167

Recently Sold Byram, MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $11,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Oak Vinyard Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guise Modern Realty Goup

    0 Oak Vinyard Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /18

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    125 Churchill Place, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,482

    Last Listing Agent Chad Robinson Keystone Realty Corporation

    125 Churchill Place, Byram, MS 39272
  • /21

    $153,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2062 Fox Hill Ln, Byram, MS 39272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,967

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Davis Back Porch Realty, LLC

    2062 Fox Hill Ln, Byram, MS 39272
  • /42

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    624 Lexington Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,323

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Wilson The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    624 Lexington Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /24

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    303 Riser St, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,302

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Morgan The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    303 Riser St, Byram, MS 39272
  • /7

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    813 Eagles Nest Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,654

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Boykin RealPro Realty and Investment Services, LLC

    813 Eagles Nest Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /23

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11 Haven Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,550

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Whittaker Back Porch Realty, LLC

    11 Haven Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /27

    $302,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    248 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Barrington

    248 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /23

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    221 Pearlie Owens Dr, Byram, MS 39212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,102

    Last Listing Agent Tronnie Lacy Maselle & Associates Inc

    221 Pearlie Owens Dr, Byram, MS 39212
  • /44

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2942 Davis Rd, Byram, MS 39170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,621

    Last Listing Agent Janet Knight Godfrey Realty Group

    2942 Davis Rd, Byram, MS 39170
  • /11

    $178,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    455 Eagle Ct, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,214

    Last Listing Agent George Moore McQuirter Realty

    455 Eagle Ct, Byram, MS 39272
  • /26

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    458 Lee St, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,212

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thomas W Real Estate LLC

    458 Lee St, Byram, MS 39272
  • /5

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1851 Turtle Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA MCDADE Ratcliff Realty Group LLC

    1851 Turtle Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    317 Brannan Ave, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Moody D R Horton Inc

    317 Brannan Ave, Byram, MS 39272
  • /44

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    125 Ashley Park, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lina Derden NextHome Realty Experience

    125 Ashley Park, Byram, MS 39272
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    104 Lucas Ct, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cedars of Byram Estates

    104 Lucas Ct, Byram, MS 39272
  • /8

    $257,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    213 Longfellow Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Aleicha Carter Dorsey-Evans Realty, LLC

    213 Longfellow Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $288,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    113 Lucas Ct, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Moody D R Horton Inc

    113 Lucas Ct, Byram, MS 39272
  • /33

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    918 Eagles Nest Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,265

    Last Listing Agent Lashanda Alexander Maselle & Associates Inc

    918 Eagles Nest Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /7

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4101 Henderson Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,838

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mikel The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    4101 Henderson Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3213 Ryan Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,204

3213 Ryan Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /27

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    127 Torrence Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,309

    Last Listing Agent Joye Norwood Keller Williams Realty

    127 Torrence Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1460 Marwood Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,571

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mixon Realty of America (ROA)

    1460 Marwood Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /33

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1580 Davis Rd, Terry, MS 39170

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,682

    Last Listing Agent Allison Daniels NuWay Realty MS

    1580 Davis Rd, Terry, MS 39170
  • /2

    $297,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    200 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Moody D R Horton Inc

    200 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /22

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5026 Womack Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,666

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ward RE/MAX Connection

    5026 Womack Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /27

    $286,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    100 Lucas Ct, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Smith D R Horton

    100 Lucas Ct, Byram, MS 39272
  • /44

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4415 Henderson Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,167

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Culley- Keller Williams

    4415 Henderson Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5013 Womack Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,419

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Swan Swan Realty Group

    5013 Womack Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    608 Carson Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,600

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    608 Carson Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    312 Brannan Ave, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Moody D R Horton Inc

    312 Brannan Ave, Byram, MS 39272
  • /29

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4714 Brookwood Place, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,586

    Last Listing Agent Dana Patrick Ann Prewitt and Associates

    4714 Brookwood Place, Byram, MS 39272
  • /66

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6760 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,043

    Last Listing Agent Pete Young MS Hometown Realty

    6760 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /42

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    109 Grande Oaks Dr, Byram, MS 39170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,616

    Last Listing Agent David Stevens Sr. Century 21 David Stevens

    109 Grande Oaks Dr, Byram, MS 39170
  • /2

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    208 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Barrington

    208 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    225 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Barrington

    225 Raulston Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    124 Lake Dockery Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,234

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ward RE/MAX Connection

    124 Lake Dockery Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /30

    $83,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4918 Forest Hill Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF

    Current Estimated Value $92,899

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ward RE/MAX Connection

    4918 Forest Hill Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3211 Ryan Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,537

3211 Ryan Cove, Byram, MS 39272
  • /28

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3208 Ryan Cove, Byram, MS 39272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,588

    Last Listing Agent Javonne Grandison eXp Realty

    3208 Ryan Cove, Byram, MS 39272

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home