8,792

Burnt Hills, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /60

      Est $602,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Magnolia Way, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 Magnolia Way, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hutton Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /18

    $410,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    4 Sandstone Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    Large Colonial in a prime location in highly sought Burnt Hills Schools. Large home, four bedrooms, three baths. Price reflects work that needs to be done.

    Steven Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    4 Sandstone Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22 Skaarland Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,223

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gettings Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    22 Skaarland Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
    • /23

      Est $554,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Eastline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      346 Eastline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Heath Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /4

    $845,305

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    39 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    4 Lots remain in Phase 5 of Kelley Farms. Located in Saratoga County, Shenendehowa School District. Shown is the Portsmouth Model or you can choose a model from our selection of homes; ranches, two-story, 1st flr master plans all situated on large home sites

    Diane Eichel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    39 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /25

    $337,560

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    39 Beechwood Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,371

    Last Listing Agent April Trudeau Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    39 Beechwood Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /39

      Est $554,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Eastline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      288 Eastline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kelleher Kelleher Realty

  • /14

    $734,980

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    3 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Under Construction Now! Many upgrades included in the list price - see docs for complete list of what's included. This 2,900 sq ft Colonial is a stunning spec home currently under construction, thoughtfully designed with today's most popular upgrades. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile study, this home offers both style and functionality. The upgraded kitchen boasts a center island,

    Denise Desalvatore Tailored Real Estate Group

    3 Balsam Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /46

    $929,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13 Lazur Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,609

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Quinn Zanella Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    13 Lazur Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /45

      Est $463,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Eastline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      362 Eastline Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Singleton Capital Realty Experts LLC

  • /2

    $787,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    28 MacKenna Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    This home is to be built and will feature the Sheffield model, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,138 square feet of living space.

    Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    28 MacKenna Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /8

    $614,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1018 State Route 50, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 9 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 4,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,533

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Keith KW Platform

    1018 State Route 50, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /36

      Est $299,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Macelroy Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      720 Macelroy Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Romeo Romeo Team Realty

  • /32

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    37 Main St, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Updated, affordable, and located in the Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake School District--this 3-bedroom home is a great find under $300K. With a flexible layout and thoughtful updates throughout, it's truly move-in ready. The main level features a bright, comfortable living space along with an updated kitchen offering modern finishes and plenty of room to cook and gather. You'll also find a first-floor

    Benjamin Wagoner Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    37 Main St, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /34

    $314,200

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    180 Lake Hill Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,795

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Valachovic Fortune Realty Group LLC

    180 Lake Hill Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
    • /64

      Est $499,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      137 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Tobia Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /49

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    4 Ridge Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Multiple Offer Deadline Sunday 3PM. Immaculate, beautifully maintained Colonial in the highly desirable Country Knolls neighborhood. This well-cared-for home features spacious bedrooms, updated kitchen and baths, and a bright, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The finished walk-out basement adds valuable living space, while the private backyard offers a true retreat

    Anne Caron Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    4 Ridge Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14 Tanglewood Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,173

    Last Listing Agent Liz Schultheiss Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    14 Tanglewood Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /45

      Est $457,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      92 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Jones Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /3

    $790,573

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    33 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    First Floor living at its best. Beautiful farmhouse look. Features include open floor plan, luxury Master Suite, 9' foundation, luxury master suite bath. Pella windows and sliders, and much more. Act now! A handful of lots remain for your custom home!!

    Diane Eichel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    33 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2 Velina Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,366

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tobia Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2 Velina Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
    • /40

      Est $376,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Blue Barns Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      186 Blue Barns Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

  • /31

    $475,000

    $54K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    183 Goode St, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

    Calling all recreational vehicle, antique car owners, or boat/RV owners, etc...this is the perfect home for you!!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED 3 BR, 2 full BA home where modern updates meet thoughtful craftsmanship. Every detail has been carefully upgraded, offering peace of mind & stylish comfort. A rare standout feature is the impressive 24' x 28' additional XL detached garage.

    Julie Riccio Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    183 Goode St, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
  • /3

    $912,593

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    44 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,289

    Last Listing Agent Diane Eichel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    44 Saddlebrook Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /42

      Est $433,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      20 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Amaral Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /92

    $729,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    29 Denhelder Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Former Model Home. FIRST FLOOR MASTER! So many upgrades are amazing! SIDE LOAD Oversized Garage freshly painted 2026.Extra storage in Mudroom w/Bench seating. MOVE IN READY.2 srory fireplace w/custom Built-In Cabintry both sides including granite tops. Frameless shower door, upgraded granite and tiles throughout home. Kitchen features Under mount cabinet lighting, Soft close throughout home. Huge

    Renee Farley Renee Farley Real Estate Group, Inc.

    29 Denhelder Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /42

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9 Mountain View Terrace, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,337

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

    9 Mountain View Terrace, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /42

      Est $453,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      107 Ashdown Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hislop Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /2

    $756,805

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    31 MacKenna Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF

    Current Estimated Value $742,347

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    31 MacKenna Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /88

      Est $747,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Beresford Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12 Beresford Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

  • /65

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    159 Wood Dale Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,934

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Chaffee-Zayas Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    159 Wood Dale Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /40

      Est $695,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Castlegate, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1 Castlegate, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    15 Stonebridge Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,408

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kisselbrack Signature One Realty Group LLC

    15 Stonebridge Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /35

      Est $478,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Ridge Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2 Ridge Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Grzyboski Northern Routes Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 15, Glenville, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,817

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 15, Glenville, NY 12302
    • /32

      Est $447,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ridge Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3 Ridge Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Daley Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2162 Cook Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Savini Signature One Realty Group LLC

    2162 Cook Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /17

      Est $458,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Burning Bush Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Burning Bush Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Stackewicz Fortune Realty Group LLC

  • /35

    $432,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    17 Settlers Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,110

    Last Listing Agent Tina Berlin Realty One Group Key

    17 Settlers Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /13

      Est $457,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Burning Bush Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2 Burning Bush Blvd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home