21,039

Butler, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $369,000 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    Ashford Plan at The Villas at Forest Oaks, Butler, PA 16001

    The Ashford brings together smart design, low-maintenance living, and everyday comfort in a perfectly sized floor plan. With 1,905 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted patio home includes 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a flexible den or third bedroom, and an open-concept layout ideal for both quiet days and entertaining guests. The spacious kitchen features a large center island and flows into

    Weaver Homes Builder
    222 S Links Ave Unit 36394431, Butler, PA 16001
  • /35

    $240,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    124 Cornell Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,766

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shingleton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    124 Cornell Dr, Butler, PA 16001
    • /50

      Est $581,466 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Brownsdale Rd, Butler, PA 16002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      159 Brownsdale Rd, Butler, PA 16002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Allen BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /26

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,956+ Sq Ft

    Drexel Plan at The Oaks at Dutchtown, Butler, PA 16002

    Welcome to The Drexel Charming Design Meets Family Comfort The Drexel offers the perfect blend of style and practicality with 3 to 4 bedrooms, a decorative masonry finish, and an optional stone front that adds curb appeal to your new home. Step inside the foyer and flow effortlessly past the second and third bathrooms into a spacious, open-concept living area. The island kitchen features a

    Maronda Homes Builder
    101 July Dr Unit 37077581, Butler, PA 16002
  • /41

    $730,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    140 Cedar Ridge, Butler, PA 16001

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,935

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Schmitzer WPML Inactive User File

    140 Cedar Ridge, Butler, PA 16001
    • /50

      Est $409,734 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Country Lane Rd, Butler, PA 16001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      116 Country Lane Rd, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Popa KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /20

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,498+ Sq Ft

    Avalon Plan at The Oaks at Dutchtown, Butler, PA 16002

    Welcome to The Avalon Smart. Stylish. Designed for Your Life. The Avalon is a ranch-style floorplan created with comfort and simplicity in mind. With 3 bedrooms, including a spacious first-floor owner’s suite featuring a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath, plus 2 full bathrooms and 1,498 square feet of living space, The Avalon blends modern convenience with timeless style. Looking for

    Maronda Homes Builder
    101 July Dr Unit 37077585, Butler, PA 16002
  • /29

    $176,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    108 W Metzger Ave, Butler, PA 16001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,225

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Greer RE/MAX INFINITY

    108 W Metzger Ave, Butler, PA 16001
    • /28

      Est $223,628 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Sunset Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1018 Sunset Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,766
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine DiDomenico BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /23

    $184,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    908 New Castle Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and country space in this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a beautiful 2.25-acre lot. With modern finishes and a functional layout, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking peaceful surroundings without sacrificing convenience. Step inside to find durable laminate flooring throughout, offering a

    Daniel McConnell CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    908 New Castle Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /2

    $69,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    211 College St, Butler, PA 16001

    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pflugh RE/MAX INFINITY

    211 College St, Butler, PA 16001
    • /33

      Est $431,130 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Manor Ct, Butler, PA 16001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1994
      104 Manor Ct, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Weber RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /67

    $925,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $10,632 per Acre

    Bealuh and Hoon Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    Welcome to your Western Pennsylvania slice of paradise. This 87+/- acre tract includes a 77+/- acre parcel of mostly tillable soil and an additional 10+/- acre parcel of mature hardwood. This property has been used for decades as an excellent farming operation and hunting honey hole. Zoning is unrestricted, so it would be great for continuing farming, a homestead with multiple homesite locations,

    Daniel Humes Mossy Oak Properties Pennsylvania Land Professionals, LLC

    Bealuh and Hoon Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    120 Colleen St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,141

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Swidzinski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    120 Colleen St, Butler, PA 16001
    • /43

      Est $566,779 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sun Ridge Ct, Butler, PA 16001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      100 Sun Ridge Ct, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Yusko RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /39

    $1,700,000

    619 Sunset Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    YOUR PARADISE AWAITS: 100 Acres of Pure Potential! 619 Sunset Drive | Butler, PA 16001 NEW PRICE: $1,900,000 This isn't just land-it's your FUTURE waiting to be created! 100 ACRES of prime Butler County real estate with a stunning 5-acre private pond perfect for fishing, kayaking, or sunset evenings. INCLUDES OGM RIGHTS TRANSFER ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES: BUILD your custom estate | DEVELOP your

    Jeremiah Voithofer WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    619 Sunset Dr, Butler, PA 16001
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    224 Heller Rd, Butler, PA 16002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Grassi ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    224 Heller Rd, Butler, PA 16002
    • /25

      Est $231,255 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Windy Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      121 Windy Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Thomas BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /10

    $89,800

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,980 per Acre

    00 Spring Run Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    Explore the exceptional opportunity to own this expansive 10-acre tract of land, featuring a beautiful flat area atop a ridge, perfect for your new home site. This unique property offers breathtaking views and ample space for privacy, making it an ideal retreat for nature lovers and those seeking serenity. The generous flat area on the ridge provides the perfect foundation for building your dream

00 Spring Run Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /36

    $290,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    205 Central Dr, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,661

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mellor RE/MAX INFINITY

    205 Central Dr, Butler, PA 16001
    • /27

      Est $343,493 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Jenny Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      115 Jenny Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /33

    $254,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    155 Shanor Heights, Butler, PA 16001

    Charming home in a prime convenient location discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This lovely home, situated just moments away from shopping mall and local amenities. Step inside to find a warm and inviting atmosphere, beginning with a nice sized living room that flows seamlessly into a separate dining area- perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The

    Jay Mosby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    155 Shanor Heights, Butler, PA 16001
  • /50

    $308,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6107 Orchard Ln, Butler, PA 16002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,003

6107 Orchard Ln, Butler, PA 16002
    • /47

      Est $280,222 Not Listed For Sale

      5147 Mccandless Rd, Butler, PA 16001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5147 Mccandless Rd, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Swidzinski BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /30

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    219 Dodds Rd, Butler, PA 16002

    Welcome home! This lovingly maintained 3 bedroom, 3-full-bathroom brick ranch sits on a sprawling 1.35-acre lot in the Knoch School District offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern functionality. An expansive addition produced a large primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bathroom with walk in shower, a dining room perfect for hosting holiday gatherings, and an additional

    Julia Rywolt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    219 Dodds Rd, Butler, PA 16002
  • /21

    $95,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    713 W Penn St, Butler, PA 16001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,608

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Castor RE/MAX INFINITY

    713 W Penn St, Butler, PA 16001
    • /39

      Est $386,107 Not Listed For Sale

      129 La Ray Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      129 La Ray Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Shingleton BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    721 Whitestown Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    Welcome to 721 Whitestown Rd in Butler, PA—a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home set on a spacious 0.7-acre lot in Connoquenessing Township. This move-in ready single-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors and a bright, open-flow layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Joann Echtler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    721 Whitestown Rd, Butler, PA 16001
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    167 Moore Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,286

167 Moore Rd, Butler, PA 16001
    • /41

      Est $343,213 Not Listed For Sale

      120 La Ray Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      120 La Ray Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Shingleton BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /44

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft

    128 N Washington St Unit 130, Butler, PA 16001

    This fully rented investment opportunity showcases a striking historic façade with intricate woodwork and vibrant, period-appropriate colors. The deep blue exterior is beautifully contrasted by creamy white and burgundy trim, while towering windows allow abundant natural light to fill the interior spaces. A gabled roof and welcoming covered front porch, accented by classic wooden railings, create

    Ron Huber BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    128 N Washington St Unit 130, Butler, PA 16001
  • /47

    $455,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    122 Beblo Ln, Butler, PA 16002

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,655

122 Beblo Ln, Butler, PA 16002
    • /40

      Est $304,910 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Cherokee Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      312 Cherokee Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Daskivich BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    107 October Dr, Butler, PA 16002

    Welcome to this wonderful home in the community of Southgate. This home welcomes you with a stamped concrete sidewalk to the cozy front porch. Inside you'll find a foyer with closet and half bath. Open Floor plan from the spacious family room to kitchen, while special meals can be enjoyed in the dining room. Living room just off the dining room and the foyer allow for more space to spread out.

    Bonnie DaVanzo INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    107 October Dr, Butler, PA 16002
  • /7

    $125,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    400 W New Castle St, Butler, PA 16001

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,547

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Matheis Eckenrode BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    400 W New Castle St, Butler, PA 16001
    • /38

      Est $465,607 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lakeshore Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 1984
      121 Lakeshore Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parks Denardo DENARDO REALTY, INC.

  • /45

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    Lily Plan at The Oaks at Dutchtown, Butler, PA 16002

    Welcome to The Lily — A Charming Single-Story Home Designed for Comfortable Living Introducing The Lily, a beautiful single-story home offering 1,368 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, enjoy all the space you need without the hassle of stairs. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere

    Maronda Homes Builder
    101 July Dr Unit 37077582, Butler, PA 16002
  • /50

    $463,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    829 Saxonburg Rd, Butler, PA 16002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,071

829 Saxonburg Rd, Butler, PA 16002
    • /50

      Est $409,748 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Covington Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      101 Covington Dr, Butler, PA 16001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Ditson BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /40

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    101 Filbert Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    Welcome home to this charming 1949 ranch, where timeless character meets everyday comfort. Built in an era known for solid craftsmanship, this home offers classic appeal and a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Situated on a flat corner lot, the property is partially framed by a classic white picket fence adding curb appeal and a touch of storybook charm. The level yard offers easy

    Debra Monteleone KEYSTONE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC

    101 Filbert Rd, Butler, PA 16001

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home