16,013

Homes in ZIP Code 78657

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $39,900,000

    • Land
    • 400.41 Acres
    • $99,648 per Acre

    24434 State Highway 71 E, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    rime Ranch location, approximately 400 +/- acres on Hwy 71, right off 2147. Multiple properties on the ranch. Unique main property with 25-foot vaulted ceilings with wraparound porches surrounded by French doors opening to hill country views. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dining area, loft bedroom area, several seating areas, a Party hot tub, enormous fire pit, and a three-car

    Chris e-Pro Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    24434 State Highway 71 E, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 0000 Cripple Creek St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0000 Cripple Creek St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 4,930 Sq Ft
    • $150,177 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 535 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Checki Keller Williams Realty

    0000 Cripple Creek St, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 100 Deer Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $400,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Deer Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      100 Deer Ln, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

  • /30

    $999,999

    • Land
    • 20.24 Acres
    • $49,407 per Acre

    1407 County Road 311, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover an exceptional opportunity with this sprawling 20± acre unrestricted tract offering stunning topography & breathtaking Hill Country views. This unique property delivers the best of both worlds, featuring a private acreage PLUS an additional lot within the desirable Sandy Harbor community, granting access to exclusive neighborhood amenities & Lake LBJ. Whether you’re envisioning a private

    Ashton Theiss The Ashton Agency

    1407 County Road 311, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1206 Hi Stirrup #300, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Van Slyke Resident Realty, LTD.

    1206 Hi Stirrup #300, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 204 Kings Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $498,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Kings Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      204 Kings Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bangs eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $499,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    413 Verbena Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    Welcome to this custom-designed gem in the highly sought-after Gregg Ranch community of Marble Falls! Designed by the owner with thoughtful care and attention to detail, this 2,651 sq ft home blends modern comfort with functional elegance. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, it’s perfectly suited for today’s lifestyle. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly

    William Dupuy TX Brokers

    413 Verbena Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
  • 103 Waters Edge, Marble Falls, TX 78657

    $2,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    103 Waters Edge, Marble Falls, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $933/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,361,939

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Johnson Gottesman Residential R.E.

    103 Waters Edge, Marble Falls, TX 78657
    • 104 Kings Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $452,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kings Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      104 Kings Way, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Pritchett MODUS Real Estate

  • /17

    $579,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    1322 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Spacious and full of character, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space plus a versatile loft area. Built in 1988 and exceptionally well maintained, this property combines classic charm with solid bones and plenty of potential for modern updates.Inside, you’ll find a large kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, three cozy fireplaces,

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1322 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /4

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    104 Mccullough Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Snowden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    104 Mccullough Ct, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /27

      Est $757,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Oak Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Oak Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnie Borgeson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $724,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft

    207 Free Rein, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Welcome to 207 Free Rein, Unit 1 — an exceptional residence in the heart of Horseshoe Bay, just moments from the sparkling shores of Lake LBJ. Offering 3,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this beautifully appointed home blends sophistication with the relaxed charm of Texas Hill Country living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the open-concept floor plan is ideal

    Melanie Aaron Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    207 Free Rein, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 3606 Pack Saddle Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $1,470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3606 Pack Saddle Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,503

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Naumann The Elite Property Group

    3606 Pack Saddle Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /29

      Est $1,172,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1414 Mountain Dew, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Haney JMH PROPERTY GROUP, LLC

  • /22

    $750,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    101 W Bank, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Enjoy refined lakeside living at The Waters within Horseshoe Bay Resort, where an effortless Hill Country lifestyle meets resort-level amenities. This Lake LBJ waterfront residence is offered fully furnished and is ideally situated just moments from the Yacht Club, resort pool, marina, and the 18-hole putting course. The open-concept living and dining areas are filled with natural light and

    Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    101 W Bank, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    212 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,465

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Butter Coleman Team Realty, LLC

    212 Fiddleneck Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /30

      Est $369,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      4311 Oak Park Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4311 Oak Park Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cortez Fokus Waterfront

  • /41

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1101 the Cape #6, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Horseshoe Bay Open water condo with deeded boat slip for less than $900k. Located in the heart of the HSB Resort on the prestigious, gated Cape Rd, this 1101 The Cape #6 condo is the ultimate summer getaway or full time residence. Completely remodeled in 2022 by a reputable builder, this 3BR/3BA (1,440 sqft) retreat offers effortless "lock-and-leave" convenience. Hop on your boat and take a

    Lance Brumfield Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    1101 the Cape #6, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $6,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    811 Broken Arrow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,267/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,400,510

    Last Listing Agent Macon Dunham Macon Dunham Real Estate

    811 Broken Arrow, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /19

      Est $223,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      833 Driftwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Van Slyke Resident Realty, LTD.

  • /45

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    1224 Sunray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover luxury and relaxed Hill Country living at 1224 Sun Ray in the heart of Horseshoe Bay, Texas. This beautifully appointed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic charm—ideal as a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity. Step inside to find an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and elegant finishes throughout. The

    Ryan Wolters All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1224 Sunray, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 1109 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1109 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 11,273 Sq Ft
    • $69,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Shallue Keller Williams Realty

    1109 Ponderosa Bend, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657
    • /20

      Est $261,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Pine Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      806 Pine Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nattlie Hoover Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    613 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Wake up to calm cove waters and step straight into the Lake LBJ lifestyle from this fully furnished waterfront townhome in Horseshoe Bay Proper. Ideally located within walking distance of the Horseshoe Bay Resort and Club Hotel and amenities, this townhome offers the rare combination of resort-style convenience and private waterfront living on constant-level Lake LBJ. Enjoy direct access to the

    Krista Upham Legacy Broker Group

    613 Hi Cir N, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /19

    $301,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    100 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Thunder Rock - Classic Collection

    100 Cascade Falls Ln, Marble Falls, TX 78666
    • /30

      Est $253,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3914 Lakeview Dr, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Tuteur Hurst Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    1310 Cats Eye, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Beautiful Hill Country modern home located in the sought-after Horseshoe Bay resort community. Under construction currently. This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,626 sqft of living space and 3,606 sqft under roof, featuring soaring 10–12 ft ceilings and an open-concept layout. The spacious living area is anchored by a floor-to-ceiling honed stone fireplace, with a matching honed stone accent wall in

    Jacque Horn Dale Brown Properties, LLC

    1310 Cats Eye, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /6

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    306 Plenty Deer, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $234,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 582 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burdick Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    306 Plenty Deer, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $266,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Dogwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      636 Dogwood Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Miller Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    614 Pecan Creek Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Embrace lakeside living at its finest at 614 Pecan Creek Drive in Horseshoe Bay, TX! This delightful four-bedroom home in Oak Ridge Estates is available fully furnished, so all you need are your clothes and swimsuit. The neighborhood does allow short term rentals and it has 2 years of rental history. Its bright, open floor plan is perfect for entertaining or unwinding by the lake. Enjoy easy

    Kelli Pesses Compass RE Texas, LLC

    614 Pecan Creek Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /18

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    325 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,569

    D.R. Horton Thunder Rock

    325 Lone Cedar Rd, Marble Falls, TX 78654
    • /28

      Est $280,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Oak Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      608 Oak Ln, Cottonwood Shores, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $652,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    106 Gemstone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Unwind in this thoughtfully crafted single-story residence set in the sought after Applehead West neighborhood. The flowing floor plan centers around the kitchen, dining, and open concept living spaces, creating an inviting environment for gatherings. The generous living room showcases rich hardwood flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a stone fireplace from floor to ceiling. The kitchen is designed

    Melanie Aaron Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    106 Gemstone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • 125 Paisano, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    125 Paisano, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $173,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,131

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    125 Paisano, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /28

      Est $257,976

      Not Listed For Sale