15,930

Butler County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $175,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 E Rubye Springs, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2606 E Rubye Springs, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $6,362 per Acre

    13 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Woodland Heights Subdivision: Now is your opportunity to build on this beautiful lot just minutes from Poplar Bluff, MO in scenic wooded area. Lots range from 4.7 - 5 acres m/l.

    Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 994-3610

    13 Woodland Heights W, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /16

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    314 Apple Park Way, Beaver Dam Township, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wright Century 21 American Realty

    314 Apple Park Way, Beaver Dam Township, MO 63901
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      9400 Missouri 53, Qulin, MO 63961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9400 Missouri 53, Qulin, MO 63961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $120,968 per Acre

    707 Riverview Dr N, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This unique property, located in the city limits of city Poplar Bluff, offers a picturesque lot on the scenic Black River. With its natural beauty, the lot is perfect for those seeking tranquility and a connection to nature. The property conveniently borders an abandoned trellis, adding a touch of historical charm and character. Whether you envision building a dream home or developing a private

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Orosz

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    (573) 498-8268

    707 Riverview Dr N, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /20

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5707 Cedar Ridge Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,996

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    5707 Cedar Ridge Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      20570 Missouri 51, Qulin, MO 63961

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      20570 Missouri 51, Qulin, MO 63961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Moore Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

  • /5

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $48,171 per Acre

    Lot 1 & 2 Paradise Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Lots 1 & 2 in Marble Hill Estates offer an excellent opportunity to build your dream home in a highly desirable North Town location. Situated on the corner of Main Street and Paradise Lane, these spacious lots provide the perfect blend of a peaceful country setting while still enjoying the convenience of city streets and city services. Public water and public sewer are available, and there is no

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Orosz

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    (573) 261-5649

    Lot 1 & 2 Paradise Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /23

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3013 Wolf Run, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,146

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    3013 Wolf Run, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /30

      Est $314,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Lanee Ln, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Lanee Ln, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /25

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    2801 Bedoll Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Charming & Fully Remodeled Home in Poplar Bluff. Step inside this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home offering just over 2,100 square feet of living space. Sitting on a .25 acre m/l lot, this home has great curb appeal and a fenced backyard with a chain link fence, perfect for pets or play. The main level features stylish updates throughout with modern finishes, while the

    Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 515-3878

    2801 Bedoll Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /27

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1202 Victoria Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,196

    Last Listing Agent Carol Korver Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1202 Victoria Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 E Outer Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1100 E Outer Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zach Bacon Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

  • /2

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2710 Oakmoore Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    2-bedroom, 1 bathroom house currently rented for $475 per month. Property is being sold as-is. Suitable for an investor or rental portfolio addition.

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 984-1198

    2710 Oakmoore Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /24

    $295,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    108 Lanee Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,842

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Githens Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    108 Lanee Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Multiple Addresses Unit MAR24052370, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Knoppe Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

  • /2

    $65,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    2320 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a carport. Currently tenant-occupied and renting for $850 per month. Ideal investment opportunity. Please do not disturb tenant.

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Cline Jr

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 307-6493

    2320 Thomas St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /47

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    20830 Missouri 142, Neelyville, MO 63954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal LeGrand Borrowed Time Real Estate

    20830 Missouri 142, Neelyville, MO 63954
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 67s, Neelyville, MO 63954

      67 67s, Neelyville, MO 63954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Holmes Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /18

    $279,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    317 Kearbey Dr, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901

    Three Bedroom Two Bath New construction home on approximately 0.40 acre m/l featuring a functional open layout and quality finishes throughout. The great room offers vaulted ceilings and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a bright and inviting space. Kitchen includes stainless appliances along with a walk in pantry for added storage. Dining area provides access to the

    Agent Photo

    Amy McLean

    Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    (573) 266-2692

    317 Kearbey Dr, Poplar Bluff Township, MO 63901
  • /40

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    763 County Road 476, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    763 County Road 476, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 County Road 425, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1529 County Road 425, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Henfling Century 21 Semo Realtors

  • /28

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 33.3 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 426, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    This excellent hunting property is conveniently located northwest of Poplar Bluff and accessed through a deeded easement. The property consists of mature timber with a creek that provides an abundant amount of water for the plentiful wildlife. Electric is nearby, and the only thing missing is your dream home or weekend getaway cabin. If this is not enough acreage to get the job done on a mature

    Carter Roth Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd County Road 426, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /4

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1006 Pershing St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,087

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    1006 Pershing St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /16

      Est $83,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Highway Vv, Broseley, MO 63932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      434 Highway Vv, Broseley, MO 63932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Knodell Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /27

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000 County Rd 532, Butler, MO 63967

    Escape to your own private stretch of the legendary Black River with this incredible 25+/- acre recreational paradise just 5 miles north of Poplar Bluff. Boasting nearly a half mile of Black River frontage, this property offers unmatched access to some of the best fishing, floating, and outdoor recreation Southeast Missouri has to offer. A beautiful sandy beach area creates the perfect spot for

    Jordan Thompson Premier Farm Realty Group & Auction

    000 County Rd 532, Butler, MO 63967
  • /35

    $243,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    294 County Road 505, Wappapello, MO 63966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,129

    Last Listing Agent Justin Parker Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    294 County Road 505, Wappapello, MO 63966
    • /26

      Est $186,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2516 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2516 N Main St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Hicks Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /17

    $799,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33.23 Acres
    • $24,045 per Acre

    2462 Roxie Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    33 m/l Acre Development Tract – Unrestricted Potential at Poplar Bluff’s Edge-An unparalleled opportunity awaits to invest in 33.23 acres of strategic, mixed-use land situated at the highly visible corner of Shelby Road and Roxie Road in Poplar Bluff, Missouri. This property is positioned for immediate, large-scale development and offers a rare combination of superior location and

    Lucas Edington Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

    2462 Roxie Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /35

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    300 County Road 3231, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,936

    Last Listing Agent Jemaane Williams-Titus Borrowed Time Real Estate

    300 County Road 3231, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /11

      Est $169,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 County Road 445, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      179 County Road 445, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brittingham Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

  • /54

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 65.77 Acres
    • $5,320 per Acre

    Off Us Hwy 67, Neelyville, MO 63954

    Property located in Neelyville, MO along U. S. Highway 67 and County Road 272, offering excellent accessibility, visibility, and multiple points of ingress/egress. This tract presents a unique combination of income-producing farmland, recreational use, and long-term development potential. Approximately 32 acres m/l are currently in productive tillable farmland, recently cleared and improved to

    Devin Hoehn AgriBuck Properties

    Off Us Hwy 67, Neelyville, MO 63954
  • /2

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8100 Woodland Meadow Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,034

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cline Jr Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    8100 Woodland Meadow Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /26

      Est $149,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 National Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2520 National Ave, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Edington Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Re

  • /4

    $72,000

    • Land
    • 22.4 Acres
    • $3,214 per Acre

    0 County Road 605, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Approx. 17 acres +/- of pasture and 5 acres +/- of wooded ground. 5 acres +/- are in wetlands.

    Kurt Knodell Legacy Real Estate Group

    0 County Road 605, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /6

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    156 Perseverance Dr, Rombauer, MO 63901

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLean Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

    156 Perseverance Dr, Rombauer, MO 63901
    • /15

      Est $86,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Cherry St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      834 Cherry St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Carter Century 21 American Realty

  • /40

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    4964 County Road 534, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    Welcome to 4964 County Road 534 in Poplar Bluff, Missouri — where peaceful country living meets everyday convenience. Situated on 4.47 +/- beautiful acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space and freedom you’ve been looking for. Whether you’re dreaming of a small hobby farm, a place for horses, or simply room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, this property is ready to fit your

    Benjamin Ashcraft Legacy Real Estate Group

    4964 County Road 534, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
  • /13

    $94,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1614 Woodrow St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,427

1614 Woodrow St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
    • /19

      Est $122,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Selma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      315 Selma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Taylor Poplar Bluff Realty Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home