10,985

Burnet, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $525,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    109 La Vonna Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    If you’ve been craving a little breathing room, this 2023 ranch-style home on 1.17 acres delivers just that. With 1,610 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the open floor plan keeps everything feeling connected and comfortable. The home is well maintained and move-in ready, offering modern finishes with the ease of single-level living. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing up to a

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    109 La Vonna Fox Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 102 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Godoy Devora Realty

    102 Vandeventer Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /23

      Est $187,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      712 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Flores Pure Realty

  • /16

    $317,405

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    412 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Welcome to the Prescott floorplan at Creekfall, this beautiful single story 2-3 car garage option home in Burnet, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,953 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    412 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 1505 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1505 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,653

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oakford All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1505 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /22

      Est $241,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      717 N West St, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

  • /21

    $282,915

    New Construction $39K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    242 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Discover the Dakota floorplan at Creekfall, this beautiful single story 2-3 car garage option home in Burnet, Texas is just what you have been looking for. Inside this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan, you’ll find approximately 1,568 square foot home that makes the most of its space. The living area Is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    242 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /28

    $333,145 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    246 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,913

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    246 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $365,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Fm 690, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3000 Fm 690, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

  • /28

    $298,110

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    234 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    The Auburn floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home covering approximately 1,370 sq. ft. The 2-car garage with the option of an expanded garage gives plenty of space to park a 3rd car or for storage space.In this floorplan, you’ll find a home that makes the most of its space. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertop island to prep meals or

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    234 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /24

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lots 116-117 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $94,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 293 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Syphrett Pinpoint Properties

    Lots 116-117 Scenic Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /42

      Est $355,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Buckboard Trail, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      111 Buckboard Trail, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

  • /22

    $326,060

    $326M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    404 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Come check out the Monroe floorplan in Burnet, Texas at the Creekfall community. This incredible single-story 1,951 approximate sq. ft., 2-3 car garage option is perfect for you. The four-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom layout, comfortably accommodates friends, family, and guest. When you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom and another secondary bedroom next to

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    404 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /11

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    TBD Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Smith Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Alexander Ave, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $349,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1300 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teryl McFerrin Landmasters Real Estate

  • /38

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Alpine Plan at Creekfall, Burnet, TX 78611

    Our Alpine is one of our one-story floorplans feature in our Creekfall in Burnet, Texas. This comfortable 3 bedroom and 2-bathroom home is the perfect fit for you. Inside this home, you’ll find approximately 1,508 square feet and has an open-concept layout designed to fit your needs. This home has beautiful features that create a welcoming ambiance, and the 2-car garage, ensures plenty of space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Creekfall Rd Unit 36199868, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 4770 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4770 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 8.19 Acres
    • $24,292 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Aday REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    4770 Fm 2340, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /13

      Est $343,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1204 Adam Ave, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $345,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1011 N Vanderveer St, Burnet, TX 78611

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,358 square feet in a convenient Burnet location close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Recently repainted inside and out with an almost-new roof, the home has a clean, updated look and is move-in ready. Situated on a 0.29-acre lot, it provides a spacious layout with practical indoor and outdoor living space. The floor plan offers

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    1011 N Vanderveer St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /11

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1007 E Live Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,326

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Crane Walker & Assoc. Real Estate

    1007 E Live Oak St, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 601 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $542,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      601 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

  • /27

    $325,345

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    235 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Step into the incredible Richmond floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas. The 4 bedroom, 2-bathroom has a spacious 1,783 approximate square footage that is perfect as your new home. Entertain in the large, open space living room or gather in the beautifully designed kitchen. The kitchen features flat panel birch cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Attached to the

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    235 Water Well Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /23

    $353,280 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    173 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    173 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 201 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $303,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      201 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Stegall Integrity Realty CTX

  • /23

    $294,700

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    401 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Introducing the Roosevelt floorplan at Creekfall in Burnet, Texas, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. You’ll be calling the approximately 1,605 square foot, single-story, 2-3 car garage option, and covered patio your new home. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floorplan is perfect for you with the open concept living area. The kitchen, dining area, and living area

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    401 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • 103 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    103 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,839

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hill Teamly Realty

    103 Delorean Cir, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $304,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      101 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Smith Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /21

    $399,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    407 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611

    PRICE IMPROVED! Completely remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,842 square feet of refreshed living space in the heart of Burnet. Blending timeless charm with modern upgrades, the home features all-new cabinetry, a sleek tankless water system, and a cozy electric fireplace that anchors the main living area. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    407 E Kerr St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /30

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    155 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,922

    Last Listing Agent Kourtni Ince eXp Realty, LLC

    155 Rachel Loop, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 119 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $273,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      119 County Road 139b, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Seidel MKS Properties

  • /19

    $345,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1011 N Vandeveer St, Burnet, TX 78611

    PRICE IMPROVED! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,358 square feet in a convenient Burnet location close to schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Recently repainted inside and out and possessing an almost-new roof, the home has a clean, updated look and is move-in ready. Situated on a 0.29-acre lot, it provides a spacious layout with practical indoor and outdoor living space. The

    Chad Nelson Crossings Real Estate, LLC

    1011 N Vandeveer St, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /27

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    101 S Thomas Cove, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,887

    Last Listing Agent Chisholm Davis Lakes and Hills Realty

    101 S Thomas Cove, Burnet, TX 78611
    • 101 Casa Grande Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Est $348,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Casa Grande Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      101 Casa Grande Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kiel Market Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $321,765

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    417 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    Come check out the Monroe floorplan in Burnet, Texas at the Creekfall community. This incredible single-story 1,951 approximate sq. ft., 2-3 car garage option is perfect for you. The four-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom layout, comfortably accommodates friends, family, and guest.When you enter the home, you’ll be greeted with two bedrooms and a secondary bathroom and another secondary bedroom next

    Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    417 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /20

    $340,895 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    400 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,333

    D.R. Horton Creekfall

    400 Creekfall Rd, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /28

      Est $478,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Hightower eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $278,900

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    209 Lakevista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

    The best Lake Homes aren’t the biggest—they’re the Easiest! If you’ve ever spent the first hour of a “relaxing” weekend unloading gear, hunting for parking, and stepping over bags... this is the opposite.209 Lakevista is a 2020-built 2/1 with 10’ ceilings with an open layout, no carpet, and the stuff that actually makes lake life easier. Multiple improvements include oversized driveway for

    Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

    209 Lakevista Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    00 Leisure Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $255,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bailey Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

    00 Leisure Ln, Burnet, TX 78611
    • /30

      Est $506,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Shady Ln, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft