3,598

Byram, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    11 Beech St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and accessibility. Thoughtfully designed with an accessible ramp, this home offers easy single-level living in a desirable Byram Township with an unbeatable commute. Step into a bright open-concept featuring a new kitchen (2020) with modern finishes including granite counter tops, custom cabinetry with crown

    Marjorie Morville COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    11 Beech St, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 6 Hickory Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $347,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6 Hickory Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,680

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    6 Hickory Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 76 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Est $896,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      76 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LYNN REILLY COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    159 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    Welcome to this charming Lake Mohawk ranch, ideally situated on a rare double lot with seasonal lake views from the front deck and picture window. The property offers exceptional outdoor living with a rear deck and a multi-tiered backyard, providing versatile spaces for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The home features three bedrooms and two full baths, highlighted by a living room with

    JOHN HARRITY COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    159 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 17 Brookwood Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17 Brookwood Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,800

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth DelCasale COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    17 Brookwood Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 183 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Est $378,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      183 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent TINA BRUCE COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /33

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    379 Amity Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    Stunning center-hall Colonial set on a spacious 1-acre lot in desirable Byram Township! This beautifully maintained home offers an open-concept layout featuring a gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Numerous updates throughout add modern comfort and style.Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace, along with the convenience of central

    Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    379 Amity Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 25 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,268

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN BROWN WEICHERT REALTORS

    25 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 38 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $517,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      38 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eaton WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /8

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $166,562 per Acre

    26 Hemlock Rd, Andover, NJ 07821

    Look no Further!! Build your Dream home! All the legwork has been completed! Located just minutes rom Rt 206 & 80 in desirable Forest Lakes section of Byram. This property has Approved Septic Permit, Well Permit, Highlands Approval, Zoning Permit and Architectural Drawings for a 3 BR, 2.5 BA two story home. Includes open floor plan, lower level office, and 2nd floor den. Over sized 1 bay garage,

    Nuris Meek RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY

    26 Hemlock Rd, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 314 Us Highway 206, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    314 Us Highway 206, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,163

    Last Listing Agent JAMES HEASTY EXP REALTY, LLC

    314 Us Highway 206, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 2 Mathew Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Est $800,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mathew Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2 Mathew Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

  • /14

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $89,744 per Acre

    8 Cub Lake Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    Imagine building your dream home a rare opportunity to create something truly personal in the peaceful setting of over 1.5 acres in Cub Lake Estates. Set among mature woods, the homesite can be positioned to capture serene, tree-filled views and everyday privacy your own retreat the moment you turn into the driveway. Design around the way you live: an open kitchen and great room, a private home

    LOIS A. Burmester REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    8 Cub Lake Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 7 U S Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7 U S Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $7,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bond WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 U S Highway 206, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 14 Lake View Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $408,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lake View Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14 Lake View Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DAWN LORIA TIENE JERSEY SUCCESS REALTY, INC.

  • /34

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    13 Birch Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    Great rancher ready for you to make it your own in established neighborhood in Byram Township. This home offers (3) bedrooms and (2) full baths on the main level. There is a large bonus room that could be a guest bedroom, office or family room. Large eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space. Open living room/ dining room area that walks out to the huge deck that overlooks the

    THERESA E ABRAMSON COUNTRY CLASSIC REAL ESTATE

    13 Birch Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 77 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    77 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,691

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    77 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 32 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $528,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      32 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RAIMONDS ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • /40

    $674,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    7 Bridget Way, Sparta, NJ 07871

    Step into a life of comfort, style, and serenity, where lush landscaping, timeless finishes, and thoughtful design come together in a truly picturesque neighborhood. This beautiful home backs directly to parkland, creating a rare indoor-outdoor lifestyle for both play and peaceful escapes. Stately brick columns and a classic front porch welcome you home, while the expansive Trex deck and

    Ronald Aiosa KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    7 Bridget Way, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 67 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    67 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,299

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nesbihal RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    67 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 36 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $564,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      36 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHELSEA HOLLAND WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /37

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    49 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

    Imagine stepping onto your private balcony every morning to panoramic views of Lake Mohawk. Unlike most homes in this community, this one was built in 2024 with zero deferred maintenance, brand new everything, and a Birch Parkway address directly across from the water. Brand new roof, septic, HVAC, tankless water heater, central air & heat, flooring, kitchen, and bathrooms. Just move in and

    VIALISCOOBEE DARCELIN BRICE HOMES

    49 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 129 N Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    129 N Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,658

    Last Listing Agent Heather Barahona SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    129 N Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 5 Brown Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $429,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Brown Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Brown Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Tedesco KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    14 Woods Edge Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    Nestled among mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath bi-level offers a rare opportunity to create something truly your own. Surrounded by a peaceful wooded setting, the property delivers a private, nature-filled backdrop just moments from major highway access a commuter's dream without sacrificing the tranquility of home. Original hardwood floors run throughout, offering beautiful bones for the

    Daniel Mesrobian EXP REALTY, LLC

    14 Woods Edge Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 22 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,235

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kutler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    22 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 9 Mayne Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $511,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Mayne Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Mayne Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Fernandes RE/MAX

  • 75 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    75 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,621

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

    75 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • /2

      Est $688,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Joan Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      23 Joan Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • 10 Carlson Ln, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10 Carlson Ln, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,555

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    10 Carlson Ln, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 53 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $600,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      53 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Scura COMPASS OF NEW JERSEY

  • 153 Forest Lake Dr N, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    153 Forest Lake Dr N, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,680

    Last Listing Agent DENISE KEVIL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    153 Forest Lake Dr N, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 12 Colby Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $581,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Colby Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      12 Colby Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER MILO EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 0 Brook Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $10,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Brook Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY K. HOUSER BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    0 Brook Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 2 Ridge Place, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $540,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Ridge Place, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2 Ridge Place, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Pinho COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • 46 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    46 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,428

    Last Listing Agent Duffy Brennan WEICHERT REALTORS

    46 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 387 Springbrook Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Est $372,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Springbrook Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1941
      387 Springbrook Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wetzel RE/MAX

  • 194 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    194 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,705

194 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 5 Bank St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $400,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Bank St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5 Bank St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marian Balella C-21 NORTH WARREN REALTY

  • 24 S Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    24 S Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Radina Vilasco WEICHERT REALTORS

    24 S Shore Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home