11,617

Burlington, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 356 E Market St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    356 E Market St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,941

    Last Listing Agent Rees Beguhl RE/MAX Forward

    356 E Market St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 449 W Chestnut St Unit 1, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $175,578 Not Listed For Sale

      449 W Chestnut St Unit 1, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      449 W Chestnut St Unit 1, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Winter Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

  • /26

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    140 Randolph St, Burlington, WI 53105

    A beautifully maintained 3-bedroom Cape Cod offering comfort, privacy, and true move in ready convenience. This home features newer windows throughout, filling the interior with natural light and improving energy efficiency. The kitchen opens to a spacious deck ideal for morning coffee, grilling, or entertaining - overlooking a yard lined with mature trees for exceptional privacy. A large second

    Barbara Kaplon Kaplon Realty, LLC

    140 Randolph St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 33016 Bassett Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $550,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    33016 Bassett Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $386/SF

    Current Estimated Value $490,927

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Kerwer-Horgan Geneva Bay Realty

    33016 Bassett Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 30834 Jennie Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $1,180,297 Not Listed For Sale

      30834 Jennie Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,407 Sq Ft
      30834 Jennie Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Greeley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /29

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    34911 W State St, Burlington, WI 53105

    Charming ranch home on 9.17 scenic acres with endless hobby farm potential! This 3 bed, 1.5 bath gem features beautiful woodwork, 4 seasons room, main floor laundry , full basement with outdoor access and 2.5 car detached garage. Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of being right on the edge of city limits. The property includes tillable and wooded acreage, perfect for horses,

    Jason Hoffman Bear Realty Of Burlington

    34911 W State St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 125 Kendall St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $385,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    125 Kendall St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $378,947

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kaplon Kaplon Realty, LLC

    125 Kendall St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 29824 Greenleaf Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $235,800 Not Listed For Sale

      29824 Greenleaf Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      29824 Greenleaf Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,100
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sprengel Real Es Group* RE/MAX

  • 8326 Fish Hatchery Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $277,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8326 Fish Hatchery Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,020

    Last Listing Agent Megan Clausen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    8326 Fish Hatchery Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 30837 Sun Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $324,856 Not Listed For Sale

      30837 Sun Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      30837 Sun Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Riggs Peak Real Estate

  • 31110 82nd St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $385,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    31110 82nd St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,586

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pelz Sensibl Realty

    31110 82nd St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 8030 Fishman Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $357,932 Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Fishman Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      8030 Fishman Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erika Borden Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /43

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft

    30731 Cedar Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    Classic lakefront elegance on Browns Lake. This nearly 4,500 sq ft residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3-car attached garage. Thoughtfully updated throughout--roof, windows, and a refined kitchen--allowing for a truly turnkey experience. Set on a generous half-acre with 80+ feet of premium frontage along the coveted north shore. Enjoy serene sunrise views with your morning coffee and

    Joe Busch Bear Realty Of Burlington

    30731 Cedar Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 3405 S Browns Lake Dr Unit 8, Burlington, WI 53105

    $265,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3405 S Browns Lake Dr Unit 8, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,197

    Last Listing Agent Todd Letven Lakeshore Realty

    3405 S Browns Lake Dr Unit 8, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N7315 Hamms Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $1,081,386 Not Listed For Sale

      N7315 Hamms Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,263 Sq Ft
      N7315 Hamms Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Schubel Realty Executives Integrity-East Troy

  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $242,973 per Acre

    Lt36 Hanson Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

    DUPLEX LOT. Lyons Hillside Subdivision. Municipal Sewer, private wells. Lyons Township - low tax rate! Choose your own builder. Square footage minimums are per unit. Street Address is 5972 & 5974.

    Paul Mueller RE/MAX Premier Properties

    Lt36 Hanson Ct, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 2620 Driftwood Trail, Burlington, WI 53105

    $450,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2620 Driftwood Trail, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,867

    Last Listing Agent Tim Burd RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2620 Driftwood Trail, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N7537 Bell School Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $591,218 Not Listed For Sale

      N7537 Bell School Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      N7537 Bell School Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Italiano Team* Lake Country Flat Fee

  • /88

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,125 Sq Ft

    815 N English Settlement Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    Introducing Milwaukee Magazine's 2024 Best Of Homes & Design Award Winner and Midwest Design Notable Large Kitchen Design By Interior Designer Natasha Jones! Buyers will love this modern contemporary home with warm tones and wood finishes complete with modern lines. Stunning award winning contemporary kitchen is the centerpiece of this new build and open to the living spaces with soaring ceilings

    Suzanne Powers Realty Group* Powers Realty Group

    815 N English Settlement Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 30119 Moccasin Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    $209,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    30119 Moccasin Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,635

    Last Listing Agent Renata Greeley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    30119 Moccasin Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N5968 Lyons Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $482,401 Not Listed For Sale

      N5968 Lyons Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      N5968 Lyons Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Vogel Badgerland Real Estate & Associates, LLC

  • /14

    $379,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    33908 Cattail Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    You won't want to miss this one. All remodeled home new Kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless appliances, tile backsplash, and hickory cabinets, both baths have been updated, granite tops walk-in shower and ceramic floors. Windows have been replaced in the last couple of years. New flooring throughout. The roof and AC replaced in 2015. furnace in 2019. 2 car attached heated garage, and a

    Joe Busch Bear Realty Of Burlington

    33908 Cattail Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 8751 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    $175,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8751 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,749

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kruchko @properties

    8751 368th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6185 Cresent Place, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $219,291 Not Listed For Sale

      N6185 Cresent Place, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      N6185 Cresent Place, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wells RE/MAX

  • /27

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    30215 Sumac Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    *Multiple Offers Received. Highest & Best Offers due by 10am on 4/27/26 w/Binding Acceptance 4/27/26.* Gorgeous renovated 3BR/3BA ranch w/association rights to Brown's Lake features an open layout with a bright living rm, dining rm with large window, gourmet kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appls, tile back-splash & pantry. The main level has a master BR with a new bathroom, 2nd BR &

    Mary Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    30215 Sumac Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 165 S Perkins Blvd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $270,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    165 S Perkins Blvd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,127

    Last Listing Agent Natascha Spencer Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    165 S Perkins Blvd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6198 County Road Dd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $373,528 Not Listed For Sale

      N6198 County Road Dd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      N6198 County Road Dd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Troka-Zaddack Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

  • /36

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    589 W Chestnut St, Burlington, WI 53105

    Perched on a hill overlooking the White River, this stunning Victorian blends historic charm with modern updates. High ceilings, gleaming in-laid wood floors, rich original millwork, leaded glass windows, and built-in bookcases create timeless appeal. The foyer flows into the living and dining rooms for effortless entertaining. The updated kitchen features quartz counters, center island with

    Liz Finn-Gorski Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    589 W Chestnut St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • N5907 Aspen Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    $365,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    N5907 Aspen Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,472

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Goethal Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    N5907 Aspen Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6204 W Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $311,145 Not Listed For Sale

      N6204 W Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      N6204 W Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Krimmer The Curated Key Collective

  • /30

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    445 W Chestnut St, Burlington, WI 53105

    A great condo in the City of Burlington. 2 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and plenty of space for all! You'll enjoy your beautiful views of the White River from the primary bedroom balcony as well as from the spacious living area. A gas fireplace adds to the ambiance of the main living space. In unit laundry is an added perk! Unit includes a one car garage as well as an off street parking space.

    Julie Gesteland Bear Realty Of Burlington

    445 W Chestnut St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 30131 Arrow Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    $295,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    30131 Arrow Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,176

    Last Listing Agent Joe Busch Bear Realty Of Burlington

    30131 Arrow Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6292 E Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $267,383 Not Listed For Sale

      N6292 E Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      N6292 E Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynnette Phillips Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • /60

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft

    225 Ridge Line Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    Set on a private 1.1-acre wooded cul-de-sac lot, this exceptional two-story home showcases quality craftsmanship and upscale finishes throughout. The open-concept main level features a dream kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and built-in desk. The inviting family room offers a fireplace and soaring 10' ceilings, while a private

    Renata Greeley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    225 Ridge Line Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
  • Lt3 Teut S Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $175,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Lt3 Teut S Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $47,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Snyder Bear Realty Of Burlington

    Lt3 Teut S Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • W1060 Valley View Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $975,459 Not Listed For Sale

      W1060 Valley View Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      W1060 Valley View Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Bluel RE/MAX

  • /23

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    33606 Bohner Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    Set on a spacious corner lot and right by Bohner Lake, this one of a kind ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality! Inside, you'll find convenient single level living with generous living spaces filled with natural light, well sized bedrooms, and a newly renovated kitchen with a mobile butcher block! The kitchens has ample storage and plenty of room to gather with friends and

    Landon McKinnis Royal Brokers LLC

    33606 Bohner Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 1412 Park St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $156,877 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1412 Park St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,723

    Last Listing Agent Tim Burd RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1412 Park St, Burlington, WI 53105

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home