882

Recently Sold Byram Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 14265 Dell Place Unit 265, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14265 Dell Place Unit 265, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,445

    Last Listing Agent Olga Tsiavos RE/MAX SELECT

    14265 Dell Place Unit 265, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • /7

    $674,990

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    48 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Mount Olive Grove - Towns

    48 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874
  • 34 Hickory Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    34 Hickory Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,290

    Last Listing Agent JULIEANN FOURRE KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    34 Hickory Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 6106 Audubon Ct Unit 106, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $252,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6106 Audubon Ct Unit 106, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,411

    Last Listing Agent Dawnice LaFave WEICHERT REALTORS

    6106 Audubon Ct Unit 106, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 558 Main St Land, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07850

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    558 Main St Land, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,887

    Last Listing Agent Marrie-Rose Garbacz PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    558 Main St Land, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07850
  • 56A Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    56A Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,472

    Last Listing Agent MARY K. HOUSER BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    56A Sleepy Hollow Rd, Byram Township, NJ 07821
  • 48 Hemlock Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    48 Hemlock Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    48 Hemlock Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 19 Division Ln, Andover, NJ 07821

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    19 Division Ln, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,696

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Michelman Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Byram

    19 Division Ln, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 11 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,563

    Last Listing Agent Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    11 Zachary Way, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 109 Durban Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    109 Durban Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,944

    Last Listing Agent OMAR SUBHI EXP REALTY, LLC

    109 Durban Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 121 Idalroy Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    121 Idalroy Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,642

    Last Listing Agent OMAR SUBHI EXP REALTY, LLC

    121 Idalroy Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 34 Bayview Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    34 Bayview Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,059

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hipwell RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    34 Bayview Ave, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 108 Santa Clara Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    108 Santa Clara Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,239

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA MCCRACKEN UNITED REAL ESTATE

    108 Santa Clara Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 6 Catamaran Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6 Catamaran Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,991

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foley PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    6 Catamaran Ct, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 4 Hillside Terrace, Andover, NJ 07821

    $383,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4 Hillside Terrace, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Olivier RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP

    4 Hillside Terrace, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 17 Coolidge Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    17 Coolidge Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,604

    Last Listing Agent VIRGINIA RAFFAY WEICHERT REALTORS

    17 Coolidge Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 66 Swackhammer Way, Budd Lake, NJ 07828

    $619,200

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    66 Swackhammer Way, Budd Lake, NJ 07828

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,035

    Last Listing Agent TANVINI Y. GOGRI GREEN ESTATE REALTY LLC

    66 Swackhammer Way, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
  • 468 River Styx Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    468 River Styx Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE LINDO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    468 River Styx Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 91 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    91 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,550,167

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    91 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 229 A Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    229 A Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,337

    Last Listing Agent kayla cole EXP REALTY, LLC

    229 A Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 12 Hobart Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12 Hobart Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,769

    Last Listing Agent Jonas Nolasco COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Hobart Trail, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 18 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    $345,600

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    18 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,562

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hipwell RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    18 Windemere Ave, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
  • 32 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    32 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,340

    Last Listing Agent Martha Filippone ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    32 Mountain Heights Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 2 Douglas Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Douglas Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,877

    Last Listing Agent Kareisha Questel-Gordon Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

    2 Douglas Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 518 Curtis Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    $431,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    518 Curtis Rd, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,246

    Last Listing Agent Karen Alecci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    518 Curtis Rd, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 152 Center St, Landing, NJ 07850

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    152 Center St, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,217

    Last Listing Agent JASON R. DION CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    152 Center St, Landing, NJ 07850
  • 11 Amendola Dr, Netcong, NJ 07857

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11 Amendola Dr, Netcong, NJ 07857

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,140

    Last Listing Agent Ivettelis Castro REAL

    11 Amendola Dr, Netcong, NJ 07857
  • 40 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    40 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,689

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kincaid WEICHERT REALTORS

    40 Brookwood Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874
  • 26 Tennis Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26 Tennis Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,577

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kardos KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    26 Tennis Terrace, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • /14

    $699,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    60 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Mount Olive Grove - Towns

    60 Silas Rd, Budd Lake, NJ 07874
  • 5 Winding Way, Andover, NJ 07821

    $570,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5 Winding Way, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,242

    Last Listing Agent RAIMONDS ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    5 Winding Way, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 84 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $728,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    84 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,797

    Last Listing Agent RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    84 Birch Pkwy, Sparta, NJ 07871
  • 135 Marla Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    135 Marla Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,028

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    135 Marla Rd, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 318 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    318 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,673

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER PHILLIPS WEICHERT REALTORS

    318 Squaw Trail, Andover, NJ 07821
  • 49 N Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    49 N Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,261

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    49 N Lakeside Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 7 Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7 Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,756

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Courter RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    7 Wildwood Shores Dr, Hopatcong, NJ 07843
  • 573 Dell Place Unit 73, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    573 Dell Place Unit 73, Stanhope, NJ 07874

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,100

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Piccirillo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    573 Dell Place Unit 73, Stanhope, NJ 07874

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home