16,013

Homes in ZIP Code 78657

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $704,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3911 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 388 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farren Fox Mark Fox Company

  • /25

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    806 Fallow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Panoramic Lake LBJ views span the back of the main level from this high-elevation homesite in Horseshoe Bay, creating a dramatic backdrop for daily living and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with view-oriented main-level living, the primary suite, living room, and kitchen capture expansive Lake LBJ and Hill Country views, with large windows and a covered deck delivering seamless

    Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

    806 Fallow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    122 Azalea Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,323

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lowe Kay A. Lowe, Broker

    122 Azalea Loop, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 724 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      724 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Black All Streets Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft

    1200 Hi Cir S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover your dream home nestled on the Slick Rock #12 fairway, offering breathtaking views of the hill country and golf course that stretch for miles. This two-story residence encompasses 3,966 square feet and boasts three spacious bedrooms, three full baths, and two convenient half baths, making it ideal for family living and entertaining. Inside, the living area features a dramatic vaulted

    Shirl Thornton RE/MAX Horseshoe Bay Resort Sales Co.

    1200 Hi Cir S, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3104 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,864

    Last Listing Agent David Poelzl Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    3104 Bay Blvd W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $1,029,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gillespie Ct, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      108 Gillespie Ct, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jarrett Bates KW-River Hills Property Group

  • /27

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    100 Bay Point Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Location Location! For Sale or Lease. Lease available July1st. Single Level nicely updated townhome at The Escape Townhomes in the heart of Horseshoe Bay. Just steps away from resort amenities. This 1243 sqft two bedroom two bath home was completely remodeled in 2020, now boasting beautiful counter tops, floors, new appliances and gorgeous sliding doors that open up to a cozy back yard stone

    Lance Brumfield Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    100 Bay Point Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    103 Dawn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Wheeler Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    103 Dawn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /26

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    200 Full Moon Unit 3, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Spacious Hill Country Townhome retreat with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, all ensuite. Expansive Views include the Resort entry and fountain with a peek-a-boo view of Lake LBJ. Resort style living just minutes to Lake LBJ, boating, fishing, camping & golf. Private beach and docks on a large pond for Sunbathing, fishing, paddle-board or paddle boat on the Pond just out your back door! The main level

    Cindy Spears Cynthia Ann Spears

    200 Full Moon Unit 3, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 400 Shale, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $939,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    400 Shale, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Thibodeaux RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    400 Shale, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $34,900,000

    $5M PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    24434 E Highway 71, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Prime Ranch location, approximately 400 +/- acres on Hwy 71, right off 2147. Multiple properties on the ranch. Unique main property with 25-foot vaulted ceilings with wraparound porches surrounded by French doors opening to hill country views. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dining area, loft bedroom area, several seating areas, a Party hot tub, enormous fire pit, and a three-car

    Chris Beckett Pine & Beckett, Realtors

    24434 E Highway 71, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /4

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5003 Ranch To Market Road 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Teague RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    5003 Ranch To Market Road 2147, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 1315 Hi Cir N Unit B, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $449,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Hi Cir N Unit B, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1315 Hi Cir N Unit B, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Horn Dale Brown Properties, LLC

  • /11

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,175 Sq Ft
    • $209,760 per Acre

    314 Sweetgrass, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Beautiful lot leveled and ready to build in the heart of Horseshoe Bay West. Enjoy the TX Hill country paradise with golf, boating, fishing, great restaurants and more! Located just 40 minutes to Austin, 15 to Marble Falls. Great lot close to Lake LBJ, POA offers a variety of amenities such as tennis courts, golf course, lake access, hike/bike trails, private marina, etc. Buyer/Buyer’s agents

    Joel Miranda Ortiz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    314 Sweetgrass, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $3,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    120 Plz Escondido, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    120 Plz Escondido, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13092 Air Park, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Lot 13092 Air Park, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

  • /40

    $3,500,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft

    98 Wennmohs Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $750,000 PRICE REDUCTION—Less than $780 per square foot for luxury new construction waterfront living, with high-end finishes and architectural detail typically reserved for homes at far higher price points. This modern, contemporary waterfront residence sits at the mouth of Applehead Island’s scenic lagoon, where the channel allows constant water exchange and quick access to open water. Inside,

    Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

    98 Wennmohs Place, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    210 Knights Row, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,210

    Last Listing Agent Lance Brumfield Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    210 Knights Row, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • Unlisted Address

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Avila TCP Real Estate, Inc.

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1209 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Thoughtfully upgraded 3BR/2.5BA condo with a single-car garage overlooking the Slick Rock Golf Course driving range and just steps from the Slick Rock Pro Shop & Bar. With 1,465 sq ft, this move-in-ready property is ideal as a weekend golf getaway or full-time residence. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, a newly sealed deck with Flex Seal, and a brand-new HVAC system. The bright

    Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    1209 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 710 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    710 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,876

    Last Listing Agent Casey Marquez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    710 Pecan Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /20

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    103 Birdie, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Located in the heart of Horseshoe Bay, this well-maintained home offers comfortable living with a functional layout and quality finishes throughout. The property features an open living area, generous natural light, and a kitchen designed for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite provides privacy and ample space, while additional bedrooms are well-sized for guests or a home

    Eduardo Duran Realty of America, LLC

    103 Birdie, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 1323 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1323 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,467

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wolfman Wolf Real Estate

    1323 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    lot 140 Pine Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    Level with some Trees. Will need to be Surveyed. Cottonwood Shores offers access to Lake Marble Falls through Property Owner's Park, a skate park, and children's play areas. THE SELLER IS ALSO SELLING LOTS NEXT DOOR (LOTS 141 AND 142) FOR $40,000 EACH LOT. Priced right. Builders welcome

    Joseph Hilton Jesse James Real Estate

    lot 140 Pine Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
  • /30

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    701 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    701 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Blue Rock Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      TBD Blue Rock Rd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Gillean Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

  • /6

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $91,304 per Acre

    Lot 1136 Hi Mesa, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Seller Financing! Looking for a level lot at a great price in Horseshoe Bay near Lake LBJ? Definitely consider this ready to go lot for your dream home or vacation getaway. If you're a pilot, you can land your plane and walk home! This is an up and coming area that is very popular with people looking for a neighborhood with nice new homes and people that care! Ownership gives access to Lake LBJ

    Cheryl Reynolds Linck Yellow Rose Realty

    Lot 1136 Hi Mesa, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    106 Kelley Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,690

106 Kelley Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /12

    $49,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    820 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Introducing a stunning quarter-acre lot located in the picturesque town of Horseshoe Bay, TX. This exceptional property showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the mesmerizing Lake LBJ. Situated in an upscale neighborhood, this lot offers an exclusive and tranquil setting. With all underground city utilities readily available, you can enjoy the convenience of modern amenities while maintaining

    Kayla Runge eXp Realty, LLC

    820 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /21

    $356,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    102 San Marino Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,088

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snowden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    102 San Marino Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $1,428,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 N Hsb Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      507 N Hsb Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ted Burget Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

  • /3

    $38,490

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,240 Sq Ft
    • $163,718 per Acre

    S5220 Mountain Dew Horseshoe Bay Land, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This serene and private lot, located on a peaceful cul-de-sac with no neighboring homes, offers a rare opportunity to build your dream property in the highly sought-after Horseshoe Bay community. Surrounded by mature trees, the lot provides ample privacy and tranquility, with the potential for a beautiful lake view from the upper portion. Horseshoe Bay is a resort-style community nestled on the

    Rodney Bustamante Austin Absolute Realty

  • 0 Pronghorn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Pronghorn, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • $172,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Flores One of a Kind Realty