3,942

Byron, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $589,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    444 15th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,032

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    444 15th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /31

      Est $405,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      864 Grand Ridge Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Thaler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $446,842 per Acre

    919 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Off course Bridgeford lot available to build a stand alone villa that offers beautiful views of Somerby. Well managed association with maintenance free living, an opportunity you won't want to miss and a great community to be apart of.

    Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    919 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /33

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2605 County Road 5 NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,462

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Pyfferoen Dwell Realty Group LLC

    2605 County Road 5 NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /22

      Est $271,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      638 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,400
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $629,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    940 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    This pristine 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom walkout ranch townhome with an oversized 2 car garage that has a special location for the golf cart offers maintenance-free living right on the 9th hole of the Somerby Golf Course. The open concept layout with hardwood floors, picturesque window views, and high ceilings flow through most of the main floor centered around a cozy fireplace with built-ins, a

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    940 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    762 Towne Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,494

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Fogelson Property Brokers of Minnesota

    762 Towne Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /33

      Est $362,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      696 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      696 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,400
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $34,574 per Acre

    TBD 708th St, Lake Township, MN 55041

    What a View! Build your dream home with a view of the Mississippi. Lots 1 & 2 total 5.64 acres in the Prairie Hill Acres Subdivision. Located on a blacktop road with access to a shared well already in place. Conveniently located minutes outside of Lake City. Call for your showing today.

    Cherie Burke Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD 708th St, Lake Township, MN 55041
  • /2

    $101,850

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1756 (L4,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $181,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 451 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1756 (L4,B2) 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /34

      Est $642,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      6573 Morgan Dr NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6573 Morgan Dr NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /50

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    1471 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Most buyers think they have to choose between golf course views and a layout that works... this home proves you don’t. Welcome to 1471 Belvior Lane NE in Byron, set in an established neighborhood on the Somerby Golf Course. This two-story townhome gives you space, function, and a setting that’s hard to match. With 2,669 square feet, this home is designed for how people live today. Upstairs, you

    Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    1471 Belvior Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    512 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,466

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kester Loam Commercial Real Estate

    512 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /24

      Est $338,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 8th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      113 8th St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,580
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

  • /66

    $599,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    695 Marcus Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home truly has it all. Featuring three bedrooms on the main level, it offers the convenience of one-level living in like-new condition—perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with easy access to a nearby walking path. The bright white kitchen shines with gorgeous granite countertops and a massive island, providing abundant storage and prep space—ideal for both

    Rebecca Zincke Counselor Realty of Rochester

    695 Marcus Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /18

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    328 10th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,817

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Baiza eXp Realty

    328 10th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /29

      Est $341,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      695 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,300
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    1053 Golf Vista Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Enjoy refined, low-maintenance living in this beautifully situated luxury townhome in Byron. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout, including a spacious primary suite with a private en-suite bath for added comfort and privacy. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, the home boasts a peaceful setting with picturesque views directly across from the Byron golf course,

    Rick Witt Homes Plus Realty

    1053 Golf Vista Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6303 Paint Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $152,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,519

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    6303 Paint Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /25

      Est $429,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1590 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Connor eXp Realty

  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $559,600 per Acre

    283 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    New Somerby West 1 neighborhood, open to builders, that offer on and off course lots in Somerby that fit the needs to build your dream home. Also, complemented by year round social activities and events available for all ages.

    Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    283 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /3

    $184,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1420 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $158,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,333

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    1420 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /21

      Est $272,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      640 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $460,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    732 Towne Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 2019-built split-level residence in the highly sought-after East Village of Byron. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this fully finished home has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand-new carpet, newly refinished hardwood floors, and fresh, designer-inspired paint, creating a sophisticated and truly move-in-ready interior. The elegant

    Annalea Peters GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    732 Towne Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /36

    $353,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    668 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,916

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    668 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /66

      Est $1,357,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Southwell Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      971 Southwell Enclave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $768,846 per Acre

    655 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Lot 3 Block 2 Maplebeck Gateway-Outstanding lot over 200 ft. frontage. Walkout lot with some of the best views in Somerby. Prime lot, convenient to community park. Association fee includes Social Membership.

    Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    655 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /47

    $885,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    905 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,497

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    905 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /29

      Est $339,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      634 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,935
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $519,600 per Acre

    244 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

    New Somerby West 1 subdivision in Somerby Golf Community. Open to all builders, these lots are on and off course will fit your lifestyle needs to build your dream home and complementing all year round activities and events for all ages. Enjoy privacy and community living at its best!

    Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    244 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    423 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,224

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Re/Max Results

    423 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /33

      Est $704,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Morgan Dr NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6612 Morgan Dr NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 532 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /17

    $469,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    1705 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Walkout rambler with 3 main floor bedrooms, 2 baths, 3 car garage, amazing curb appeal all in a new and desirable neighborhood. Enjoy an open floor plan, main floor living, paneled doors, painted woodwork, vaulted ceilings & 803 sq. ft. garage. Custom kitchen with painted cabinetry, center island, pantry & quartz countertops. Private master suite features large ceramic step-in shower and walk-in

    Tim Danielson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    1705 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /2

    $391,305

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    704 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,201

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    704 Shardlow Place NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /5

      Est $302,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      401 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 543 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    1269 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to 1269 Sundance Ct NE in the highly desirable community of Byron where comfort, style, and low-maintenance living come together beautifully. This townhouse offers a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and relaxing. With the primary bedroom with an ensuite, a home office, and the laundry room all conveniently located on the main floor, this home offers true ease of

    Camille Hanson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1269 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /26

    $319,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    910 Byron Ave N, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,601

    Last Listing Agent Meg Deden Re/Max Results

    910 Byron Ave N, Byron, MN 55920
    • /67

      Est $1,023,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      559 Somerby Pkwy NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

  • /2

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    1566 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Just 10 minutes from Downtown Rochester, these brand-new 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhomes feature a spacious living room with cozy fireplace and covered front deck. The main floor offers a convenient laundry room, stylish kitchen with large island, sleek cabinetry, and bright dining area opening to the back patio. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are on one level, including a luxurious owner’s suite with

    Logan Bigelow Bigelow Homes

    1566 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /41

    $554,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1845 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,430

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dokken Real Broker, LLC.

    1845 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home