11,617

Burlington, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • W1985 County Road D, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $318,139 Not Listed For Sale

      W1985 County Road D, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      W1985 County Road D, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,400
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Boivin Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • 465 Lewis St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $410,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    465 Lewis St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,335

    Last Listing Agent Tim Burd RE/MAX Premier Properties

    465 Lewis St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6354 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $545,689 Not Listed For Sale

      N6354 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      N6354 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Boivin Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /50

    $699,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    115 S Westwood Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    Experience a truly one-of-a-kind retreat featuring your own private apple orchard, tranquil pond, scenic walking trails, and majestic century-old oak trees. Designed for nature lovers, this custom 3BR/3BA home showcases an open-concept layout with soaring beamed ceilings & stunning views from nearly every room. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evening sunsets from the inviting covered porch overlooking

    Renata Greeley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    115 S Westwood Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
  • W590 Kearney Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $820,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    W590 Kearney Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,420

    Last Listing Agent Renata Greeley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    W590 Kearney Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6391 Hargraves Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $891,573 Not Listed For Sale

      N6391 Hargraves Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      N6391 Hargraves Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Gramza Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

  • /39

    $95,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1488 Greenfield Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    Opportunity awaits in Country Estates! This property sits on a beautiful corner lot with low monthly fees and low taxes. The home will require renovations, making it ideal for investors, rehabbers, or buyers seeking an affordable entry point and a fresh start. Whether you're looking for a fix-and-flip, rental potential, or to build new, this is a rare chance to create value in a desirable

    Legendary team* Legendary Real Estate Services

    1488 Greenfield Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 1438 Meadow Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

    $85,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1438 Meadow Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,311

    Last Listing Agent Sal Dimiceli Sr. Lake Geneva Area Realty, Inc.

    1438 Meadow Ln, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6107 Lyons Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $461,825 Not Listed For Sale

      N6107 Lyons Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      N6107 Lyons Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • /14

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    810A Concord Cir, Burlington, WI 53105

    Envision yourself at 810A Concord Circle in Burlington, Wisconsin, a beautiful new home in our Schaefer Farm community. This ranch duplex home will be ready for a late summer move-in! The Taylor offers 1,505 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 9-foot ceilings. When you first enter the home you will see the secondary bedroom, full bathroom, and linen closet. Down the hall,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    810A Concord Cir, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 2117 Stonegate Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $610,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2117 Stonegate Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,796

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Scott Bear Realty Of Burlington

    2117 Stonegate Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6279 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $1,087,455 Not Listed For Sale

      N6279 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      N6279 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Lois Bear Realty Of Burlington

  • /28

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    35214 Washington Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    Located on a spacious half-acre lot, this beautifully maintained farmhouse blends timeless character with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the care and pride of ownership throughout. Inside, you'll find an inviting living room with 9-foot ceilings and fresh paint across the main level, along with a spacious kitchen, three generously sized bedrooms, and a full bath

    Zachary Gesteland Bear Realty Of Burlington

    35214 Washington Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 8125 Monroe St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $213,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8125 Monroe St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,813

    Last Listing Agent Delisa Yaeger Keller Williams Thrive-Twin Lakes

    8125 Monroe St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6571 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $591,487 Not Listed For Sale

      N6571 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      N6571 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Winter Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

  • /14

    $526,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    572 Revere St, Burlington, WI 53105

    Imagine yourself living in your New Home at 572 Revere St, Burlington, WI a beautiful new home in our Schaefer Farm community. This home will be ready for Summer 2026 move-in! This homesite includes a fully sodded yard and beautiful open space behind! The Henley plan offers 2,600 square feet of living space with a flex room, 4 bedrooms, large loft, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Entertaining will

    Anita Olsen Anita Olsen

    572 Revere St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 1068 Valley View Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $1,005,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1068 Valley View Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mueller RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1068 Valley View Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6560 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $697,810 Not Listed For Sale

      N6560 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      N6560 Paradise Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Starboard Group* Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

  • /30

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    164 W Highland Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    Step into comfort and convenience with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Burlington. Attractive curb appeal and well-maintained landscaping create a warm and inviting first impression. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and a welcoming peninsula with seating--perfect for casual meals or entertaining guests. A sunroom filled with natural light offers the ideal

    Jason Hoffman Bear Realty Of Burlington

    164 W Highland Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 573 W State St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $395,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    573 W State St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,247

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cybul Results Realty

    573 W State St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • N6958 Hamms Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $325,661 Not Listed For Sale

      N6958 Hamms Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      N6958 Hamms Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley Newhouse Spotlight Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    8045 W Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105

    Enjoy peaceful lake living in this cozy 1,176 sq ft lakefront cottage featuring 4 bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Also included is a extra .58 acre lot accross the street with a 3 car garage. The property offers 39' feet of lake frontage on a beautiful level lot, perfect for relaxing by the water. Take in stunning lake views from the large 20' x 12' enclosed front porch, an ideal spot for morning coffee

    Bob Limosani Homestead Realty of Lake Geneva

    8045 W Lakeshore Dr, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 29518 River View Pkwy, Burlington, WI 53105

    $435,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    29518 River View Pkwy, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,181

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mueller RE/MAX Premier Properties

    29518 River View Pkwy, Burlington, WI 53105
  • /43

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    503 Paul St, Burlington, WI 53105

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-BR, 2-BA ranch nestled in a sought-after Rochester neighborhood, offering a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan creates a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout, featuring both a comfortable living room and a cozy family room with a natural fireplace--ideal for those chilly days. The kitchen is perfectly

    Renata Greeley Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    503 Paul St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 5619 352nd Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    $950,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5619 352nd Ave, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,395

    Last Listing Agent Connie Barhorst Baird & Warner

    5619 352nd Ave, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 5092 Ruedebusch Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $660,200 Not Listed For Sale

      5092 Ruedebusch Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5092 Ruedebusch Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Mueller RE/MAX

  • /4

    $132,400

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $264,800 per Acre

    1417 Casen Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

    Brand new subdivison located in the town of Burlington. Detached garages up to 900 sq.ft allowed, Low taxes and minmial restrictions. Lots have walkout basements and beautiful views of the country with being minutes away from the city. All builders are welcome!!

    Christopher Conigliaro Birchwood Realty Plus

    1417 Casen Ct, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 7705 Franklin St, Burlington, WI 53105

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7705 Franklin St, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,902

    Last Listing Agent Lance Penniston First Weber Inc- Racine

    7705 Franklin St, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 2525 Partridge Woods Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $1,291,678 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Partridge Woods Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2525 Partridge Woods Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janis Hartley Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

  • /35

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    2211 Sheridan Springs Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the Lake Geneva School District. This 2-acre, 2 parcel farmette offers rural charm and modern amenities. Mature trees, manicured property, refreshing pool, spacious deck, and a sunroom to soak in the views. The charming 3-bed ranch home with finished LL hosts even more room for a family and guests. Enhance your lifestyle with a pole barn and workshop, hen house

    Shannon Blay Compass Wisconsin-Lake Geneva

    2211 Sheridan Springs Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 2272 Ravenswood Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $104,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2272 Ravenswood Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $81,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bisceglia MasterCraft Realty Corp

    2272 Ravenswood Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 2390 Partridge Woods Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $810,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2390 Partridge Woods Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2390 Partridge Woods Ct, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX

  • 34800 Geneva Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $480,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    34800 Geneva Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Onstad Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    34800 Geneva Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 1709 Mill St, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $350,902 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Mill St, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1709 Mill St, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Ebert Bear Realty Of Burlington

  • /2

    $1,325,000

    • 7,512 Sq Ft

    116 N Dodge St, Burlington, WI 53105

    Class A tenant (Aurora) with 4 years remaining on their term and (3) 5 year options. Annual rent increases. Tenant Pays quarterly dues directly to the association and reimburses LL for annual RET upon proof of payment/invoice.

    Karl McKillip Great Lakes Real Estate Svs

    116 N Dodge St, Burlington, WI 53105
  • 2408 S Teut Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    $445,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2408 S Teut Rd, Burlington, WI 53105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,759

    Last Listing Agent Tim Burd RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2408 S Teut Rd, Burlington, WI 53105
    • 2644 Echo Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

      Est $593,827 Not Listed For Sale

      2644 Echo Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2644 Echo Ln, Burlington, WI 53105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kroll Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home