11,791

Homes in ZIP Code 78611

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    206 County Road 142, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,333

    Last Listing Agent Gary & Michelle Dolch Compass RE Texas, LLC

    206 County Road 142, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 6221 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $1,611,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2003
      6221 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Shipley Shipley Ranches

  • /17

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $85,461 per Acre

    Lot Lone Oak Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Rare 1.52-acre build-ready homesite in the gated Estates on the River community near Lake LBJ. This level lot on Lone Oak Drive offers the perfect setting to build your custom Hill Country home with space for a pool, guest house, or workshop. Residents enjoy private Colorado River access, a community boat ramp, and fishing dock, making this an ideal property for boating and outdoor enthusiasts.

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 367-3855

    Lot Lone Oak Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /24

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Gregory Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,969

    Last Listing Agent Mischelle Griffin Lake-Land Realty Hill Country

    106 Gregory Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 213 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $352,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      213 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Maxwell Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /15

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $120,833 per Acre

    000 Forest Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    This unrestricted wooded lot offers endless posibilities located only minutes away from Lake Buchanan. This property would be ideal for a family getaway or potential investment oportunity. Then north end of this property has a secluded spring fed pool. just above the treeline are amazing views of Lake Buchanan. Property boundries in pictures are aproximate and only used to show property location.

    Agent Photo

    Connie Strban

    Crockett Springs Real Estate

    (737) 303-4634

    000 Forest Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    480 Long Mountain Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Teague RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    480 Long Mountain Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 702 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $305,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      702 Cottonwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Burton Ranch Investments

  • /29

    $130,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $97,744 per Acre

    Lot 20 & 21 County Road 141, Burnet, TX 78611

    WOW the Views! Lovely Flat Lot 20 & 21, Almost 1.5 Acres, Willows Neighborhood on Inks Lake, Just waiting to build your Dream Home, Lovely Trees, Great Building Site, Septic is required, Community Water Available, Next to 180 CR 141, Minutes away from Marble Falls, Burnet, and Kingsland, Gorgeous Topography inside this Community, Enjoy the Wildflowers Bloom, Don’t Miss the Gorgeous Sunrises and

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (737) 530-7761

    Lot 20 & 21 County Road 141, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 110 Wallace Riddell Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    110 Wallace Riddell Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,905

    Last Listing Agent Terri Wilkes eXp Realty, LLC

    110 Wallace Riddell Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $503,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2271 County Road 112, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2271 County Road 112, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beckie Striegler CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /39

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    523 Shoals Pkwy, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to 523 Shoals Parkway on the cool waters of Lake LBJ, where charm, income potential, and relaxed lake living come together. Currently operating as the highly rated short-term rental “Sans Sousi” on Airbnb, this thriving property boasts 270 reviews and an impressive 4.9-star rating, making it a proven investment opportunity. Whether you’re searching for a vacation getaway, income-producing

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Reed

    Our House Real Estate, LLC

    (737) 369-9451

    523 Shoals Pkwy, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 521 County Road 340a, Burnet, TX 78611

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    521 County Road 340a, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Lewallen Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    521 County Road 340a, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $319,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Cailin Ct, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      207 Cailin Ct, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /36

    $390,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    155 Tom Kite Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Located in the desirable Delaware Springs Golf Course community this beautifully designed spacious 3/2 home offers modern Hill Country living with peaceful golf course views. Built in 2023, constructed with 4 sides brick/stone offers a bright open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The kitchen showcases a stunning custom granite -topped oversized island with a sink, along with base

    Agent Photo

    Deana Gideon

    Thrive Realty

    (737) 321-5323

    155 Tom Kite Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 329 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    $347,840 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    329 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    329 Gristmill Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /11

      Est $195,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Hill St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      302 S Hill St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Mathewson Hurst Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $85,461 per Acre

    Lot 3 Lone Oak Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (737) 345-0259

    Lot 3 Lone Oak Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    127 Tom Kite Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,204

    Last Listing Agent Justin Barrineau Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    127 Tom Kite Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $331,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Pierce St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      801 S Pierce St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Nunez SimpliHOM

  • /39

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    115 E Mountain View Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to your slice of Texas Hill Country in the heart of Burnet! This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, outdoor beauty, and lake-life convenience—just a short walk to Lake LBJ with access to a private park and boat ramp. Inside, you’ll find a warm and functional layout featuring granite countertops and updated flooring, along with flexible space to make your own. The home

    Agent Photo

    Hope Piper

    Turn Key Property Group

    (737) 284-7993

    115 E Mountain View Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 507 S Boundary St, Burnet, TX 78611

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    507 S Boundary St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,589

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Hashbarger Thrive Realty

    507 S Boundary St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 905 Navajo Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $178,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Navajo Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      905 Navajo Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jada Smith Orange Blossom Real Estate, LL

  • /7

    $105,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $106,061 per Acre

    xxx Post Oak Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Has electricity, mineral rights, and well. Aquifer, this lot has access to unlimited water..

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Yoon

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 299-8535

    xxx Post Oak Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • Lot 199 Cr 139 C, Burnet, TX 78611

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    Lot 199 Cr 139 C, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $118,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hilton Jesse James Real Estate

    Lot 199 Cr 139 C, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /29

      Est $654,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Circle Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      130 Circle Oaks Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Runge eXp Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $286,995

    • Land
    • 11.97 Acres
    • $23,976 per Acre

    Lot 22 Rifle Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611

    11.97 Acres of Hill Country Beauty in The Ranches at Rifle Ridge – Endless Possibilities Await! Discover your own slice of the Texas Hill Country with this stunning property, offering Hill Country views / rolling terrain / mature trees / peaceful seclusion. Expansive 11.97 acres with a mix of open pasture and wooded areas. Ideal for building your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment

    Agent Photo

    David Glorioso

    Longhorn Realty, LLC

    (512) 991-5162

    Lot 22 Rifle Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 1504 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1504 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,795

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

    1504 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 1111 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $284,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1111 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Clawson Mallach and Company

  • /23

    $99,990

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $74,067 per Acre

    104 Round up Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    **Easy build lot with electric and water already available** Looking to escape the hustle and bustle? Come build your dream home in one of Burnet’s most up-and-coming areas! Bring your rocking chairs, sip sweet tea, and soak in some of the most breathtaking sunrises and sunsets Texas has to offer. This 1.35-acre lot offers a peaceful rural setting with mature trees, flat build sites, and plenty

    Agent Photo

    Ross Speed

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 252-3524

    104 Round up Cir, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    212 Baker Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,522

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner eXp Realty, LLC

    212 Baker Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /2

      Est $245,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      802 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Bostic Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

  • /30

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    232 Cinnamon Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to 232 Cinnamon Loop, a beautifully maintained home built in 2021 offering modern comfort, functional design, and move-in ready convenience in the heart of Burnet. With approximately 2150 square feet, this spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, dedicated office and bonus room, designed with an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living

    Agent Photo

    Zina Rodenbeck

    Zina & Co. Real Estate

    (737) 258-9149

    232 Cinnamon Loop, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /26

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    117 Aidan Ct, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,180

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner eXp Realty, LLC

    117 Aidan Ct, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /24

      Est $206,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 N Main St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      704 N Main St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kelley My Texas Home Broker

  • /30

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Lot 57 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS, Lot 57 in Big Creek Ranch Development, 7.663 Acre Tract, Level Building Area, One of the Highest Elevations in the Subdivision, Build Your New Custom Home, Enjoy the Sweeping Views of Beautiful Texas Hill Country, Country Living in This New Gated Community, Offers a Double Infinity Edge Pool, State of the Art Fitness Facility, Clubhouse with Indoor/Outdoor Seating plus

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 326-9588

    Lot 57 Big Creek Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /13

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    974 Blackbuck Ridge Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $28,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,854

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    974 Blackbuck Ridge Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 605 S Rhomberg St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $108,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 S Rhomberg St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      605 S Rhomberg St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 370 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farhan Ajanee Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /33

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 8,886 Sq Ft
    • $4,877,451 per Acre

    1336 S Lakeside Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    Cleared and ready for a beautiful new home. This gorgeous lot is almost surrounded by water. With 200 feet of waterfront, this homesite complete with an oversize boat dock with entertaining space on top is perfect for your new lake house or an income producing investment--or both! This lot is rare and will not last long--please call today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Akers

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (737) 252-6547

    1336 S Lakeside Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 147 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    $462,863

    Sold May 15, 2025

    147 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,863

    Last Listing Agent Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC