10,981

Burnet, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Lots 105 & 110 County Road 100, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $34,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner Exp Realty Llc

    Lots 105 & 110 County Road 100, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /16

      Est $277,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Main St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      204 N Main St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Kinsey All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /15

    $299,999

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 108, Burnet, TX 78611

    THE RANCHES AT RIFLE RIDGE 10 +/- ACRES Contact Matteo DeFina to set up showing! Do you desire to have a place to stretch your arms and breathe? The Ranches at Rifle Ridge offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Hill Country experience at an affordable price. Imagine typing in your code into the gated entrance at the Ranches at Rifle Ridge and cruising down the smooth newly paved private road

    Matteo DeFina Shipley Ranches

    TBD County Road 108, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    300 Evergreen Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,476

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Lindley Lindley Properties, LLC

    300 Evergreen Cir, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 1600 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $319,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1600 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Herrings Century 21 Premier Realtors

  • /40

    $1,925,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 107.5 Acres
    • $17,907 per Acre

    2006 County Road 112, Burnet, TX 78611

    AUCTION BIDDING OPEN: Bidding ends 6/25. Previously listed at $3.495M. Current high bid $1.925M. Showings available daily by appointment.An extraordinary legacy opportunity awaits at this magnificent 107.5-acre unrestricted parcel representing one of the most desirable properties in the coveted Texas Hill Country. This incomparable estate captures the essence of refined country living with

    Tammie Bennett Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2006 County Road 112, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /28

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2000 County Road 116b, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,998

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Custer Simply Texas Real Estate

    2000 County Road 116b, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $360,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1705 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bailey Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

  • /30

    $310,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    100 Thomas Cove S, Burnet, TX 78611

    New Price! Located in a well-established subdivision, this charming and well-maintained single-story home is a great value! This lovely home sits on a spacious corner lot located in the quaint Highland Oaks Burnet subdivision. It is a great location with easy access to 29 and 281. This well maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom property offers a large functional layout with tile flooring and neutral

    Casey Robinson Kurtz Properties

    100 Thomas Cove S, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    TBD County Road 203, Burnet, TX 78611

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pahmiyer Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    TBD County Road 203, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $253,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1303 Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

  • /2

    $440,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $1,157,895 per Acre

    0 Lexi Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    Build your dream home or vacation spot on a canal off the Colorado River! Enjoy waterfront living on this 0.38-acre lot with about 75 ft of frontage on the canal. With direct water access with a new boat slip, it's perfect for boating and fishing. Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience waterfront living! Looking for more space? The adjacent lot is also available! Purchase both for a

    Rebecca Le BPL Real Estate Service LP

    0 Lexi Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /21

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    430 County Road 200d, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Venne My Texas Home Broker

    430 County Road 200d, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /13

      Est $287,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1402 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /30

    $1,235,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    210 Levon Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    Beautiful custom built farmhouse on 10 acres located just 6 miles west of Burnet, Texas on FM 3509. Kitchen is furnished with stainless steel appliances along with custom built knotty-alder stained cabinets and granite counter tops. Home includes 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths with custom built cabinets and granite throughout. Open floor plan from kitchen through large living room and dining area.

    Brian Carpenter Topper Real Estate

    210 Levon Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 000 Tbd, Burnet, TX 78611

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    000 Tbd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 16,056 Sq Ft
    • $203,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Horton John Horton Realty

    000 Tbd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 1505 Sherrard St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $226,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Sherrard St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1505 Sherrard St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 350 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Finally—an affordable opportunity to own lakefront property! This unique tiny home, once a charming fishing shack, sits on an approximately quarter-acre parcel with 45 feet of waterfront. Whether you’re dreaming of renovating, building new, or creating the perfect getaway spot for your RV or trailer, the possibilities here are wide open.The property features several beautiful mature oaks, and

    Christopher Rink American Value Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    105 Lakeview Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Barefoot Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

    105 Lakeview Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /24

      Est $303,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1702 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 268 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Snider Snider Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    TBD County Road 202, Burnet, TX 78611

    10 to 26.5 acres available - Seller financing available with terms negotiable depending on tract size, down payment, and length of loan. Contact broker for details... Untouched, private and unrestricted, only 15 minutes from Burnet, 20 minutes from Lampasas and about 1 hour from downtown Austin via 183! Buyer must fence property within a reasonable time after closing. Contact Burnet County to

    Leslie Ragland Leslie Ragland

    TBD County Road 202, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /38

    $293,100 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    232 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    232 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 1403 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $224,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1403 N Water St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Burton Ranch Investments

  • /32

    $2,375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    621 Waterway Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    Experience the ultimate lakeside retreat on the eastern shores of Lake Buchanan, created for those who appreciate both serenity and outdoor adventure, this remarkable waterfront estate provides deep water access and some of the most desirable fishing. This beautifully appointed home is filled with natural light and sweeping lake views, showcasing expansive windows throughout, each fitted with

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    621 Waterway Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1110 Sunset Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,545

    Last Listing Agent JANET HENLEY RE/MAX of Marble Falls

    1110 Sunset Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /28

      Est $373,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Buckner Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1111 Buckner Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /28

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 28.62 Acres
    • $32,321 per Acre

    2939 Fm-2342 Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    This spectacular Hill Country Ranch contains 28.619 Acres and is located only 3 miles from Kingsland. With an incredible private setting, panoramic views & gorgeous trees all around, privacy is assured on this ranch. It is located on the paved county road 2342 and surrounded by a 262 Acre ranch to the north and a 267 acre ranch to the south. There are multiple locations on the property that offer

    Bryan Anderson RE/MAX River City

    2939 Fm-2342 Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /45

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1413 Lonesome Bird Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner Exp Realty Llc

    1413 Lonesome Bird Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /45

      Est $212,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Wood St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      504 N Wood St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissa Polmanteer That Realty Place

  • /38

    $1,355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft

    220 Eagle Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611

    Perched within a gated Hill Country community, this exceptional estate showcases sweeping views of two lakes and breathtaking sunsets. The 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence is thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, featuring soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The living room centers around a striking fireplace with

    Lisa McGuire Compass RE Texas, LLC

    220 Eagle Ridge, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /10

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Lot 5 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $87,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wolters All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    Lot 5 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 101 Dallas Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $477,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Dallas Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Dallas Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Salerno Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $428,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    2846 W State Highway 29, Burnet, TX 78611

    Completely renovated from the studs, this stunning 3BR/2BA country home sits on 3 tranquil acres framed by mature pecan trees—only 5 minutes to Burnet Square. Thoughtfully redesigned for modern living, the open-concept floor plan offers just under 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, welcoming space with clean contemporary finishes, abundant natural light, and quality systems throughout. Every major

    Kaylee Gaines Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

    2846 W State Highway 29, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /31

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    309 S Oak Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,616

    Last Listing Agent Dana Yarter RE/MAX Marble Falls

    309 S Oak Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 702 E Taggard St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $220,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 E Taggard St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      702 E Taggard St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colt Jones Cultivate Real Estate

  • /23

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1004 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome Home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout perfect for family fun or entertaining. Cozy up by the fireplace, enjoy mornings and evenings on the covered front and back porches, and entertain in the fenced backyard with plenty of space to play or relax. The 2 car garage adds convenience, and you’ll love being just minutes from schools, shopping, and dining. Call today

    Brenna Lindley Lindley Properties, LLC

    1004 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    203 Point St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,000

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Nobles Jim Berry Hill Ctry Rnch Sales

    203 Point St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 408 Coke St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $238,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Coke St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      408 Coke St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Lachowsky Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $380,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1405 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split-bedroom layout. The spacious open concept living area seamlessly connects the living room, dining room, and kitchen - perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family life. Extend your entertaining or family time to the large back porch/deck overlooking a big backyard. Kitchen highlights are

    Brenna Lindley Lindley Properties, LLC

    1405 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /7

    $79,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Lots 105 & 110 Cr 100, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $34,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Warner eXp Realty, LLC

    Lots 105 & 110 Cr 100, Burnet, TX 78611

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home