97,251

Cabarrus County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $665,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft

    2612 Keady Mill Loop, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Welcome to your next Home in the desirable community of Kellswater Bridge! Sitting in a quiet cul-de-sac and on a large private lot, this House has been improved with craftsman finishes every step through! An open layout greets you perfect for spending time with family or entertaining. Freshly painted interior of Home! A large kitchen features quartz countertops, large island, stainless steel

    David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    2612 Keady Mill Loop, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /17

    $2,005 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1493 Mitchell Glen St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 890-9402

    1493 Mitchell Glen St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /44

    $610,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2314 Red Birch Way, Concord, NC 28027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,597

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wanner Yancey Realty, LLC

    2314 Red Birch Way, Concord, NC 28027
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Cabarrus Ave W Unit B, Concord, NC 28025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      59 Cabarrus Ave W Unit B, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    3900 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence in the desirable Childers Park Community! Step inside to find durable and stylish LVP flooring flowing throughout the main level living areas, kitchen, and bathroom. The open-concept layout creates an inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient main-floor bedroom and full bathroom featuring a

    Brian Rogers Redfin Corporation

    3900 Backwater St, Concord, NC 28027
  • /2

    $2,735 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11009 Dry Stone Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (980) 399-5651

    11009 Dry Stone Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9752 Waltham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,881

    Last Listing Agent Megan Long COMPASS

    9752 Waltham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Cabarrus Ave W Unit A, Concord, NC 28025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      59 Cabarrus Ave W Unit A, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /16

    $544,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Camellia Gardens - Willows, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    This home offers 3 bedrooms plus a Flex room and spacious Loft, or opt to change those rooms for up to 5 bedrooms. The first-floor Flex room can have French doors added for a home office. The rear of the home features an open layout, with the kitchen including a walk-in pantry and island. Off the dining area is a patio, which can be a covered porch instead. Off the garage entry is a mudroom plus

    Empire Homes Builder
    3808 Dahlia Dr Unit 36493156, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    733 Point Andrews Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025

    All Bridge Homes listings are pet-friendly and offer easy self-tours, schedule yours today!This home comes with high-speed internet at an exclusive group rate. This service includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help you get connected at move-in.All Bridge Homes residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package (RBP), designed to enhance

    (252) 429-5897

    733 Point Andrews Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /28

    $270,130

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5760 Granbury Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cherry Grove Townhomes

    5760 Granbury Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /34

      Est $303,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      5960 Charlie Walker Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5960 Charlie Walker Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    5913 Tom Query Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213

    Spacious brick 1.5-story home with 2857 sq ft situated on 5.12 acres, featuring secondary living quarters and almost 1600 sq ft of workshop/outbuilding space. Located in the growing Caldwell / Tom Query corridor with a Charlotte address in Cabarrus County. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath property offers a unique blend of space, functionality, and opportunity. A welcoming front porch leads into a

    Kelly Rushmann Redfin Corporation

    5913 Tom Query Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213
  • /17

    $2,435 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    505 Meredith Ct, Concord, NC 28025

(980) 272-5987

    505 Meredith Ct, Concord, NC 28025
  • /39

    $596,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    254 Charter Ct SE, Concord, NC 28025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,680

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    254 Charter Ct SE, Concord, NC 28025
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Shiloh Church Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

      2621 Shiloh Church Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ferris EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /35

    $794,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,132+ Sq Ft

    Rochester Plan at Tramore, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The Rochester is a two-story new build home that features rear covered outdoor living, a sunroom, and a striking kitchen island. Adjacent to the first floor entrance is a formal dining room with an optional tray ceiling and access to the stairs that lead to the second floor. Past the staircase sits the open-concept great room with the optional built-ins, and kitchen and guest suite to the right.

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    3010 Tramore Dr Unit 36664988, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /19

    $2,330

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    456 Clearwater Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (704) 741-5702

    456 Clearwater Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lot 7-9 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachid Kaddouri EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    Lot 7-9 Lane St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Union St S, Concord, NC 28025

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      165 Union St S, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Romano Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $559,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Coventry Plan at Emerson Glen, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    The Coventry is an exquisite master down home design from our Traditional Collection. With up to 5 bedrooms and up to 4.5 baths, this home has plenty to offer in its 2900+ square feet.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9905 Emerson Glen Dr Unit 36169455, Kannapolis, NC 28027
  • /17

    $2,035 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12521 Palomino Dr, Midland, NC 28107

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (980) 998-1639

    12521 Palomino Dr, Midland, NC 28107
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    163 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,894

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Katsoudas RE/MAX Executive

    163 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /38

      Est $520,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 Miami Ln, Concord, NC 28025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5605 Miami Ln, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Akenna Blackmon EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /28

    $564,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    Roosevelt Plan at Cannon Manor, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    For a floor plan that delivers modern style and versatile design, choose the Roosevelt! This expansive plan offers a spacious main floor, with a private study and a formal dining room off the foyer. The space opens up into an airy layout, where a great room, a breakfast nook, and an impressive kitchen showcase seamless flow. You’ll also find a bedroom conveniently located on this level. There are

    Century Communities Builder
    9900 Manor Vista Trail Unit 38951018, Kannapolis, NC 28027
  • /18

    $2,175 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    236 Patrick Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Concord, NC, may be the right place for you. Experience peace and

    (980) 351-1350

    236 Patrick Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    251 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,319

    Last Listing Agent Arica Rucker CENTURY 21 Rucker Real Estate

    251 Briarcliff Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /24

      Est $441,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Central Heights Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025

      398 Central Heights Dr SW, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben DeBurle Allen Tate Realtors

  • /43

    $499,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    1439 Napa St NW, Concord, NC 28027

    If you're dreaming of that perfect spot in Concord, stop scrolling and come see this gem in Moss Creek Village! This stunning 4 bed, 2.5 bath is everything you've been waiting for: a spacious dining room ready for big dinners or entertaining friends, a huge kitchen with an island that's basically begging for late-night snacks, massive pantry, and TONS of storage (because let's be real, we all

    Jenn McDonald BloomBloomHere.com LLC

    1439 Napa St NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 St Mary Ave NW, Concord, NC 28025

    All Bridge Homes listings are pet-friendly and offer easy self-tours, schedule yours today!This home comes with high-speed internet at an exclusive group rate. This service includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help you get connected at move-in.Cute and bright 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home! Conveniently located near great schools, shops, and restaurants. Minimize your time on the

    (252) 429-5560

    105 St Mary Ave NW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /43

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11772 Sugar Hill Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,289

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kane Bloom Real Estate Group

    11772 Sugar Hill Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /37

      Est $369,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      11031 Telegraph Rd NW, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11031 Telegraph Rd NW, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashok Tadakamalla Adisri Realty LLC

  • /15

    $603,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016+ Sq Ft

    Tyler Plan at Emerson Glen, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    The Tyler floorplan is designed to help you make the most of every square foot. This thoughtfully planned two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering both comfort and flexibility for modern living.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9905 Emerson Glen Dr Unit 36169430, Kannapolis, NC 28027
  • /20

    $1,584 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    170 Emery Ave NW Unit 2019, Concord, NC 28027

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1886/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1584/moLanding's apartments at Emery Villages are

    (628) 230-2900

    170 Emery Ave NW Unit 2019, Concord, NC 28027
  • /18

    $374,555

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5526 Arnold Way, Concord, NC 28025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,991

    5526 Arnold Way, Concord, NC 28025
    • /36

      Est $566,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Royal Windsor Dr, Midland, NC 28107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      312 Royal Windsor Dr, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pete Dorninger Redfin Corporation

  • /45

    $610,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    Dawson Plan at Brighton Park, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

    Welcome to the Dawson – Where Comfort Meets Style! The Dawson brings smart design and everyday comfort together beautifully. With both the guest room and main suite on the first floor, plus a spacious open-concept kitchen and family room, it’s perfect for everything from cozy nights in to lively get-togethers. Need a home office or a formal dining room? The flexible bonus space lets you make it

    Niblock Homes Builder
    605 Brennan St Unit 38088742, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
  • /17

    $2,370 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3676 Lake Spring Ave NW, Concord, NC 28027

(980) 224-5403

    3676 Lake Spring Ave NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /48

    $742,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2655 Stonewood View, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,527

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yates Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2655 Stonewood View, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      837 S Main St, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Chong Choi Highgarden Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home