16,008

Homes in ZIP Code 78657

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $154,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    104 65th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    OWNER FINANCE. Affordable living! Well maintained 3/2 manufactured home in Horseshoe Bay. Marble Falls Schools. Split bedroom plan. Nice kitchen with an abundance of cabinets. Nice wood deck on back shaded by the beautiful trees. Concrete parking area. Owner finance terms. 20% down, 8% interest, 15 yr amo with 5 year balloon.

    Agent Photo

    Doyle Hoff

    Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    (830) 321-7720

    104 65th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /32

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    118 Cap Rock Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    HIGH VIEW-SECLUDED- 2MIN TO GOLF COURSE, 5MIN GOLF CART RIDE TO RESORT & LAKE LBJ MARINA- HIGH CEILINGS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN. CEILING FANS, TILE FLOORING. 19X19 FAMILY RM, 11X11 DINING ROOM, HUGE KITCHEN ISLAND 15X10 KITCHEN, WALK-IN PANTRY, NEW SS APPLIANCES: REFRI-, DISHWASHER, RANGE/MICRO. WALK-IN CLOSETS, TUB/SHOWER COMBO/ SINGLE VANITIES. HUGE COVERED PATIO 24X10. HUGE MASTER CLOSET 11X9. DOUBLE

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 307-5943

    118 Cap Rock Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /26

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    107 Cinnabar, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $103,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,111

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    107 Cinnabar, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /34

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    101 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    GREGG RANCH - Hill Country Resort Style Living! Welcome to 101 Jasmine Lane where you can enjoy relaxed Hill Country amenities including resort-style pool, tree lined parks, playscapes, sport courts & walking trails. This beautifully upgraded Pulte home with oversized 3-car garage built in 2023 is located on a desirable corner lot abutting the grand entry park. Offering 2,046 sq feet of

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Reed

    Our House Real Estate, LLC

    (830) 264-8392

    101 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /44

    Starting at $1,161

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1201 Centurion Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Prose Thunder Rock is the epitome of luxury apartments in Marble Falls, Texas. Nestled among the Marble Falls community, our brand-new multifamily community offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and natural beauty. With spacious one and two bedroom apartments, ranging from 696-1174 square feet, we offer a competitive value for the Marble Falls area. We invite you to Live Your Story at

    Prose Thunder Rock

    (737) 239-8428

    1201 Centurion Pkwy, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /28

    $820,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    331 Grandview Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,635

    Last Listing Agent Micha Osloond Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    331 Grandview Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /29

    $1,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    1608 Golden Nugget, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Quality and privacy on the Ram Rock Golf Course. This 3401 sqft single-story custom stone home fronts the 6th hole and offers beautiful golf and Hill Country views. Light-filled plan with 3 beds, 3.5 baths, 2 primary suites, alder cabinetry, wood and travertine floors, newer Pella windows, and stone accents. Features include a wine room, wet bar, spacious living area, multiple patios with

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Akers

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (830) 396-6922

    1608 Golden Nugget, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    104 Cove E Unit 107, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY THE SUNFLOWER FEATURES 17 UNITS THAT ARE INDIVIDUALLY SPLIT. AMENITIES INCLUDE GRILL,LAKESIDE POOL, AND RECENTLY RENOVATED DAY DOCKS. FIRST COME FIRST SERVE. ONE SPOT PER UNIT. PRIME LOCATION ON LAKE LBJ, BEAUTIFUL OPEN WATER. UNIT IS 3/2 BATH/CONDO W/OFFICE, LAUNDRY ROOM, OPEN FLOORPLAN & COVERED PATIO. PLEASE NOTE: SEWER, WATER, TRASH, CABLE ARE INCLUDED IN MONTHLY HOA FEE.

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 355-6994

    104 Cove E Unit 107, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /17

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    329 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    329 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 3733 Northwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Not Listed For Sale

      3733 Northwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3733 Northwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /31

    $2,399,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    3012 Driftwood Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This beautiful home was remodeled in 202 by Artisian Creative Homes. Andersen windows, custom double iron doors, interior doors were replaced, wood-like porcelain tile installed in common areas. Primary bath has heated floors, heated towel rack and custom carpet in all bedrooms. Kitchen has double ovens, drawer microwave, warming drawer, under cabinet lighting, wine refrigerator and oversized

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Potts

    JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    (830) 390-1781

    3012 Driftwood Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /31

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    407 Quick Silver, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Fresh, luxury rental in a peaceful, highly desirable Horseshoe Bay West neighborhood! This custom stone home offers refined Hill Country living with a wide foyer, private office, and formal dining. The open-concept great room features soaring ceilings, fireplace, built-ins, and seamless flow for entertaining. Spacious kitchen includes pantry, breakfast bar, brand-new stainless steel range,

    Agent Photo

    Zina Rodenbeck

    Zina & Co. Real Estate

    (830) 283-7095

    407 Quick Silver, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /40

    $1,670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    209 Tarbet Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,998

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Akers Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    209 Tarbet Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 301 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

  • /40

    $3,495,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,988 Sq Ft

    101 Shadow Mountain, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    AWE INSPIRING VIEWS OF LAKE LBJ, APPLE ROCK GOLF COURSE, & THE SCENIC HILL COUNTRY from every indoor & outdoor liv area in this AMAZING custom home perched high on 2 lots in desired Applehead West. Upon entering this 3 level Transitional-Modern masterpiece built in 2024, you are greeted w breathtaking views, abundant nat light due to high ceilings, an open flrpln, walls of Western (Anderson's top

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Akers

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (830) 356-3734

    101 Shadow Mountain, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1406 Prospect, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    CUSTOM HOME W/ LIGHTHOUSE DESIGN GAME ROOM W/ LAKE VIEW & GOLF COURSE VIEW, HUGE ROOMS, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, CER TILE FLOORS THROUGHTOUT, CUSTOM CABS, GRANITE KIT & BATHS, STAINLESS STEEL BUILT IN APPLIANCES W, SMOOTH COOK TOP & CHIMNEY HOOD, BUILT IN MICRO & OVEN, 8 FOOT DOORS, 10 FOOT - 15 FOOT CEILINGS, SPIRAL STAIRCASE TO LIGHT HOUSE VIEWING ROOM, HUGE BACK PATIO W VIEW, OVER SIZED MASTER WITH

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 229-0212

    1406 Prospect, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /14

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    305 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    305 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 200 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      200 Heatherwood Terrace, Marble Falls, TX 78654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

• /40

    $1,849,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft

    1005 Cats Eye, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    PRIVATE* GOLF COURSE* DOUBLE LOT WITH LARGE TREES* QUALITY* CUSTOM HOME BUILT IN 2021* GORGEOUS! One of a kind 4,012 sqft French - Transitional style home is the perfect blend of mod -Transitional meets Traditional, meets French - Southern Living all in one! As you approach the wide-set stucco & brick home enveloped by trees & backing to Ram Rock golf course, you're compelled to go inside! Front

    Agent Photo

    Lesli Akers

    Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    (830) 223-8092

    1005 Cats Eye, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /43

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 Fire Dance, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    2 STREETS FROM HSB RESORT, CUL DE SAC LOT, STONE FENCE, 3 BED W/ OFFICE, HUGE LIV RM W HIGH CEILINGS, STONE & STUCCO EXT, METAL ROOF, HUGE DRIVEWAY, OPEN LIV RM W, 28 X 9 COV BACK PATIO, HUGE YARD, ALL WOOD CUSTOM CABS, BUILT IN SS APPLIANCE PACKAGE W, COOKTOP & CHIMNEY HOOD, CENTER GRANITE ISLAND, BUTT GLASS WINDOW TO PATIO, BACK VIEW NO NEIGHBORS, MUD ROOM, OVERSIZED LAUNDRY, LUXUARY SPLIT

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 215-3169

    305 Fire Dance, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /29

    $1,365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    106 Bare Foot, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    106 Bare Foot, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /26

    $217,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    201 36th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    If you’ve been dreaming of quiet Hill Country living with room to breathe, this Horseshoe Bay South property is one you need to see in person. Perched on Thanksgiving Mountain and spanning three lots, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers elevated views, open space, and a peaceful setting that’s hard to find at this price point. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining area filled with

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Reed

    Our House Real Estate, LLC

    (830) 215-8115

    201 36th St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /33

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    717 Indian Paint Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Luxury Living in Horseshoe Bay-Enjoy refined living in this brand-new 3-bed, 3.5-bath home with a private study, located just minutes from Horseshoe Bay Resort (membership required). Step into a dramatic 19-ft entryway leading to a bright, open living area with a wine fridge, bar, and seamless kitchen design. The chef's kitchen includes shaker cabinets, a walk-in pantry, and a breakfast bar. The

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 354-6726

    717 Indian Paint Trail, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 217 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    $340,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    217 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    217 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 101 Coyote, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      $1,675,455 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Coyote, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      101 Coyote, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Smith Christie's Int'l Real Estate

  • /35

    $462,500

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    108 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome to 108 Jasmine Ln, where thoughtful upgrades meet effortless elegance. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage offers a smart, flowing floor plan designed for everyday comfort and exceptional storage. From the moment you step inside, natural light pours through the glass entry door, setting the tone for a home that feels both warm and refined. Since

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Reed

    Our House Real Estate, LLC

    (830) 264-1284

    108 Jasmine Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • /16

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1314 Clayton Nolen Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    8FT KITCHEN ISLAND, TILED FLOORING, SS APPLIANCES INCLUDED: DISHWASHER, 30" ELECTRIC COOKTOP W/ HOOD, 30" WALL OVEN/MICRO, REFRIG W/ ICE MAKER.14X12 DINING ROOM OPEN TO 18X18 FAMILY RM. 3660 FIXED WINDOWS OVERLOOKING 10X17 COVERED PORCH. MASTER BD: CARPET, WALK IN SHELVED CLOSET. DROP-IN SURROUND TUB, WALK-IN SHOWER, DOUBLE VANITY, LINEN STORAGE CAB. 2BTH: FULL BATH, TUB/SHOWER COMBO, SINGLE

    Agent Photo

    Adam Smith

    Boss Real Estate

    (830) 854-4035

    1314 Clayton Nolen Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /10

    $43,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    LT W2126 Tungsten, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $190,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqulin Thatcher Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    LT W2126 Tungsten, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      W4041 Twin Sisters Fault Line, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      W4041 Twin Sisters Fault Line, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josette Newberry RE/MAX

  • /45

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    98 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Front-row seats to Lake LBJ don’t come much better than this. From your oversized covered balcony, take in wide, north-facing views stretching across open water to the iconic Lighthouse—one of the most recognizable backdrops in Horseshoe Bay. This fully furnished, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo sits right next to the Yacht Club, putting you in the center of it all. Inside, the layout just

    Agent Photo

    Brigitte Nolen

    Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    (830) 289-4187

    98 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /17

    $4,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    82 Island Dr Unit 8202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Waters

    Laurie Dobbs Dobbs Real Estate & Investment

    82 Island Dr Unit 8202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $355,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    237 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    237 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $429,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Royal Ct, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      505 Royal Ct, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carson Morgan New Hope Realty Group

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    1000 the Cape Rd Unit 66, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Experience elevated lakefront living in this top-floor, one-bedroom penthouse at the exclusive Waters at Horseshoe Bay. From its prime corner perch, the residence captures stunning northeast-facing views of Lake LBJ and the Yacht Club, enjoyed from a private balcony accessible from both the living room and bedroom. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout combines efficiency with elegance,

    Agent Photo

    Brigitte Nolen

    Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    (830) 483-8983

    1000 the Cape Rd Unit 66, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    415 Horseshoe Bay N Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover lakeside luxury in this spacious, east-facing 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath townhome on Lake LBJ, featuring breathtaking Hill Country views and a one-car garage. Start your mornings with serene sunrises on the patio or boathouse deck, and enjoy direct lake access from the fully enclosed boathouse—perfect for quick getaways on the water. Inside, the open-concept living and dining area includes a