates the partially historic existing structure and is situated on a .7-acre parcel on Lakeview Terrace. Two and three bedroom units vary in size from approximately 1000 to 1700 square feet and most enjoy private balconies with beautiful lake, mountain, and

    Packard Lofts

    (802) 764-8470

    237 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    87 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,023

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lacroix Lacroix Associates

    87 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /14

      Est $366,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Main St Unit 404, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      131 Main St Unit 404, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Nadeau RE/MAX

  • /59

    $675,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    41 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401

    Welcome to 41 Adams Street, a rare, recently completed, new construction townhome perfectly positioned in the sweet spot between Church Street and the creative vibe of the South End. Inside, it’s all clean lines and natural light. Throughout, warm wood floors and tiled baths bring texture and tone, and nine-foot ceilings make a dramatic impact. The main floor flows easily from a sunlit living

    Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    41 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    165 Davis Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    Modern, on-campus living for students enrolled at the University of Vermont. Applicants must be enrolled full-time at UVM to be eligible to apply.The Redstone Lofts provides residents modern amenities in a contemporary living environment on the campus of the University of Vermont. Located between Redstone Campus and the university’s athletic facilities, the Lofts features community

    Redstone Lofts; Student Housing

    (802) 441-6241

    165 Davis Rd, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /27

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    193 St Paul Unit 101, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Handy Holmes BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    193 St Paul Unit 101, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /21

      Est $342,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Main St Unit 306, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      131 Main St Unit 306, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Parsons RE/MAX

  • /54

    $619,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    99 James Ave, Burlington, VT 05408

    Enjoy comfortable, elevated living in this well-maintained 2003 Colonial, ideally situated in Burlington’s desirable New North End. Offering a rare opportunity for newer construction in an established neighborhood, this thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open floor plan complemented by an upstairs balcony enhancing the living space with natural light. A sunroom addition (2016) with

    Leah Eide

    99 James Ave, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /17

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    258 N Winooski Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    Silversmith sits in the heart of the Old North End offering easy access to downtown, Burlington, Winooski, and everything the ONE has to offer with a large picture window in the living room, allowing for plenty of natural light so you and your plants can thrive.

    Silversmith

    (844) 541-7731

    258 N Winooski Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /33

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Juniper Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,004

    Last Listing Agent David Raphael Artisan Realty of Vermont

    1 Juniper Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /15

      Est $307,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Main St Unit 204, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      131 Main St Unit 204, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

  • /45

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    352 Colchester Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Tucked into a prime Burlington location, this mid-century gem offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and natural light. One of just two units in a self-managed HOA, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo lives like a private retreat with the benefits of flexibility and low-maintenance living. Inside, the home is filled with sunshine thanks to expansive windows and a bright, open layout. Clean

    Andrea Hossley Signature Properties of Vermont

    352 Colchester Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /21

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    316 Flynn Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    Sitting on the corner of Pine St. and Flynn Ave, South End Apartments offers easy access to Burlington, I-89, and Route 7 for wherever your adventures lead you.

    South End Apartments

    (802) 644-3072

    316 Flynn Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    157 Rivers Edge Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,872

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    157 Rivers Edge Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /24

      Est $413,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Laurel Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      56 Laurel Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Raphael Artisan Realty of Vermont

  • /44

    $698,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    36 Lake Forest Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    Location, lifestyle, and year-round adventure converge in this impeccably maintained end-unit townhome in Burlington’s coveted South End. Just moments from Lake Champlain and Oakledge Park, enjoy easy access to beach days, the Burlington Bike Path, scenic walking trails, and endless opportunities for biking, kayaking, paddleboarding, and lakeside sunsets. Nearby Pine Street’s galleries, cafés,

    Mary Palmer Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    36 Lake Forest Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /5

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    247 Pearl St, Burlington, VT 05401

    247 Pearl Street is located in the heart of downtown Burlington, VT, a few steps from Church Street Marketplace and a short distance from the Burlington Waterfront, Champlain College, University of Vermont (UVM) and UVM Medical Center, and public transportation. This apartment community offers panoramic rooftop views of the Burlington community that you can enjoy with friends, your pet, or a nice

    247Pearl

    (855) 705-4117

    247 Pearl St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /59

    $697,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    39 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    39 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /25

      Est $291,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 S Williams St Unit 307, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 S Williams St Unit 307, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /59

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    27 Northshore Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    Perched high on a bluff above Lake Champlain, this thoughtfully updated condominium offers something increasingly rare: a view that stops conversation. Unobstructed Adirondack views stretch across the water to the west, where the mountains turn rose and amber at sunset and the lake shifts color with every passing hour. Some have even said this is a billion dollar view — and standing at the

    Christiana Pepin Prime Real Estate

    27 Northshore Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /20

    Starting at $1,163 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    500 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401

    The Redstone Commons offers townhouse style living in a serene, natural setting on the University of Vermont’s Redstone Campus. Our student focused living environment balances an independent living experience with a hands-on approach to property management.The Commons offers multiple layout options in our townhouse style residences, including spacious flats and duplexes. Private outdoor

    Redstone Commons; Student Housing

    (802) 536-6430

    500 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    757 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,677

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Donnelly Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    757 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /25

      Est $287,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 S Williams St Unit 306, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 S Williams St Unit 306, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

• /43

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    39 Converse Ct, Burlington, VT 05401

    Location and character come together beautifully in this charming Victorian, ideally situated just minutes from the hospital, the University of Vermont, and all shopping, and dining opportunities that downtown Burlington has to offer. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a detached one-car garage, and blends timeless architectural detail with thoughtful updates.You'll love the original

    Randall Violette Vermont Real Estate Company

    39 Converse Ct, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /21

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    237 N Winooski Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    Maiden Lane sits in the heart of the Old North End offering easy access to downtown Burlington, Winooski, and everything the ONE has to offer.

    Maiden Lane

    (855) 439-1024

    237 N Winooski Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    29 Northshore Dr Unit 29, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,389

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hanley Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    29 Northshore Dr Unit 29, Burlington, VT 05408
    • /14

      Est $299,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 S Williams St Unit 205, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 S Williams St Unit 205, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Meehan The Meehan Group, Inc.

  • /52

    $535,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    265 Pearl St Unit A1, Burlington, VT 05401

    Beautifully renovated contemporary end-unit townhouse in the desirable Sun Terrace community, ideally positioned in the heart of downtown Burlington and just minutes to UVM. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a compelling blend of refined finishes, low-maintenance living, and strong investment potential with rental flexibility. The thoughtfully updated kitchen features granite countertops,

    Kara Koptiuch Vermont Real Estate Company

    265 Pearl St Unit A1, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /4

    $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    137 Park St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401

    AVAILABLE June 1st, 2026 - Welcome to your bright studio apartment, with washer and dryer in-unit! This must-have unit is located in the Old North End of Burlington! This beautiful apartment showcases an open layout, hardwood floors and tile bathroom. All furry friends are welcomed as we are pet friendly ($)! Relax and take advantage of the short walk to downtown, campus, shops, and restaurants.

    (802) 523-3442

    137 Park St Unit 2, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    28-32 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dupuis Vermont Real Estate Company

    28-32 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401
    • /10

      Est $275,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 S Williams St Unit 112, Burlington, VT 05401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 S Williams St Unit 112, Burlington, VT 05401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home