16,013

Homes in ZIP Code 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    180 Westgate Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Goebel Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    180 Westgate Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /28

      Est $185,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      657 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 340 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $450,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    1000 the Cape Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Experience elevated lakefront living in this top-floor (11 ft ceilings), one-bedroom penthouse at the exclusive Waters at Horseshoe Bay. From its prime corner perch, the residence captures stunning northeast-facing views of Lake LBJ and the Yacht Club, enjoyed from a private balcony accessible from both the living room and bedroom. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout combines efficiency with

    Leah Santry Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    1000 the Cape Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $1,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    402 Island Drive Unit C Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

402 Island Drive Unit C Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /28

      Est $422,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Cypress Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      617 Cypress Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micha Osloond Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

  • /40

    $828,900

    $121K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    501 Sombrero, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Tucked into the heart of Horseshoe Bay, this beautifully updated single-story residence offers refined Hill Country living with clear, unobstructed views of Slick Rock Golf Course’s #7 fairway & pond. While not directly on the course, the home’s unique positioning & neighboring lot layout create exceptional golf course vistas rarely found in the area. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this

    Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

    501 Sombrero, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /20

    $284,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    248 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    248 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • 613 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Est $337,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      613 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pauly Campanaro eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $840,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    106 Long Mountain, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Perched to capture endless Lake LBJ and Hill Country views, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a peaceful retreat on a quiet cul-de-sac located in Bay West of Horseshoe Bay. The unique upside-down floor plan places the main living area and primary suite on the second level, maximizing the sweeping scenery and natural light. The open-concept kitchen and living area flow

    Iris Tombari Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    106 Long Mountain, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 106 Dawn Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    106 Dawn Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,079

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bostic Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    106 Dawn Unit 7, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $328,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      819 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Reeves eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $675,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    104 Mason Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    PECAN CREEK, A VERY POPULAR GATED SUBDIVISION IN HORSESHOE BAY! Wonderful home in Pecan Creek close to the clubhouse & on the Creek. Outside, inside fresh paint including the kitchen cabinets & new light fixtures! Large gourmet kitchen with spacious island, Wolf Induction cooktop, & nice breakfast area! Beautiful Master suite & bath with double vanity & separate walk-in shower! Large utility room

    Michael Butler RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    104 Mason Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /21

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    405 Short Circuit Unit 1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Decet Texas Rebate, REALTOR

    405 Short Circuit Unit 1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 316 Lucy Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $768,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Lucy Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      316 Lucy Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 338 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monty Crawford Crawford Realty Group, LLC

  • /14

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1216 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Award-winning builder Grubbs Construction presents a proposed new construction with plans ready to start in the heart of Horseshoe Bay. Thoughtfully planned and designed for efficiency, this single-story home offers approximately 2,200 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with an open-concept layout ideal for today’s Hill Country lifestyle. Features include vaulted and beamed ceilings, a fireplace,

    Linda Marcus Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    1216 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 816 The Trails Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $2,900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    816 The Trails Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $759/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,224,667

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Heyl Keller Williams Realty

    816 The Trails Pkwy, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /26

      Est $434,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Stampede, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1201 Stampede, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Everett Century 21 Randall Morris & As

  • /33

    $730,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    800 Western Bit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Perched atop a large corner lot in Horseshoe Bay Proper, this impeccably designed and beautifully furnished residence blends Hill Country charm with modern comforts. The light stone and stucco exterior opens to a welcoming wraparound porch—perfect for morning coffee or enjoying sunset breezes. The porch and spacious family room showcase Lake LBJ views. Inside, the home has been beautifully

    Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

    800 Western Bit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /7

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    LOT 44089 Tail Wind Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nall Suburban Spaces, LLC

    LOT 44089 Tail Wind Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $822,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $699,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    429 Mayapple, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Enjoy the serenity of Tuscan Village with this turnkey, beautiful furnished property. Enter this special home with only your suitcase and immediately enjoy the community lifestyle and amenities. Tuscan Village is resort style living at its finest in the peaceful Texas Hill Country nestled along Lake LBJ. This lock-and-leave 55+ gated community is ideal for a second home or low maintenance primary

    Glenn Patterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    429 Mayapple, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $270,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    260 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Watermill Collection

    260 Rock Springs Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /24

      Est $248,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      720 Birch Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Wilcox Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

  • /34

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    701 Indian Paint Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639

    When a builder crafts his own home, every detail speaks — and 701 Indian Paint is a masterclass in intentional design and quality craftsmanship. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot in the heart of Horseshoe Bay, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence was built to the highest standard inside and out.The open living area anchors the home with a stunning wood-burning fireplace flanked by

    Mali Hanna Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    701 Indian Paint Trail, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /4

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Lot 129 Eastwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wing Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    Lot 129 Eastwood Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
    • /23

      Est $228,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Cypress Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      702 Cypress Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Byron Hobbs Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /27

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    207 Enclave Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Tucked within The Enclave at Horseshoe Bay, 207 Enclave Cir. offers a lock-and-leave lifestyle that feels easy from the moment you arrive. Stone and stucco exterior details set the tone, while inside, rich wood flooring and a wall of arched windows draw in natural light and create a warm, inviting living space. The open layout connects living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for everyday living

    Shirl Thornton RE/MAX Horseshoe Bay Resort Sales Co.

    207 Enclave Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 304 Hi There Unit 137, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    304 Hi There Unit 137, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,324

    Last Listing Agent Chad Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    304 Hi There Unit 137, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Parallel Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      316 Parallel Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirl Thornton RE/MAX

  • /30

    $780,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    100 Silver Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Bathed in natural light and framed by serene golf course and pond views, this residence embodies the elegance and ease of Horseshoe Bay living. A symphony of stone, wood, and glass — complemented by Waterford light fixtures — creates an atmosphere that feels both timeless and contemporary. The soaring great room, intimate library, and inviting gathering spaces flow seamlessly, designed for both

    Francisco Ambriz Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    100 Silver Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /28

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    305 Poker Chip #143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

    305 Poker Chip #143, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lt W24021 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Lt W24021 Apache Tears, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirl Thornton RE/MAX

  • /36

    $549,000

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1000 the Cape Rd Unit 65, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Rare Opportunity in Horseshoe Bay: Top Corner Unit with Stunning Lake LBJ ViewsSeize this unique chance to own a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit at the Waters Condominium, boasting breathtaking views of Lake LBJ from both sides. This inviting residence features Luxury Vinyl Planking throughout the main living areas, a spacious foyer, and an open kitchen equipped with

    Jeff Kessler Austin Homes, REALTORS

    1000 the Cape Rd Unit 65, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /9

    $440,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    221 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ikard CTX Listings, LLC

    221 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Hi Fault, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      000 Hi Fault, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Marcus Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

  • /35

    $724,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    207 Free Rein Unit 1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Welcome to 207 Free Rein, Unit 1 — an exceptional residence in the heart of Horseshoe Bay, just moments from the sparkling shores of Lake LBJ. Offering 3,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this beautifully appointed home blends sophistication with the relaxed charm of Texas Hill Country living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the open-concept floor plan is ideal

    Melanie Aaron Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    207 Free Rein Unit 1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /8

    $127,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    18-2 Arollo Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 12,458 Sq Ft
    • $444,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 432 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Black Christie's Lone Star

    18-2 Arollo Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 3819 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Est $1,409,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3819 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Korstad Vandivier Real Estate

  • /30

    $849,000

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    1612 Swear Injun, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Looking for a beautiful home overlooking the Texas Hill Country with property around it, this is a property you must experience! This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, ideally situated near the prestigious Cap Rock Club House in Horseshoe Bay, offers a blend of elegance and natural beauty. Discover a sophisticated interior defined by travertine floors, a stately fireplace, custom built-in bookcases,

    Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    1612 Swear Injun, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /2

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    249 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    249 Torchwood Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home