116

Recently Sold Butler, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 140 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $532,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    140 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

    140 Boonton Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 35 Brook St, Butler, NJ 07405

    $460,000 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    35 Brook St, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,348

    Last Listing Agent KIM SAADE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    35 Brook St, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 16 Valley Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    $734,970 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    16 Valley Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,609

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bellini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Valley Rd, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 29 Halina Ln Unit 54, Butler, NJ 07405

    $672,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    29 Halina Ln Unit 54, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,259

    Last Listing Agent FRANK LARATTA WEICHERT REALTORS

    29 Halina Ln Unit 54, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 402 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $395,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    402 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,262

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Less Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

    402 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 21 Spring St, Butler, NJ 07405

    $850,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21 Spring St, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,901

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fiorina Century 21 Crest Real Estate

    21 Spring St, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 7 Alpine Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $675,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7 Alpine Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,545

    Last Listing Agent JENIECE RODRIGUEZ REDFIN CORPORATION

    7 Alpine Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 94 High St, Butler, NJ 07405

    $530,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    94 High St, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wainwright Jr RE/MAX SELECT

    94 High St, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 3 Lakeside Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $525,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3 Lakeside Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,275

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Wubbenhorst BLUE FLAGS REALTY LLC

    3 Lakeside Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 1 Ogden Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405

    $500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Ogden Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,877

    Last Listing Agent Charles Thompson The Thompson Realty Group

    1 Ogden Terrace, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 32 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $550,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    32 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,585

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SCIALLA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    32 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 94 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $500,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    94 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,105

    Last Listing Agent jeff Montemarano CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    94 Terrace Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 7 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $510,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,683

    Last Listing Agent WALTER WEISS KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    7 Kiel Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 133 Bartholdi Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $880,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    133 Bartholdi Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,334

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fallivene FALLIVENE AGENCY INC.

    133 Bartholdi Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 812 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    $430,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    812 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,489

    Last Listing Agent Walter Weiss Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    812 River Place, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 11 Cotter Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $525,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11 Cotter Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,481

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Tinney COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Cotter Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 206 River Place Unit 206, Butler, NJ 07405

    $520,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    206 River Place Unit 206, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,899

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    206 River Place Unit 206, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 104 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $400,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    104 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,927

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN FRENCH PROGRESSIVE REALTY GROUP

    104 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 9 Summit Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $810,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Summit Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,366

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    9 Summit Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 17 Carl Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    $1,290,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17 Carl Place, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,184

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Turano COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Carl Place, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 24 Morse Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    $710,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    24 Morse Ave, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,042

    Last Listing Agent TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    24 Morse Ave, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 8 Boonton Ave, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $635,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8 Boonton Ave, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,810

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gallagher Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    8 Boonton Ave, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 108 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $435,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    108 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,150

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kalafut EXP Realty, LLC

    108 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $700,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,197

    Last Listing Agent Dana Taranto KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    40 Captolene Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 52 Siek Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $735,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    52 Siek Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,955

    Last Listing Agent ROBERTO SANCHEZ UNITED REAL ESTATE

    52 Siek Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 108 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $435,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    108 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,150

    Last Listing Agent JAMES HEASTY EXP REALTY, LLC

    108 Hamburg Turnpike, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 14 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $502,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    14 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,850

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marinozzi UNITED REAL ESTATE

    14 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 30 Woodland Ct, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $570,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    30 Woodland Ct, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,583

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE T. REITH CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    30 Woodland Ct, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 7 Bailey Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $900,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7 Bailey Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,021

    Last Listing Agent NEKIJE RIZVANI KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    7 Bailey Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 4 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $500,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,506

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marinozzi UNITED REAL ESTATE

    4 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 23A Highland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $615,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23A Highland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,068

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexis EXP REALTY, LLC

    23A Highland Ave, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 5 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $460,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,233

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marinozzi United Real Estate

    5 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 12 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $485,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,405

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Tramontozzi KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    12 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 20 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $487,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    20 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,516

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marinozzi UNITED REAL ESTATE

    20 Mountain Ridge Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

Showing Results 81 - 116, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home