8,792

Burnt Hills, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $709,980

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    5 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    This beautiful ranch home is under construction now! Site has beautiful lush landscaping, walking trails, sidewalks, street lamps & forever wild that borders these homesites. Pictures are of a previously built home & may not come with all the upgrades shown. Price includes many popular upgrades. Complete list in documents. Rooms are rounded to closest sq foot & is designed to give an idea of the

    Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

    5 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /51

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    31 Stablegate Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,914

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

    31 Stablegate Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /40

      Est $329,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Blue Spruce Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      73 Blue Spruce Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

  • /39

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    15 Tamian Pass, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Welcome to 15 Tamian Pass in Malta (Shen Schools), (.2 mi from Chango elementary)! This well-maintained 3 BR 2.5 BA Colonial offering ample living space on a spacious lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. The main level offers a welcoming flow between living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Generous natural light flows throughout including a spacious sun room off the

    Samantha Parker KW Platform

    15 Tamian Pass, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /29

    $469,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    314 Goode St, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,699

    Last Listing Agent Stela Koeva Real Broker NY LLC

    314 Goode St, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
    • /43

      Est $449,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Blue Spruce Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      76 Blue Spruce Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ryan Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 7, Glenville, NY 12302

    Back on market - not due to condition. Fully inspected with ZERO major issues, offering buyers immediate confidence!! Welcome to effortless, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated first-floor CORNER unit -- a rare find in today's market. With radiant heated floors throughout, this home delivers consistent comfort and energy efficiency you simply don't find in most condos. Inside,

    Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 7, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /2

    $528,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1560 Division St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,269

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    1560 Division St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /75

      Est $487,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Chango Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1 Chango Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

  • /6

    $159,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $58,889 per Acre

    841 New York State Route 50, Ballston Tov, NY 12027

    Great location on busy State Route 50. This property is located between Burnt Hills Post Office and Countryside Chimney and Stove. The 2.7 acres with public water is mostly cleared and zoned for commercial mixed use including apartments, one or 2 family dwelling, municipal building, retail and other type business. Some wetlands towards back of property near wooded area. Separate lot of 5.7

    Joyce Garlock Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    841 New York State Route 50, Ballston Tov, NY 12027
  • /2

    $668,354

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    26 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $664,771

    Last Listing Agent Diane Eichel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    26 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /16

      Est $341,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Evans Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      31 Evans Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,501
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Gersch Gersch Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $721,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    30 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Last chance to own in Kelley Farms. Make this final lot yours in Phase 5! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, located in Saratoga County, Shen School District. Shown is the Portsmouth - 2 story Contemporary two-story and ranch models available. Lot Premium applicable.

    Diane Eichel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    30 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4 Linden Ct, Ballston, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Post Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    4 Linden Ct, Ballston, NY 12019
    • /35

      Est $511,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Evans Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      22 Evans Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Ryan Signature Premier Realty, Inc

  • /77

    $559,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    25 Shadow Wood Way, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    A Rare Opportunity to Own this Unique & Spacious Customized VanPatten 'Stans' Model w/all Major Expensive Improvements Already Done For You! ALL NEW Aug.2025 Over 13 Trees Removed($11K), New In-Ground Sprinklers($6,500), Grading/Hydro-seeding($7K), New Vinyl Siding($34K), New 2025 High-Efficiency Indirect Utica Boiler w/Warranty($8,800), NEW Hot Water Tank 2025! New Roof 2019, Newer Windows, PLUS

    Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

    25 Shadow Wood Way, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 Pine Crest, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,958

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Romeo Romeo Team Realty

    5 Pine Crest, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /34

      Est $429,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Dino Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      23 Dino Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $225,000 per Acre

    709 Saratoga Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    Ready to build lot! This is a mixed use lot that has town approval, stamped site plans and architectural drawings. Site approval is for a 5,400SF building. Get your investment underway now!

    Anthony Wolcott Find Advisors

    709 Saratoga Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
  • /38

    $403,550

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10 Denkers Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,853

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Arserio REMAX Solutions

    10 Denkers Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /42

      Est $446,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Round Lake Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      77 Round Lake Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt Real Estate

  • /22

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    166 Blue Barns Rd, Rexford, NY 12148

    Welcome to the perfect addition for your portfolio! This completely renovated building is also fully rented. Each unit has it's own driveway with the bottom unit having a 2 car garage. You can't beat this location. Agent related to seller.

    Sarah Newton Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    166 Blue Barns Rd, Rexford, NY 12148
  • /2

    $772,190

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    37 MacKenna Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $290/SF

    Current Estimated Value $735,616

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    37 MacKenna Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /34

      Est $515,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sienna Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Sienna Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Collins Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

  • /3

    $753,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    7 Logan Dr, Ballston, NY 12020

    Brand New Legacy Woods! Be amongst the first to choose your new homesite! 57 homesites to choose from with a variety of floor plans to suit all lifestyles, ranging from first floor living, first floor primary suites and all bedrooms on the second floor. These are high performance, energy-efficient homes that meet nationally recognized green building standards built by Homes by Malta Development.

    Sarah Samascott KW Platform

    7 Logan Dr, Ballston, NY 12020
  • /56

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7 Knottingley Place, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,779

    Last Listing Agent Christa Swistak Sterling Real Estate Group

    7 Knottingley Place, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /41

      Est $533,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Knox Pelletier Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    42 Shadow Wood Way, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    ** Highest and Best due Sunday 5/3 at 6pm** Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial in the highly desirable Country Knolls neighborhood! Offering 2,576 sq ft, this home features hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen with solid surface counters, wine cooler, and a large breakfast bar overlooking the cozy gas fireplace. The flexible first floor layout includes two living

    Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

    42 Shadow Wood Way, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    32 Buell Ave, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,813

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    32 Buell Ave, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /31

      Est $455,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie O'Neil Viddivo KW Platform

  • /39

    $739,980

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    14 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Come see what Timber Creek Preserve has to offer! Under construction now, this Palmetto Model features 4 bedrooms upstairs, including a beautiful primary suite with tray ceiling and walk-in closets. Enjoy a spacious open floor plan with many upgrades already included in the price. This home is under construction. All photos are of a previously built home with similar floorplan and finishes.

    Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

    14 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /70

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    59 Goode St, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,327

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Caldwell KW Platform

    59 Goode St, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
    • /26

      Est $557,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      16 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $719,980

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    29 Tamarack St, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Under construction now - quick delivery! Front exterior photo is of this home with AI enhanced landscaping. Interior photos are of a previously built home and may reflect upgrades or selections not included with this property. Situated on a private cul-de-sac, this beautiful ranch home is surrounded by lush landscaping, walking trails, sidewalks, streetlamps, and woods bordering the homesites.

    Jaylene Leonbruno

    29 Tamarack St, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /58

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Garrison Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,856

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    15 Garrison Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /20

      Est $502,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18 Mallard Cove, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Murray Marcia Murray & Associates Realty LLC

  • /12

    $719,980

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    11 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Under construction now - quick delivery! Photos are of a previously built home and may reflect upgrades or selections not included with this property. Situated on a private cul-de-sac, this beautiful ranch home is surrounded by lush landscaping, walking trails, sidewalks, streetlamps, and woods bordering the homesites. This is the finished price and includes all upgrades listed under the

    Denise Desalvatore Tailored Real Estate Group

    11 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /53

    $500,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2 Summit Park, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,857

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Surakan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2 Summit Park, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /59

      Est $591,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hunters Run, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6 Hunters Run, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

  • /79

    $729,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    10 Basswood Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Showings begin at the Open House on Saturday from 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM.Welcome to 10 Basswood Court, a beautifully upgraded, move-in ready home offering nearly $150,000 in upgrades and a rare private backyard backing to deep woods--a combination that is truly hard to find. Located in the highly desirable Ballston Lake area within the award-winning Shenendehowa School District, this nearly

    Yan Wang Realty One Group Key

    10 Basswood Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home