3,598

Byram, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 30 Broad Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $516,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Broad Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      30 Broad Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANIYAN GEORGE LOVI REAL ESTATE

  • 105 Forest Lake Dr N, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    105 Forest Lake Dr N, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,598

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pennacchio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    105 Forest Lake Dr N, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 72 Lee Hill Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $680,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Lee Hill Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      72 Lee Hill Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SOFIA RAMOS JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE NJ

  • /10

    $689,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    54 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Mount Olive Grove - Towns

    54 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874
    • 37 Sherwood Forest Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $422,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Sherwood Forest Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      37 Sherwood Forest Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan J. Wintermute RE/MAX

  • 3 Roger Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3 Roger Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,580

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bell ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    3 Roger Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 7 Manor Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $776,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Manor Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7 Manor Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRIS GIUGLIANO CLEARVIEW REALTY

  • 8 Hillcrest Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8 Hillcrest Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,428

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gardner BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    8 Hillcrest Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 9 Hilltop Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $678,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hilltop Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9 Hilltop Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ESRA AYGUN UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • 111 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    111 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,241

    Last Listing Agent Vicki O'Leary RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    111 Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 32 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $510,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Intoccia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 6 Broad Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $485,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6 Broad Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,510

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fairclough FAIRCLOUGH REALTORS

    6 Broad Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 77 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $701,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      77 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RAQUEL CELI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 522 Stanhope Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    522 Stanhope Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,386

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Lopez KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    522 Stanhope Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 13 Wildwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $570,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Wildwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13 Wildwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 45 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    45 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,966

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kardos KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    45 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 36 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $302,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      36 Tamarack Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN WEATHERWALKS REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 75 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    75 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,029

    Last Listing Agent ALISHA JACOBS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    75 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 68 Lee Hill Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $567,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Lee Hill Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      68 Lee Hill Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Tremain WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 9 Catalina Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9 Catalina Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,681

    Last Listing Agent LISA FRASER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    9 Catalina Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 1 Meadowbrook Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Est $727,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Meadowbrook Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1 Meadowbrook Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent LISA FRASER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

  • 34 Allamuchy Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    34 Allamuchy Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,082

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Berard WEICHERT REALTORS

    34 Allamuchy Trail, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 24 Strawberry Point Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $592,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Strawberry Point Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24 Strawberry Point Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MARY K. HOUSER BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

  • 7 Mathew Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7 Mathew Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,461

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chan C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    7 Mathew Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 17 Stonehedge Ln, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $824,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Stonehedge Ln, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      17 Stonehedge Ln, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRENDA LEE ZABRISKIE WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 165 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    165 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,840

    Last Listing Agent DYLAN ONOREVOLE EXP REALTY, LLC

    165 Glenside Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 34 Beech St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $485,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Beech St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      34 Beech St, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN A. DOWLING ADVANCED REALTY GROUP LLC

  • 25 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $509,001

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    25 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,662

    Last Listing Agent RONALD STEVEN MANFREDO JUBA TEAM REALTY

    25 Lockwood Ave, Stanhope, NJ 07874
    • 27 Ranger Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Est $447,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ranger Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      27 Ranger Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER PHILLIPS WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 11 Crows Nest Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Crows Nest Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,284

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY LAURITA UNITED REAL ESTATE

    11 Crows Nest Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 15 W Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $583,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15 W Lake Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Martino TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • 56A Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    56A Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,472

56A Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
    • 91 Lackawanna Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $411,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Lackawanna Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      91 Lackawanna Dr, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ernest Williams HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

  • 19 Division Ln, Andover, NJ 07821

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    19 Division Ln, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,696

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Michelman Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Byram

    19 Division Ln, Andover, NJ 07821
    • 41 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $542,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      41 Lynn Dr, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eaton WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 32 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    32 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,340

    Last Listing Agent Martha Filippone ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    32 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 40 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Est $482,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      40 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Jan 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Silvestri Coldwell Banker, Sparta

  • 2 Douglas Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Douglas Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,877

    Last Listing Agent Kareisha Questel-Gordon Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    2 Douglas Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871
    • 14 Lauren Ct, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Est $654,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lauren Ct, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 Lauren Ct, Stanhope, NJ 07874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lori Intoccia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 40 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    40 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,689

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kincaid WEICHERT REALTORS

    40 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home